Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
price (20%)
Experience on similar projects (40%)
Methodological approach (30%)
Communication skills (10%)
Buyer: Littlehampton Town Council →
Participate on littlehampton-tc.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
We require an evaluation consultant to design and deliver the full evaluation process for the Transforming Littlehampton Museum project. The consultant will: • Develop an NLHF compliant Evaluation Plan using a logic model framework • Design appropriate methods to collect quantitative and qualitative evidence • Produce surveys, questionnaires and other tools to be used by Museum staff and community participants • Facilitate focus groups, interviews, and other participatory evaluation activities (in person or online) • Evaluate progress at key project stages • Meet regularly (minimum six times) with the Museum Curator and Project Officer to discuss progress and findings • Produce a final Evaluation Report by 31 January 2029 • Present findings to the Community Resources Committee in March/April 2029 The methodology must reflect the highly community-driven nature of the project and be sensitive to the diversity of Littlehampton's population. Data collection must include internal and external stakeholders and demonstrate inclusivity. Evaluation may cover, but is not limited to: • Options appraisal effectiveness • Impact and engagement of contemporary co collecting • The process and outcomes of the rationalisation and dispersal programme • Oral history activities, including digitisation, participation and usage • Events and their impact • Audience sentiment and changes in representation, relevance, and inclusivity The consultant should propose clear, adaptable, and participatory evaluation methods suited to a mixed methods project.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
price (20%)
Experience on similar projects (40%)
Methodological approach (30%)
Communication skills (10%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Museum services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 92. The category anchor is Museum services (92521000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 92 | 1,259 | 4 median · 35.8 average (324 of 1,259 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (369 of 1,259 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 272 | 4 median · 28.1 average (54 of 272 with a bid count) | 4.3 average (59 of 272 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 27 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0672f2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035095-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 17 2026 10:28:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035095-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-04-23T23:59:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-04-16T23:59:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://www.littlehampton-tc.gov.uk/search/tenders |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £5,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 5 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | tenderUpdate | 035095-2026 |
| 7 Apr 2026 | tenderUpdate | 031275-2026 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | tender | 026901-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035095-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T11:28:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRX-4153-XDZL",
"name": "Littlehampton Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672f2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Experience on similar projects",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Methodological approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Communication skills",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Transforming Littlehampton Museum Project Evaluation",
"value": {
"amount": 5000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-13899",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13899",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "please do not amend the wording in this document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-13900",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13900",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Project plan",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-14937",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14937",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "questions and answers",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "035095-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035095-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T11:28:42+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "We require an evaluation consultant to design and deliver the full evaluation process for the Transforming Littlehampton Museum project. The consultant will:\n•\tDevelop an NLHF compliant Evaluation Plan using a logic model framework\n•\tDesign appropriate methods to collect quantitative and qualitative evidence\n•\tProduce surveys, questionnaires and other tools to be used by Museum staff and community participants\n•\tFacilitate focus groups, interviews, and other participatory evaluation activities (in person or online)\n•\tEvaluate progress at key project stages\n•\tMeet regularly (minimum six times) with the Museum Curator and Project Officer to discuss progress and findings\n•\tProduce a final Evaluation Report by 31 January 2029\n•\tPresent findings to the Community Resources Committee in March/April 2029\nThe methodology must reflect the highly community-driven nature of the project and be sensitive to the diversity of Littlehampton's population. Data collection must include internal and external stakeholders and demonstrate inclusivity.\nEvaluation may cover, but is not limited to:\n•\tOptions appraisal effectiveness\n•\tImpact and engagement of contemporary co collecting\n•\tThe process and outcomes of the rationalisation and dispersal programme\n•\tOral history activities, including digitisation, participation and usage\n•\tEvents and their impact\n•\tAudience sentiment and changes in representation, relevance, and inclusivity\nThe consultant should propose clear, adaptable, and participatory evaluation methods suited to a mixed methods project.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-23T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.littlehampton-tc.gov.uk/search/tenders",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRX-4153-XDZL",
"name": "Littlehampton Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Littlehampton",
"postalCode": "BN17 5EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Manor House, Church Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRX-4153-XDZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julia Edge",
"email": "jedge@littlehampton-tc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035095-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T11:28:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRX-4153-XDZL",
"name": "Littlehampton Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672f2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Experience on similar projects",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Methodological approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Communication skills",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Transforming Littlehampton Museum Project Evaluation",
"value": {
"amount": 5000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-13899",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13899",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "please do not amend the wording in this document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-13900",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13900",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Project plan",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-14937",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14937",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "questions and answers",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "035095-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035095-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T11:28:42+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "We require an evaluation consultant to design and deliver the full evaluation process for the Transforming Littlehampton Museum project. The consultant will:\n•\tDevelop an NLHF compliant Evaluation Plan using a logic model framework\n•\tDesign appropriate methods to collect quantitative and qualitative evidence\n•\tProduce surveys, questionnaires and other tools to be used by Museum staff and community participants\n•\tFacilitate focus groups, interviews, and other participatory evaluation activities (in person or online)\n•\tEvaluate progress at key project stages\n•\tMeet regularly (minimum six times) with the Museum Curator and Project Officer to discuss progress and findings\n•\tProduce a final Evaluation Report by 31 January 2029\n•\tPresent findings to the Community Resources Committee in March/April 2029\nThe methodology must reflect the highly community-driven nature of the project and be sensitive to the diversity of Littlehampton's population. Data collection must include internal and external stakeholders and demonstrate inclusivity.\nEvaluation may cover, but is not limited to:\n•\tOptions appraisal effectiveness\n•\tImpact and engagement of contemporary co collecting\n•\tThe process and outcomes of the rationalisation and dispersal programme\n•\tOral history activities, including digitisation, participation and usage\n•\tEvents and their impact\n•\tAudience sentiment and changes in representation, relevance, and inclusivity\nThe consultant should propose clear, adaptable, and participatory evaluation methods suited to a mixed methods project.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-23T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.littlehampton-tc.gov.uk/search/tenders",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRX-4153-XDZL",
"name": "Littlehampton Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Littlehampton",
"postalCode": "BN17 5EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Manor House, Church Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRX-4153-XDZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julia Edge",
"email": "jedge@littlehampton-tc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031275-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T09:46:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRX-4153-XDZL",
"name": "Littlehampton Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672f2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Experience on similar projects",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Methodological approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Communication skills",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Transforming Littlehampton Museum Project Evaluation",
"value": {
"amount": 5000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-13899",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13899",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "please do not amend the wording in this document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-13900",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13900",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Project plan",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-14355",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14355",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Question and answer document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "031275-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031275-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T09:46:52+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "We require an evaluation consultant to design and deliver the full evaluation process for the Transforming Littlehampton Museum project. The consultant will:\n•\tDevelop an NLHF compliant Evaluation Plan using a logic model framework\n•\tDesign appropriate methods to collect quantitative and qualitative evidence\n•\tProduce surveys, questionnaires and other tools to be used by Museum staff and community participants\n•\tFacilitate focus groups, interviews, and other participatory evaluation activities (in person or online)\n•\tEvaluate progress at key project stages\n•\tMeet regularly (minimum six times) with the Museum Curator and Project Officer to discuss progress and findings\n•\tProduce a final Evaluation Report by 31 January 2029\n•\tPresent findings to the Community Resources Committee in March/April 2029\nThe methodology must reflect the highly community-driven nature of the project and be sensitive to the diversity of Littlehampton's population. Data collection must include internal and external stakeholders and demonstrate inclusivity.\nEvaluation may cover, but is not limited to:\n•\tOptions appraisal effectiveness\n•\tImpact and engagement of contemporary co collecting\n•\tThe process and outcomes of the rationalisation and dispersal programme\n•\tOral history activities, including digitisation, participation and usage\n•\tEvents and their impact\n•\tAudience sentiment and changes in representation, relevance, and inclusivity\nThe consultant should propose clear, adaptable, and participatory evaluation methods suited to a mixed methods project.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-23T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.littlehampton-tc.gov.uk/search/tenders",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRX-4153-XDZL",
"name": "Littlehampton Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Littlehampton",
"postalCode": "BN17 5EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Manor House, Church Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRX-4153-XDZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julia Edge",
"email": "jedge@littlehampton-tc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026901-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T14:55:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRX-4153-XDZL",
"name": "Littlehampton Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672f2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Experience on similar projects",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Methodological approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Communication skills",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Transforming Littlehampton Museum Project Evaluation",
"value": {
"amount": 5000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-13899",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13899",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "please do not amend the wording in this document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-13900",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13900",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Project plan",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "026901-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026901-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T14:55:49Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "We require an evaluation consultant to design and deliver the full evaluation process for the Transforming Littlehampton Museum project. The consultant will:\n•\tDevelop an NLHF compliant Evaluation Plan using a logic model framework\n•\tDesign appropriate methods to collect quantitative and qualitative evidence\n•\tProduce surveys, questionnaires and other tools to be used by Museum staff and community participants\n•\tFacilitate focus groups, interviews, and other participatory evaluation activities (in person or online)\n•\tEvaluate progress at key project stages\n•\tMeet regularly (minimum six times) with the Museum Curator and Project Officer to discuss progress and findings\n•\tProduce a final Evaluation Report by 31 January 2029\n•\tPresent findings to the Community Resources Committee in March/April 2029\nThe methodology must reflect the highly community-driven nature of the project and be sensitive to the diversity of Littlehampton's population. Data collection must include internal and external stakeholders and demonstrate inclusivity.\nEvaluation may cover, but is not limited to:\n•\tOptions appraisal effectiveness\n•\tImpact and engagement of contemporary co collecting\n•\tThe process and outcomes of the rationalisation and dispersal programme\n•\tOral history activities, including digitisation, participation and usage\n•\tEvents and their impact\n•\tAudience sentiment and changes in representation, relevance, and inclusivity\nThe consultant should propose clear, adaptable, and participatory evaluation methods suited to a mixed methods project.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.littlehampton-tc.gov.uk/search/tenders",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRX-4153-XDZL",
"name": "Littlehampton Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Littlehampton",
"postalCode": "BN17 5EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Manor House, Church Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRX-4153-XDZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julia Edge",
"email": "jedge@littlehampton-tc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}