Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of online staff training, professional development and compliance learning services for Staffordshire University Academies Trust. The contract was awarded following a competitive quotation process and provides access to National College learning resources and training content for Trust staff. The contract commenced on 21 May 2025 for a period of three years. The total contract value is £82,074.30 excluding VAT.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c686 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064268-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 08 2026 13:23:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064268-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064268-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T14:23:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c686",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07704020",
"name": "STAFFORDSHIRE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIES TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Payroll management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c686",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Training and Professional Development Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of online staff training, professional development and compliance learning services for Staffordshire University Academies Trust. The contract was awarded following a competitive quotation process and provides access to National College learning resources and training content for Trust staff. The contract commenced on 21 May 2025 for a period of three years. The total contract value is £82,074.30 excluding VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07704020",
"name": "STAFFORDSHIRE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIES TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 2DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashley 2 Building Leek Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07704020",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@suatrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZMT-9986-LRGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "categorymanagement@stoke.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Payroll Services",
"value": {
"amount": 76347,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91616.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18934",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18934",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "064268-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064268-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T14:23:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064268-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T14:23:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c686",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07704020",
"name": "STAFFORDSHIRE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIES TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Payroll management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c686",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Training and Professional Development Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of online staff training, professional development and compliance learning services for Staffordshire University Academies Trust. The contract was awarded following a competitive quotation process and provides access to National College learning resources and training content for Trust staff. The contract commenced on 21 May 2025 for a period of three years. The total contract value is £82,074.30 excluding VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07704020",
"name": "STAFFORDSHIRE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIES TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 2DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashley 2 Building Leek Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07704020",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@suatrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZMT-9986-LRGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "categorymanagement@stoke.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Payroll Services",
"value": {
"amount": 76347,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91616.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18934",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18934",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "064268-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064268-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T14:23:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}