Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Traffic Management Services in Pembrokeshire
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065451 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035003-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 17 2026 08:58:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013602-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035003-2026 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | tender | 013602-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035003-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-17T09:58:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065451",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for road transport"
},
{
"id": "34996100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic lights"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Traffic Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 3200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3840000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year plus 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035003-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035003-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T09:58:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJP-5557-NMWM",
"name": "Green Light Traffic Management Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZND-4161-NWMR",
"name": "Core Highways (Regions) Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJZ-4275-QBTN",
"name": "Sunbelt Rentals Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/116",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Traffic Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Traffic Management Services in Pembrokeshire",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJP-5557-NMWM",
"name": "Green Light Traffic Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Templeton",
"postalCode": "SA67 8RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rowlands View"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJP-5557-NMWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gltm.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZND-4161-NWMR",
"name": "Core Highways (Regions) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 1JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "201 Silbury Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZND-4161-NWMR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagement@corehighways.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJZ-4275-QBTN",
"name": "Sunbelt Rentals Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 6DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Cheapside"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJZ-4275-QBTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@sunbeltrentals.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035003-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-17T09:58:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065451",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for road transport"
},
{
"id": "34996100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic lights"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Traffic Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 3200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3840000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year plus 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035003-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035003-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T09:58:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJP-5557-NMWM",
"name": "Green Light Traffic Management Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZND-4161-NWMR",
"name": "Core Highways (Regions) Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJZ-4275-QBTN",
"name": "Sunbelt Rentals Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/116",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Traffic Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Traffic Management Services in Pembrokeshire",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJP-5557-NMWM",
"name": "Green Light Traffic Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Templeton",
"postalCode": "SA67 8RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rowlands View"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJP-5557-NMWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gltm.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZND-4161-NWMR",
"name": "Core Highways (Regions) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 1JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "201 Silbury Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZND-4161-NWMR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagement@corehighways.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJZ-4275-QBTN",
"name": "Sunbelt Rentals Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 6DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Cheapside"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJZ-4275-QBTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@sunbeltrentals.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013602-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T16:20:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065451",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/116",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2304000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2880000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year plus 1 year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Detailed Method Statement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Community Benefits",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As per etenderwales qualification questions"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per etenderwales qualification questions"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for road transport"
},
{
"id": "34996100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic lights"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Traffic Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2304000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2880000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "013602-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013602-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T16:20:08Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-02-12T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The Council will appoint no more than three contractors to the framework and they will be ranked in accordance with the evaluation criteria stated in the Instructions to Tender document. It is not anticipated that the ranked second or third suppliers will be allocated any work unless the first ranked supplier defaults in regards performance, declines some work due to temporary capacity issues or is unable to meet the specific service requirements in place at any given time. ",
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council is inviting Contractors to tender to establish a framework agreement for the provision of traffic management services ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"cy",
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All tenders to be submitted via etenderwales Bravo Solution.\nhttps://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html\nitt code:122263",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Existing service - no requirement to change"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}