Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "002807-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-02-11T14:27:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02925e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1328",
"name": "WEST YORKSHIRE COMBINED AUTHORITY"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:142621-2016:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "002807-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5349",
"name": "WSP UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA1170",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Multi-disciplinary support for the development of the Leeds City Region Transforming Cities Fund Programme and associated packages of projects. The successful tenderer will work with the Combined Authority and its partner councils to complete Strategic Outline Cases (and any necessary technical input required, e.g. engineering design, transport modelling, feasibility assessments etc.) for all 22 packages within the programme to enable approval at decision point 2 of the Assurance Framework prior to the DfT Funding announcement in March 2020. \nBackground\nAs part of the Government's Industrial Strategy and the National Productivity Investment Fund, the Transforming Cities Fund (TCF) aims to drive up productivity through improved connections between urban centres and suburbs. To do this, the Transforming Cities Fund provides a significant opportunity to invest in infrastructure to improve public and sustainable transport connectivity in some of England's largest cities.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Transforming Cities Fund Programme - Strategic Development Partner",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Multi-disciplinary support for the development of the Leeds City Region Transforming Cities Fund Programme and associated packages of projects. The successful tenderer will work with the Combined Authority and its partner councils to complete Strategic Outline Cases (and any necessary technical input required, e.g. engineering design, transport modelling, feasibility assessments etc.) for all 22 packages within the programme to enable approval at decision point 2 of the Assurance Framework prior to the DfT Funding announcement in March 2020. \nBackground\nAs part of the Government's Industrial Strategy and the National Productivity Investment Fund, the Transforming Cities Fund (TCF) aims to drive up productivity through improved connections between urban centres and suburbs. To do this, the Transforming Cities Fund provides a significant opportunity to invest in infrastructure to improve public and sustainable transport connectivity in some of England's largest cities.",
"classification": {
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1328",
"name": "WEST YORKSHIRE COMBINED AUTHORITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "LEEDS",
"postalCode": "LS12DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40-50 WELLINGTON STREET"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorks-ca.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westyorkshireca/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WEST YORKSHIRE COMBINED AUTHORITY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westyorks-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5349",
"name": "WSP UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WSP UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3278",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002807-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1950000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002807-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This contract award is a mini-competition from WYCA's Professional Services DPS. The tender was restricted to those who have successfully applied to the DPS.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Feb 2021 · 002807-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "002807-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-02-11T14:27:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02925e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1328",
"name": "WEST YORKSHIRE COMBINED AUTHORITY"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:142621-2016:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "002807-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5349",
"name": "WSP UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA1170",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Multi-disciplinary support for the development of the Leeds City Region Transforming Cities Fund Programme and associated packages of projects. The successful tenderer will work with the Combined Authority and its partner councils to complete Strategic Outline Cases (and any necessary technical input required, e.g. engineering design, transport modelling, feasibility assessments etc.) for all 22 packages within the programme to enable approval at decision point 2 of the Assurance Framework prior to the DfT Funding announcement in March 2020. \nBackground\nAs part of the Government's Industrial Strategy and the National Productivity Investment Fund, the Transforming Cities Fund (TCF) aims to drive up productivity through improved connections between urban centres and suburbs. To do this, the Transforming Cities Fund provides a significant opportunity to invest in infrastructure to improve public and sustainable transport connectivity in some of England's largest cities.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Transforming Cities Fund Programme - Strategic Development Partner",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Multi-disciplinary support for the development of the Leeds City Region Transforming Cities Fund Programme and associated packages of projects. The successful tenderer will work with the Combined Authority and its partner councils to complete Strategic Outline Cases (and any necessary technical input required, e.g. engineering design, transport modelling, feasibility assessments etc.) for all 22 packages within the programme to enable approval at decision point 2 of the Assurance Framework prior to the DfT Funding announcement in March 2020. \nBackground\nAs part of the Government's Industrial Strategy and the National Productivity Investment Fund, the Transforming Cities Fund (TCF) aims to drive up productivity through improved connections between urban centres and suburbs. To do this, the Transforming Cities Fund provides a significant opportunity to invest in infrastructure to improve public and sustainable transport connectivity in some of England's largest cities.",
"classification": {
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1328",
"name": "WEST YORKSHIRE COMBINED AUTHORITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "LEEDS",
"postalCode": "LS12DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40-50 WELLINGTON STREET"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorks-ca.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westyorkshireca/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WEST YORKSHIRE COMBINED AUTHORITY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westyorks-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5349",
"name": "WSP UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WSP UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3278",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002807-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1950000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002807-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This contract award is a mini-competition from WYCA's Professional Services DPS. The tender was restricted to those who have successfully applied to the DPS.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}