Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Post Office Limited →
Support the delivery of capability builds required in the Portfolio & Transformation Office at the Post Office.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f260 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081304-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 10 2025 09:14:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081304-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081304-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T09:14:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f260",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC301540",
"name": "KPMG LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C103732",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Transformation Office Delivery Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support the delivery of capability builds required in the Portfolio & Transformation Office at the Post Office.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://corporate.postoffice.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02154540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@postoffice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNP-5883-YMLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC301540",
"name": "KPMG LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5GL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://KPMG.CO.UK",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC301540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "psopportunities@kpmg.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMGV-6254-LTTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 169290,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 203148
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081304-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081304-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T09:14:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081304-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T09:14:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f260",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC301540",
"name": "KPMG LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C103732",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Transformation Office Delivery Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support the delivery of capability builds required in the Portfolio & Transformation Office at the Post Office.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://corporate.postoffice.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02154540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@postoffice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNP-5883-YMLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC301540",
"name": "KPMG LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5GL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://KPMG.CO.UK",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC301540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "psopportunities@kpmg.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMGV-6254-LTTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 169290,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 203148
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081304-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081304-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T09:14:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}