Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "012906-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-03T16:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fcf0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-5596-QWGD",
"name": "National Maritime Museum"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fcf0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Traditional Media marketing",
"value": {
"amount": 660000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 792000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Traditional Media incl. out of home, broadcast, print, radio, partnerships and experiential",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "method and approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Pitch - Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Suitability and project experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-11T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Digital Marketing",
"value": {
"amount": 870000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1044000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Digital Marketing excl. agency fees",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "method and approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Suitability and project experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-11T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Traditional and digital media",
"value": {
"amount": 1530000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1836000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "012906-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012906-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-03T16:05:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Traditional media lot 1and digital media lot 2\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Marketing-services./AYTFVG6QK8\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/AYTFVG6QK8",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-28T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-11T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-5596-QWGD",
"name": "National Maritime Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 9NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-5596-QWGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "spotts@rmg.co.uk",
"telephone": "0208 3126780"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Apr 2025 · 012906-2025 · tender
{
"id": "012906-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-03T16:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fcf0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-5596-QWGD",
"name": "National Maritime Museum"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fcf0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Traditional Media marketing",
"value": {
"amount": 660000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 792000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Traditional Media incl. out of home, broadcast, print, radio, partnerships and experiential",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "method and approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Pitch - Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Suitability and project experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-11T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Digital Marketing",
"value": {
"amount": 870000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1044000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Digital Marketing excl. agency fees",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "method and approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Suitability and project experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-11T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Traditional and digital media",
"value": {
"amount": 1530000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1836000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "012906-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012906-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-03T16:05:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Traditional media lot 1and digital media lot 2\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Marketing-services./AYTFVG6QK8\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/AYTFVG6QK8",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-28T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-11T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-5596-QWGD",
"name": "National Maritime Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 9NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-5596-QWGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "spotts@rmg.co.uk",
"telephone": "0208 3126780"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}