Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Tracheostomy Tubes, Tube Holders and Accessories - 5806781
Medical consumables
Medical equipments
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published5
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service: "Tracheostomy Tubes, Tube Holders and Accessories - 5806781". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 5 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
10.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 27 active published awards; 27 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBusiness Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published29 May 2025, 11:46 BST | Last source update29 May 2025, 11:46 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationMedical consumables, Medical equipments | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04e362 | ||
What is being bought
Tracheostomy Tubes, Tube Holders and Accessories - 5806781
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
29 May 2025, 11:46 BST - Status changed to complete
29 May 2025, 11:46 BST - Official notice release published
29 May 2025, 11:46 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
29 May 2025, 11:46 BST - Buyer information updated
29 May 2025, 11:46 BST - Published value updated to £2,501,100
18 Feb 2025, 15:02 GMT - Status changed to active
18 Feb 2025, 15:02 GMT - Official notice release published
18 Feb 2025, 15:02 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 20 Mar 2025, 15:00 GMT
18 Feb 2025, 15:02 GMT - Buyer information updated
18 Feb 2025, 15:02 GMT
Lots and requirements (5)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Lot 1 Adult Tracheostomy Tubes and Associated ConsumablescancelledPublished valueNot publishedTracheostomy Tubes, Tube Holders and Accessories - 5806781. Additional information: The estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £606,200 to £2,501,100 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of Contract or a guarantee of a level of business.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Lot 2 Adult Intensive Care Tracheostomy Tubes and Associated ConsumablescancelledPublished valueNot publishedTracheostomy Tubes, Tube Holders and Accessories - 5806781. Additional information: The estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £606,200 to £2,501,100 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of Contract or a guarantee of a level of business.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Lot 3 - Paediatric and Neonatal Tracheostomy Tubes and Associated ConsumablescancelledPublished valueNot publishedTracheostomy Tubes, Tube Holders and Accessories - 5806781. Additional information: The estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £606,200 to £2,501,100 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of Contract or a guarantee of a level of business.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Lot 4 - Percutaneous Tracheostomy KitscancelledPublished valueNot publishedTracheostomy Tubes, Tube Holders and Accessories - 5806781. Additional information: The estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £606,200 to £2,501,100 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of Contract or a guarantee of a level of business.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #5Lot 5 - Tracheostomy Tube Holders for Adult, Paediatric and NeonatalcancelledPublished valueNot publishedTracheostomy Tubes, Tube Holders and Accessories - 5806781. Additional information: The estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £606,200 to £2,501,100 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of Contract or a guarantee of a level of business.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
29 May 2025, 11:46 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 23 May 2025, 00:00 BST · £2,501,100 - Contract active
Signed 23 May 2025, 00:00 BST · £2,501,100 - Contract active
Signed 23 May 2025, 00:00 BST · £2,501,100 - Contract active
Signed 23 May 2025, 00:00 BST · £2,501,100 - Contract active
Signed 23 May 2025, 00:00 BST · £2,501,100
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Fannin Limited, Healthcare 21 NI, Iskus Health Limited Not published · Not published · active Fannin Limited, Healthcare 21 NI, Iskus Health Limited, TFX GROUP LIMITED Trading as Teleflex Medical UK Not published · Not published · active Fannin Limited, Healthcare 21 NI, Iskus Health Limited Not published · Not published · active COOK UK LTD, Fannin Limited, Iskus Health Limited, TFX GROUP LIMITED Trading as Teleflex Medical UK Not published · Not published · active CCMED LIMITED, Healthcare 21 NI, Iskus Health Limited, TFX GROUP LIMITED Trading as Teleflex Medical UK Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Lot 1 Adult Tracheostomy Tubes and Associated Consumables £2,501,100 · signed 23 May 2025, 00:00 BST · active Lot 2 Adult Intensive Care Tracheostomy Tubes and Associated Consumables £2,501,100 · signed 23 May 2025, 00:00 BST · active Lot 3 - Paediatric and Neonatal Tracheostomy Tubes and Associated Consumables £2,501,100 · signed 23 May 2025, 00:00 BST · active Lot 4 - Percutaneous Tracheostomy Kits £2,501,100 · signed 23 May 2025, 00:00 BST · active Lot 5 - Tracheostomy Tube Holders for Adult, Paediatric and Neonatal £2,501,100 · signed 23 May 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 6 (lot 1) electronicBids: 6 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 2 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 1) smeBids: 2 (lot 1) bids: 6 (lot 2) electronicBids: 6 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 2 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 2 (lot 2) smeBids: 3 (lot 2) bids: 6 (lot 3) electronicBids: 6 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromEU: 2 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 3) smeBids: 2 (lot 3) bids: 6 (lot 4) electronicBids: 6 (lot 4) foreignBidsFromEU: 2 (lot 4) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 2 (lot 4) smeBids: 2 (lot 4) bids: 6 (lot 5) electronicBids: 6 (lot 5) foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 5) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 3 (lot 5) smeBids: 4 (lot 5) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service
Contracting authority GB-FTS-60047Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published