Lot 1
Supply of Training Ammunition
Award criteria
price
Training Ammunition 5.56mm & frangible, 7.62mm & frangible and 9mm & frangible
UK
Supply of Training Ammunition
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ammunition | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 35. The category anchor is Ammunition (35330000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 35 | 2,501 | 3 median · 37.7 average (943 of 2,501 with a bid count) | 4 average (1,094 of 2,501 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 973 | 3 median · 71.8 average (344 of 973 with a bid count) | 6.3 average (420 of 973 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03f7e8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011296-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 26 2025 11:46:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 5 |
| Contracts in latest release | 5 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 011296-2025 |
| 7 Sept 2023 | tenderUpdate | 026485-2023 |
| 6 Sept 2023 | tenderUpdate | 026369-2023 |
| 30 Aug 2023 | tender | 025420-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011296-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-26T11:46:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f7e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141805",
"name": "Metropolitan Police Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "011296-2025-11400509865-1",
"title": "5.56mm (.223) Training Ammunition",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141806",
"name": "GMK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "011296-2025-11400509877-2",
"title": "7.62mm Training Ammunition",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34336",
"name": "GMK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "011296-2025-11400509988-3",
"title": "9mm Training Ammunition",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34336",
"name": "GMK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "011296-2025-11400541403-4",
"title": "5.56mm (Frangible) Training Ammuntion",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141807",
"name": "Highland Outdoors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "011296-2025-11400541397-5",
"title": "9mm (Frangible) Training Ammuntion",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141807",
"name": "Highland Outdoors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1147",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply of Training Ammunition",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Metropolitan Police Service Specialist Training Centre, \nGravesend\nDA12 2HR"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ammunition"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Training Ammunition",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Training Ammunition\n5.56mm & frangible, 7.62mm & frangible and 9mm & frangible",
"classification": {
"id": "35330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ammunition"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141805",
"name": "Metropolitan Police Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "nw6 6lt",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kilburn police station"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.met.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Metropolitan Police Service",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Graham Colledge",
"email": "graham.colledge@met.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7769887917"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141806",
"name": "GMK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "po15 5rl",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GMK Ltd",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34336",
"name": "GMK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Fareham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GMK Ltd",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141807",
"name": "Highland Outdoors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Lutterworth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Highland Outdoors Ltd",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6829",
"name": "Metropolitan Police Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Metropolitan Police Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011296-2025-11400509865-1",
"title": "5.56mm (.223) Training Ammunition",
"value": {
"amount": 5261148,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011296-2025-11400509865-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "011296-2025-11400509877-2",
"title": "7.62mm Training Ammunition",
"value": {
"amount": 1021303.64,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011296-2025-11400509877-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "011296-2025-11400509988-3",
"title": "9mm Training Ammunition",
"value": {
"amount": 1611511.2,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011296-2025-11400509988-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "011296-2025-11400541403-4",
"title": "5.56mm (Frangible) Training Ammuntion",
"value": {
"amount": 155907,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011296-2025-11400541403-4",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "011296-2025-11400541397-5",
"title": "9mm (Frangible) Training Ammuntion",
"value": {
"amount": 280656,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011296-2025-11400541397-5",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011296-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-26T11:46:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f7e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141805",
"name": "Metropolitan Police Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "011296-2025-11400509865-1",
"title": "5.56mm (.223) Training Ammunition",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141806",
"name": "GMK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "011296-2025-11400509877-2",
"title": "7.62mm Training Ammunition",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34336",
"name": "GMK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "011296-2025-11400509988-3",
"title": "9mm Training Ammunition",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34336",
"name": "GMK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "011296-2025-11400541403-4",
"title": "5.56mm (Frangible) Training Ammuntion",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141807",
"name": "Highland Outdoors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "011296-2025-11400541397-5",
"title": "9mm (Frangible) Training Ammuntion",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141807",
"name": "Highland Outdoors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1147",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply of Training Ammunition",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Metropolitan Police Service Specialist Training Centre, \nGravesend\nDA12 2HR"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ammunition"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Training Ammunition",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Training Ammunition\n5.56mm & frangible, 7.62mm & frangible and 9mm & frangible",
"classification": {
"id": "35330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ammunition"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141805",
"name": "Metropolitan Police Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "nw6 6lt",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kilburn police station"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.met.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Metropolitan Police Service",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Graham Colledge",
"email": "graham.colledge@met.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7769887917"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141806",
"name": "GMK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "po15 5rl",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GMK Ltd",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34336",
"name": "GMK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Fareham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GMK Ltd",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141807",
"name": "Highland Outdoors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Lutterworth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Highland Outdoors Ltd",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6829",
"name": "Metropolitan Police Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Metropolitan Police Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011296-2025-11400509865-1",
"title": "5.56mm (.223) Training Ammunition",
"value": {
"amount": 5261148,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011296-2025-11400509865-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "011296-2025-11400509877-2",
"title": "7.62mm Training Ammunition",
"value": {
"amount": 1021303.64,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011296-2025-11400509877-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "011296-2025-11400509988-3",
"title": "9mm Training Ammunition",
"value": {
"amount": 1611511.2,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011296-2025-11400509988-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "011296-2025-11400541403-4",
"title": "5.56mm (Frangible) Training Ammuntion",
"value": {
"amount": 155907,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011296-2025-11400541403-4",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "011296-2025-11400541397-5",
"title": "9mm (Frangible) Training Ammuntion",
"value": {
"amount": 280656,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011296-2025-11400541397-5",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026485-2023",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-09-07T14:07:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f7e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-62917",
"name": "Metropolitan Police Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1147",
"title": "Provision of Training Ammunition",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"description": "The closing date for submissions reverts back to original.\n22 - 10 - 2023 @ 09:00",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time the event ends",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2023-10-02T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2023-10-02T10:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Training Ammunition as a national framework",
"classification": {
"id": "35330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ammunition"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62917",
"name": "Metropolitan Police Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A2JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Scotland Yard,Victoria Embankment"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.met.police.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.met.police.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Metropolitan Police Service",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Graham Colledge",
"email": "graham.colledge@met.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7769887917"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026369-2023",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-09-06T15:43:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f7e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-62917",
"name": "Metropolitan Police Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1147",
"title": "Provision of Training Ammunition",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The values of each lot have been miscalculated and now take into account the framework values",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Estimated total value, Lot 1 - 10,667,392. Lot 2 - 3,757,343. Lot 3 - 8,139,439",
"section": "II.1.5"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2023-10-02T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2023-10-02T09:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Training Ammunition as a national framework",
"classification": {
"id": "35330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ammunition"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62917",
"name": "Metropolitan Police Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A2JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Scotland Yard,Victoria Embankment"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.met.police.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.met.police.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Metropolitan Police Service",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Graham Colledge",
"email": "graham.colledge@met.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7769887917"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025420-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-08-30T11:06:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f7e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-62917",
"name": "Metropolitan Police Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1147",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "5.56mm Training Ammunition",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Renewal will be subject to a new opportunity"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "5.56mm x 45mm (.223) \n(operational ammo is 62 grain)\nnot less than 50 gr, nor greater than 70 gr, Frangible, TMJ. .223 Remington.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "7.62mm Training Ammunition",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Renewals will be subject to a new competition"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "7.62 x 35mm - not less than 105 gr, nor greater than 115gr, maximum Muzzle Velocity of 520 m/s and maximum Kinetic Energy of 645 Joules, \nFrangible, TMJ 300BLK.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "9mm Training Ammunition",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Renewals will be subject to a new competition"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "9 x 19mm - not less than 115gr, nor greater than 148gr. \nFrangible, \nTMJ.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ammunition"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ammunition"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ammunition"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Training Ammunition",
"value": {
"amount": 12294500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-10-02T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-10-02T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Provision of Training Ammunition as a national framework",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-02T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "35330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ammunition"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Exact details of the requirement will be included in the Tender Pack, which is published on Coupa (https://supplier.coupahost.com/quotes/public_events) \nAdditional information will be available on the above mentioned address.\nElectronic communication requires to use of tools and devices that are not generally available. Unrestricted and full direct access to these tools and devices is possible, free of charge at\nhttps://supplier.coupahost.com/quotes/public_events"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.met.police.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62917",
"name": "Metropolitan Police Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A2JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Scotland Yard,Victoria Embankment"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.met.police.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.met.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Metropolitan Police Service",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.met.police.uk",
"name": "Graham Colledge",
"email": "graham.colledge@met.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7769887917"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19715",
"name": "Metropolitan Police Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW6 6LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kilburn Police Station"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.met.police.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Metropolitan Police Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "graham.colledge@met.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7769887917"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}