Lot 1: 5.56mm Training Ammunition
The Authorities are seeking suppliers for training ammunition. Lot 1 is for 5.56mm training ammunition. The requirement is for 55 grain and 62 grain FMJ training ammunition.
Buyer: 7 Forces Procurement →
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
Seven Forces Procurement are procuring on behalf of the following Police Forces - Essex Police, Kent Police, Bedfordshire Police, Hertfordshire Police, Cambridgeshire Police, Norfolk Police and Suffolk Police. These Authorities are seeking suppliers for the supply and delivery of training ammunition. This will include the following calibres - 5.56mm, 7.62mm, 9mm, plus blank ammunition, marker ammunition and pyrotechnics. The Authorities are seeking capable bidders to award a Framework Agreement in order to provide these goods for a term of 48 months. All of these Forces are the Participating Bodies and will be entitled to call off from the Framework Agreement. This Framework will also be available to Greater Manchester Police who will be permitted to call-off for the goods.
UK · UK · UK · UK · UK · UK
The Authorities are seeking suppliers for training ammunition. Lot 1 is for 5.56mm training ammunition. The requirement is for 55 grain and 62 grain FMJ training ammunition.
The Authorities are seeking suppliers for training ammunition. Lot 2 is for 7.62mm training ammunition - in 150 and 165 grain FMJ.
The Authorities are seeking suppliers for training ammunition. Lot 3 is for 9mm training ammunition in 124 grain FMJ.
The Authorities are seeking suppliers for training ammunition. Lot 4 is for blank training ammunition.
The Authorities are seeking suppliers for training ammunition. Lot 5 is for marker ammunition.
The Authorities are seeking suppliers for training ammunition. Lot 6 is for pyrotechnics.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ammunition, Weapons, ammunition and associated parts | Not published |
| 2 | Weapons, ammunition and associated parts, Ammunition | Not published |
| 3 | Weapons, ammunition and associated parts, Ammunition | Not published |
| 4 | Weapons, ammunition and associated parts, Ammunition | Not published |
| 5 | Weapons, ammunition and associated parts, Ammunition | Not published |
| 6 | Weapons, ammunition and associated parts, Ammunition, Training and simulation in firearms and ammunition | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 35. The category anchor is Weapons, ammunition and associated parts (35300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 35 | 2,501 | 3 median · 37.7 average (944 of 2,501 with a bid count) | 4 average (1,095 of 2,501 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 973 | 3 median · 71.6 average (345 of 973 with a bid count) | 6.3 average (421 of 973 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 139 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02a3ec |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007291-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 08 2021 15:06:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2021-05-10T14:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2021-05-10T14:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=37421&B=BLUELIGHT |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,900,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 6 |
| Tender items in source | 6 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr 2021 | tender | 007291-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007291-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-04-08T16:06:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a3ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1660",
"name": "7 Forces Procurement"
},
"tender": {
"id": "7F-2020-0180",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1: 5.56mm Training Ammunition",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Authorities are seeking suppliers for training ammunition. Lot 1 is for 5.56mm training ammunition. The requirement is for 55 grain and 62 grain FMJ training ammunition.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2: 7.62mm Training Ammunition",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Authorities are seeking suppliers for training ammunition. Lot 2 is for 7.62mm training ammunition - in 150 and 165 grain FMJ.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3: 9mm Training Ammunition",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Authorities are seeking suppliers for training ammunition. Lot 3 is for 9mm training ammunition in 124 grain FMJ.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4: Blank Training Ammunition",
"value": {
"amount": 320000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Authorities are seeking suppliers for training ammunition. Lot 4 is for blank training ammunition.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Lot 5: Marker Ammunition",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Authorities are seeking suppliers for training ammunition. Lot 5 is for marker ammunition.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Lot 6: Pyrotechnics",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Authorities are seeking suppliers for training ammunition. Lot 6 is for pyrotechnics.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ammunition"
},
{
"id": "35300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weapons, ammunition and associated parts"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weapons, ammunition and associated parts"
},
{
"id": "35330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ammunition"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weapons, ammunition and associated parts"
},
{
"id": "35330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ammunition"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weapons, ammunition and associated parts"
},
{
"id": "35330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ammunition"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weapons, ammunition and associated parts"
},
{
"id": "35330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ammunition"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weapons, ammunition and associated parts"
},
{
"id": "35330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ammunition"
},
{
"id": "80620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training and simulation in firearms and ammunition"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Training Ammunition Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 1900000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-05-10T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "2025"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 6
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-05-10T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Seven Forces Procurement are procuring on behalf of the following Police Forces - Essex Police, Kent Police, Bedfordshire Police, Hertfordshire Police, Cambridgeshire Police, Norfolk Police and Suffolk Police. These Authorities are seeking suppliers for the supply and delivery of training ammunition. This will include the following calibres - 5.56mm, 7.62mm, 9mm, plus blank ammunition, marker ammunition and pyrotechnics. The Authorities are seeking capable bidders to award a Framework Agreement in order to provide these goods for a term of 48 months. All of these Forces are the Participating Bodies and will be entitled to call off from the Framework Agreement. This Framework will also be available to Greater Manchester Police who will be permitted to call-off for the goods.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-05-10T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "35330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ammunition"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Criteria as stated in the procurement documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=37421&B=BLUELIGHT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1660",
"name": "7 Forces Procurement",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP5 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Martlesham Heath"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.suffolk.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "7 Forces Procurement"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=37421&B=BLUELIGHT",
"name": "Cheryl Barsdell",
"email": "Cheryl.barsdell@herts.pnn.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 07566763921"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11615",
"name": "Seven Force Procurement Programme",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP5 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Martlesham Heath"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Seven Force Procurement Programme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "7forceprocurement@ecis.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8452707055"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-932",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 2079476000",
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Seven Force Authorities have provided within the tender document estimated annual volumes and these are estimates based on historic spend and current requirements only. The volumes are not guaranteed but just to give an indication of potential demand. The Authorities reserve the right to add new items of ammunition to their standard list should changes to weapons or ammunition standards be made or if the requirements of the National Firearms Training Modules are changed.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007291-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-04-08T16:06:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a3ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1660",
"name": "7 Forces Procurement"
},
"tender": {
"id": "7F-2020-0180",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1: 5.56mm Training Ammunition",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Authorities are seeking suppliers for training ammunition. Lot 1 is for 5.56mm training ammunition. The requirement is for 55 grain and 62 grain FMJ training ammunition.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2: 7.62mm Training Ammunition",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Authorities are seeking suppliers for training ammunition. Lot 2 is for 7.62mm training ammunition - in 150 and 165 grain FMJ.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3: 9mm Training Ammunition",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Authorities are seeking suppliers for training ammunition. Lot 3 is for 9mm training ammunition in 124 grain FMJ.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4: Blank Training Ammunition",
"value": {
"amount": 320000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Authorities are seeking suppliers for training ammunition. Lot 4 is for blank training ammunition.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Lot 5: Marker Ammunition",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Authorities are seeking suppliers for training ammunition. Lot 5 is for marker ammunition.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Lot 6: Pyrotechnics",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Authorities are seeking suppliers for training ammunition. Lot 6 is for pyrotechnics.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ammunition"
},
{
"id": "35300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weapons, ammunition and associated parts"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weapons, ammunition and associated parts"
},
{
"id": "35330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ammunition"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weapons, ammunition and associated parts"
},
{
"id": "35330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ammunition"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weapons, ammunition and associated parts"
},
{
"id": "35330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ammunition"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weapons, ammunition and associated parts"
},
{
"id": "35330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ammunition"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weapons, ammunition and associated parts"
},
{
"id": "35330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ammunition"
},
{
"id": "80620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training and simulation in firearms and ammunition"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Training Ammunition Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 1900000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-05-10T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "2025"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 6
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-05-10T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Seven Forces Procurement are procuring on behalf of the following Police Forces - Essex Police, Kent Police, Bedfordshire Police, Hertfordshire Police, Cambridgeshire Police, Norfolk Police and Suffolk Police. These Authorities are seeking suppliers for the supply and delivery of training ammunition. This will include the following calibres - 5.56mm, 7.62mm, 9mm, plus blank ammunition, marker ammunition and pyrotechnics. The Authorities are seeking capable bidders to award a Framework Agreement in order to provide these goods for a term of 48 months. All of these Forces are the Participating Bodies and will be entitled to call off from the Framework Agreement. This Framework will also be available to Greater Manchester Police who will be permitted to call-off for the goods.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-05-10T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "35330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ammunition"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Criteria as stated in the procurement documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=37421&B=BLUELIGHT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1660",
"name": "7 Forces Procurement",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP5 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Martlesham Heath"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.suffolk.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "7 Forces Procurement"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=37421&B=BLUELIGHT",
"name": "Cheryl Barsdell",
"email": "Cheryl.barsdell@herts.pnn.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 07566763921"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11615",
"name": "Seven Force Procurement Programme",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP5 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Martlesham Heath"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Seven Force Procurement Programme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "7forceprocurement@ecis.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8452707055"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-932",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 2079476000",
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Seven Force Authorities have provided within the tender document estimated annual volumes and these are estimates based on historic spend and current requirements only. The volumes are not guaranteed but just to give an indication of potential demand. The Authorities reserve the right to add new items of ammunition to their standard list should changes to weapons or ammunition standards be made or if the requirements of the National Firearms Training Modules are changed.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}