Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Post Office Limited →
Post Office franchisee support to train new counter staff on the correct use of the Horizon system. Post Office provide this in the first instance but from time to time the franchise requires additional counter training support.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0597d2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055497-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 10 2025 14:49:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055497-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055497-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T15:49:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training software package"
},
{
"id": "64114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Post office counter services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160416",
"name": "POTENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597d2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Training Resource Augmentation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Post Office franchisee support to train new counter staff on the correct use of the Horizon system. Post Office provide this in the first instance but from time to time the franchise requires additional counter training support.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://corporate.postoffice.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02154540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@postoffice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNP-5883-YMLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160416",
"name": "POTENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL3 6NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Crescent Banqueting Hall, Lever Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@potentsolutions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Post Office Counter Training Resource Augmentation",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055497-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055497-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T15:49:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055497-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T15:49:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training software package"
},
{
"id": "64114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Post office counter services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160416",
"name": "POTENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597d2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Training Resource Augmentation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Post Office franchisee support to train new counter staff on the correct use of the Horizon system. Post Office provide this in the first instance but from time to time the franchise requires additional counter training support.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://corporate.postoffice.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02154540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@postoffice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNP-5883-YMLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160416",
"name": "POTENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL3 6NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Crescent Banqueting Hall, Lever Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@potentsolutions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Post Office Counter Training Resource Augmentation",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055497-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055497-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T15:49:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}