← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Train Glazing Services at Depots

Buyer: Thameslink Southern Great Northern Limited (TSGN) →

BuyerThameslink Southern Great Northern Limited (TSGN)
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 Jun 2026

What is being bought

To provide train glazing services at various depots.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeutilities
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-04e7db

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06af21
Latest release ID053515-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jun 05 2026 15:29:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsCompetitive flexible procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Jun 2026award, contract053515-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "053515-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-05T16:29:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af21",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBTL-7556-PTRN",
    "name": "Thameslink Southern Great Northern Limited (TSGN)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50222000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of rolling stock"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Train Glazing Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1968496,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2362195.2
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053515-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053515-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-05T16:29:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PWGT-3952-MXCT",
          "name": "Millenium Site Services ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-18T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-02T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "GTR1079",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Train Glazing Services at Depots",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To provide train glazing services at various depots.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBTL-7556-PTRN",
      "name": "Thameslink Southern Great Northern Limited (TSGN)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3R 8AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Monument Place, 24 Monument Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBTL-7556-PTRN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mike Strubel",
        "email": "Michael.strubel@gtrailway.com",
        "telephone": "07974 285662"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWGT-3952-MXCT",
      "name": "Millenium Site Services ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE24 8HT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Millenium House, Haydock Park Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWGT-3952-MXCT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ian Goodacre",
        "email": "ian.goodacre@milleniumsiteservices.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01332 820003"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04e7db",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e7db",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Jun 2026 · 053515-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "053515-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-05T16:29:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af21",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBTL-7556-PTRN",
    "name": "Thameslink Southern Great Northern Limited (TSGN)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50222000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of rolling stock"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Train Glazing Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1968496,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2362195.2
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053515-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053515-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-05T16:29:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PWGT-3952-MXCT",
          "name": "Millenium Site Services ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-18T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-02T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "GTR1079",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Train Glazing Services at Depots",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To provide train glazing services at various depots.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBTL-7556-PTRN",
      "name": "Thameslink Southern Great Northern Limited (TSGN)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3R 8AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Monument Place, 24 Monument Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBTL-7556-PTRN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mike Strubel",
        "email": "Michael.strubel@gtrailway.com",
        "telephone": "07974 285662"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWGT-3952-MXCT",
      "name": "Millenium Site Services ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE24 8HT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Millenium House, Haydock Park Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWGT-3952-MXCT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ian Goodacre",
        "email": "ian.goodacre@milleniumsiteservices.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01332 820003"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04e7db",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e7db",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}