Lot 1
No lot description published.
Training sessions for professional development tailored to the needs of the University. Commissioned by the research office to cover all academic departments. Oxentia was a partner in 'Research England' a funded project supporting us in identifying opportunities for growth. To provide continuity to the work initiated there will be further consultations to support strategy and staff development. The amount is estimated and is not guaranteed.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ab9a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063722-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 09 2025 12:29:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063722-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063722-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T13:29:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab9a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163442",
"name": "Oxentia Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab9a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Training for professional development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Training sessions for professional development tailored to the needs of the University. Commissioned by the research office to cover all academic departments. Oxentia was a partner in 'Research England' a funded project supporting us in identifying opportunities for growth. To provide continuity to the work initiated there will be further consultations to support strategy and staff development.\nThe amount is estimated and is not guaranteed.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 0YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Park Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.solent.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance.procurement@solent.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163442",
"name": "Oxentia Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX9 3EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Upper High street, Thame"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@oxentia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-10-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063722-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063722-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T13:29:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063722-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T13:29:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab9a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163442",
"name": "Oxentia Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab9a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Training for professional development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Training sessions for professional development tailored to the needs of the University. Commissioned by the research office to cover all academic departments. Oxentia was a partner in 'Research England' a funded project supporting us in identifying opportunities for growth. To provide continuity to the work initiated there will be further consultations to support strategy and staff development.\nThe amount is estimated and is not guaranteed.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 0YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Park Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.solent.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance.procurement@solent.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163442",
"name": "Oxentia Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX9 3EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Upper High street, Thame"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@oxentia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-10-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063722-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063722-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T13:29:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}