← Back to search results

cancelledFind a Tender · award

Town Pilot - Hydrogen production

Buyer: NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED →

BuyerNORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED
Statuscancelled
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Aug 2023

What is being bought

Since 2019 the Government have shown an increasing commitment to exploring the use of hydrogen as a solution for decarbonizing transport, industry and heat. On 27th October 2022 the GB Gas Distribution Networks (GDNs) were issued a letter by Ofgem and BEIS (The Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy) inviting them to put forward high level proposals for Town Pilot locations. These proposals must have the ability to provide and convert to hydrogen up to 20,000 properties comprising a mix of domestic, industrial and commercial by the end of 2030. Additionally, BEIS have requested that each location demonstrate the ability to undertake a phased scale up to convert up to 200,000 properties comprising a mix of domestic, industrial and commercial by 2037. Submission for Town Pilot locations must be returned to BEIS no later than 20th January 2023. NGN are intending to submit 3 Town Pilot locations to BEIS which NGN believe meet the criteria that BEIS have set in terms of scalability and range of users converted. The locations proposed are based within the regions of Humberside, Teesside & West Yorkshire Modelling for each of the locations has been completed providing the expected hydrogen demand for end users within the initial Town Pilot location and at the end of the subsequent wider roll out. The hydrogen demand for each location is detailed below: Tonnes per year Humberside 44,006, Teesside 58,850, West Yorkshire 51,898 NGN are currently developing submissions for each location and are releasing this expression of interest to identify potential hydrogen production partners within the chosen regions. Hydrogen production facilities would need to be situated within the regions and have the capability of providing all or a percentage of the Town Pilot and eventual scale up demands as detailed above. Additionally, production facilities would need to be producing hydrogen by early 2030.

Delivery location

UKC · UKD · UKE

Categories

Gas distribution and related services 65200000

Lot details

Lot 1

Since 2019 the Government have shown an increasing commitment to exploring the use of hydrogen as a solution for decarbonizing transport, industry and heat. On 27th October 2022 the GB Gas Distribution Networks (GDNs) were issued a letter by Ofgem and BEIS (The Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy) inviting them to put forward high level proposals for Town Pilot locations. These proposals must have the ability to provide and convert to hydrogen up to 20,000 properties comprising a mix of domestic, industrial and commercial by the end of 2030. Additionally, BEIS have requested that each location demonstrate the ability to undertake a phased scale up to convert up to 200,000 properties comprising a mix of domestic, industrial and commercial by 2037. Submission for Town Pilot locations must be returned to BEIS no later than 20th January 2023. NGN are intending to submit 3 Town Pilot locations to BEIS which NGN believe meet the criteria that BEIS have set in terms of scalability and range of users converted. The locations proposed are based within the regions of Humberside, Teesside & West Yorkshire Modelling for each of the locations has been completed providing the expected hydrogen demand for end users within the initial Town Pilot location and at the end of the subsequent wider roll out. The hydrogen demand for each location is detailed below: Tonnes per year Humberside 44,006, Teesside 58,850, West Yorkshire 51,898 NGN are currently developing submissions for each location and are releasing this expression of interest to identify potential hydrogen production partners within the chosen regions. Hydrogen production facilities would need to be situated within the regions and have the capability of providing all or a percentage of the Town Pilot and eventual scale up demands as detailed above. Additionally, production facilities would need to be producing hydrogen by early 2030.

Statuscancelled

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 65. The category anchor is Gas distribution and related services (65200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 658503 median · 17.3 average (241 of 850 with a bid count)3 average (268 of 850 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKC359 median · 50.7 average (7 of 35 with a bid count)7.2 average (9 of 35 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

022266-2023-1

Statusunsuccessful

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-037df8
Latest release ID022266-2023
Latest release timestampTue Aug 01 2023 08:44:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscancelled
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsNegotiated procedure with prior call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0025
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Aug 2023award, contract022266-2023
1 Nov 2022tender030780-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "022266-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2023-08-01T09:44:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037df8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-05167070",
    "name": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "022266-2023-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-037df8",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Since 2019 the Government have shown an increasing commitment to exploring the use of hydrogen as a solution for decarbonizing transport, industry and heat.\nOn 27th October 2022 the GB Gas Distribution Networks (GDNs) were issued a letter by Ofgem and BEIS (The Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy) inviting them to put forward high level proposals for Town Pilot locations. These proposals must have the ability to provide and convert to hydrogen up to 20,000 properties comprising a mix of domestic, industrial and commercial by the end of 2030. Additionally, BEIS have requested that each location demonstrate the ability to undertake a phased scale up to convert up to 200,000 properties comprising a mix of domestic, industrial and commercial by 2037.\nSubmission for Town Pilot locations must be returned to BEIS no later than 20th January 2023. NGN are intending to submit 3 Town Pilot locations to BEIS which NGN believe meet the criteria that BEIS have set in terms of scalability and range of users converted.\nThe locations proposed are based within the regions of Humberside, Teesside & West Yorkshire\nModelling for each of the locations has been completed providing the expected hydrogen demand for end users within the initial Town Pilot location and at the end of the subsequent wider roll out. The hydrogen demand for each location is detailed below:\nTonnes per year Humberside 44,006, Teesside 58,850, West Yorkshire 51,898\nNGN are currently developing submissions for each location and are releasing this expression of interest to identify potential hydrogen production partners within the chosen regions.\nHydrogen production facilities would need to be situated within the regions and have the capability of providing all or a percentage of the Town Pilot and eventual scale up demands as detailed above. Additionally, production facilities would need to be producing hydrogen by early 2030."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Town Pilot - Hydrogen production",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Since 2019 the Government have shown an increasing commitment to exploring the use of hydrogen as a solution for decarbonizing transport, industry and heat.\nOn 27th October 2022 the GB Gas Distribution Networks (GDNs) were issued a letter by Ofgem and BEIS (The Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy) inviting them to put forward high level proposals for Town Pilot locations. These proposals must have the ability to provide and convert to hydrogen up to 20,000 properties comprising a mix of domestic, industrial and commercial by the end of 2030. Additionally, BEIS have requested that each location demonstrate the ability to undertake a phased scale up to convert up to 200,000 properties comprising a mix of domestic, industrial and commercial by 2037.\nSubmission for Town Pilot locations must be returned to BEIS no later than 20th January 2023. NGN are intending to submit 3 Town Pilot locations to BEIS which NGN believe meet the criteria that BEIS have set in terms of scalability and range of users converted.\nThe locations proposed are based within the regions of Humberside, Teesside & West Yorkshire\nModelling for each of the locations has been completed providing the expected hydrogen demand for end users within the initial Town Pilot location and at the end of the subsequent wider roll out. The hydrogen demand for each location is detailed below:\nTonnes per year Humberside 44,006, Teesside 58,850, West Yorkshire 51,898\nNGN are currently developing submissions for each location and are releasing this expression of interest to identify potential hydrogen production partners within the chosen regions.\nHydrogen production facilities would need to be situated within the regions and have the capability of providing all or a percentage of the Town Pilot and eventual scale up demands as detailed above. Additionally, production facilities would need to be producing hydrogen by early 2030.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "65200000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Gas distribution and related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05167070",
      "name": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "locality": "LEEDS",
        "postalCode": "LS158TU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1100 Century Way Thorpe Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northerngasnetworks.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "PRODUCTION_TRANSPORT_DISTRIBUTION_GAS_HEAT",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Production, transport and distribution of gas and heat"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05167070",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andrew Christophers",
        "email": "achristophers@northerngas.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7510367358"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1541",
      "name": "Northern Gas Networks",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Northern Gas Networks"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
1 Aug 2023 · 022266-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "022266-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2023-08-01T09:44:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037df8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-05167070",
    "name": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "022266-2023-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-037df8",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Since 2019 the Government have shown an increasing commitment to exploring the use of hydrogen as a solution for decarbonizing transport, industry and heat.\nOn 27th October 2022 the GB Gas Distribution Networks (GDNs) were issued a letter by Ofgem and BEIS (The Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy) inviting them to put forward high level proposals for Town Pilot locations. These proposals must have the ability to provide and convert to hydrogen up to 20,000 properties comprising a mix of domestic, industrial and commercial by the end of 2030. Additionally, BEIS have requested that each location demonstrate the ability to undertake a phased scale up to convert up to 200,000 properties comprising a mix of domestic, industrial and commercial by 2037.\nSubmission for Town Pilot locations must be returned to BEIS no later than 20th January 2023. NGN are intending to submit 3 Town Pilot locations to BEIS which NGN believe meet the criteria that BEIS have set in terms of scalability and range of users converted.\nThe locations proposed are based within the regions of Humberside, Teesside & West Yorkshire\nModelling for each of the locations has been completed providing the expected hydrogen demand for end users within the initial Town Pilot location and at the end of the subsequent wider roll out. The hydrogen demand for each location is detailed below:\nTonnes per year Humberside 44,006, Teesside 58,850, West Yorkshire 51,898\nNGN are currently developing submissions for each location and are releasing this expression of interest to identify potential hydrogen production partners within the chosen regions.\nHydrogen production facilities would need to be situated within the regions and have the capability of providing all or a percentage of the Town Pilot and eventual scale up demands as detailed above. Additionally, production facilities would need to be producing hydrogen by early 2030."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Town Pilot - Hydrogen production",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Since 2019 the Government have shown an increasing commitment to exploring the use of hydrogen as a solution for decarbonizing transport, industry and heat.\nOn 27th October 2022 the GB Gas Distribution Networks (GDNs) were issued a letter by Ofgem and BEIS (The Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy) inviting them to put forward high level proposals for Town Pilot locations. These proposals must have the ability to provide and convert to hydrogen up to 20,000 properties comprising a mix of domestic, industrial and commercial by the end of 2030. Additionally, BEIS have requested that each location demonstrate the ability to undertake a phased scale up to convert up to 200,000 properties comprising a mix of domestic, industrial and commercial by 2037.\nSubmission for Town Pilot locations must be returned to BEIS no later than 20th January 2023. NGN are intending to submit 3 Town Pilot locations to BEIS which NGN believe meet the criteria that BEIS have set in terms of scalability and range of users converted.\nThe locations proposed are based within the regions of Humberside, Teesside & West Yorkshire\nModelling for each of the locations has been completed providing the expected hydrogen demand for end users within the initial Town Pilot location and at the end of the subsequent wider roll out. The hydrogen demand for each location is detailed below:\nTonnes per year Humberside 44,006, Teesside 58,850, West Yorkshire 51,898\nNGN are currently developing submissions for each location and are releasing this expression of interest to identify potential hydrogen production partners within the chosen regions.\nHydrogen production facilities would need to be situated within the regions and have the capability of providing all or a percentage of the Town Pilot and eventual scale up demands as detailed above. Additionally, production facilities would need to be producing hydrogen by early 2030.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "65200000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Gas distribution and related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05167070",
      "name": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "locality": "LEEDS",
        "postalCode": "LS158TU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1100 Century Way Thorpe Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northerngasnetworks.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "PRODUCTION_TRANSPORT_DISTRIBUTION_GAS_HEAT",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Production, transport and distribution of gas and heat"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05167070",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andrew Christophers",
        "email": "achristophers@northerngas.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7510367358"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1541",
      "name": "Northern Gas Networks",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Northern Gas Networks"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
1 Nov 2022 · 030780-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "030780-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-11-01T10:36:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037df8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-05167070",
    "name": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-037df8",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Since 2019 the Government have shown an increasing commitment to exploring the use of hydrogen as a solution for decarbonizing transport, industry and heat.\nOn 27th October 2022 the GB Gas Distribution Networks (GDNs) were issued a letter by Ofgem and BEIS (The Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy) inviting them to put forward high level proposals for Town Pilot locations. These proposals must have the ability to provide and convert to hydrogen up to 20,000 properties comprising a mix of domestic, industrial and commercial by the end of 2030. Additionally, BEIS have requested that each location demonstrate the ability to undertake a phased scale up to convert up to 200,000 properties comprising a mix of domestic, industrial and commercial by 2037.\nSubmission for Town Pilot locations must be returned to BEIS no later than 20th January 2023. NGN are intending to submit 3 Town Pilot locations to BEIS which NGN believe meet the criteria that BEIS have set in terms of scalability and range of users converted.\nThe locations proposed are based within the regions of Humberside, Teesside & West Yorkshire\nModelling for each of the locations has been completed providing the expected hydrogen demand for end users within the initial Town Pilot location and at the end of the subsequent wider roll out. The hydrogen demand for each location is detailed below:\nTonnes per year Humberside 44,006, Teesside\t58,850, West Yorkshire 51,898\nNGN are currently developing submissions for each location and are releasing this expression of interest to identify potential hydrogen production partners within the chosen regions.\nHydrogen production facilities would need to be situated within the regions and have the capability of providing all or a percentage of the Town Pilot and eventual scale up demands as detailed above. Additionally, production facilities would need to be producing hydrogen by early 2030.\nTo participate further in this exercise please contact achristophers@northerngas.co.uk\nOn receipt of your expression of interest further information will be provided which will include a questionnaire for completion. \nThe Deadline for requesting a questionnaire is 6th December 2022\nThe deadline for final submission of a response to the questionnaire is 20th December 2022",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Town Pilot - Hydrogen production",
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Since 2019 the Government have shown an increasing commitment to exploring the use of hydrogen as a solution for decarbonizing transport, industry and heat.\nOn 27th October 2022 the GB Gas Distribution Networks (GDNs) were issued a letter by Ofgem and BEIS (The Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy) inviting them to put forward high level proposals for Town Pilot locations. These proposals must have the ability to provide and convert to hydrogen up to 20,000 properties comprising a mix of domestic, industrial and commercial by the end of 2030. Additionally, BEIS have requested that each location demonstrate the ability to undertake a phased scale up to convert up to 200,000 properties comprising a mix of domestic, industrial and commercial by 2037.\nSubmission for Town Pilot locations must be returned to BEIS no later than 20th January 2023. NGN are intending to submit 3 Town Pilot locations to BEIS which NGN believe meet the criteria that BEIS have set in terms of scalability and range of users converted.\nThe locations proposed are based within the regions of Humberside, Teesside & West Yorkshire\nModelling for each of the locations has been completed providing the expected hydrogen demand for end users within the initial Town Pilot location and at the end of the subsequent wider roll out. The hydrogen demand for each location is detailed below:\nTonnes per year Humberside 44,006, Teesside\t58,850, West Yorkshire 51,898\nNGN are currently developing submissions for each location and are releasing this expression of interest to identify potential hydrogen production partners within the chosen regions.\nHydrogen production facilities would need to be situated within the regions and have the capability of providing all or a percentage of the Town Pilot and eventual scale up demands as detailed above. Additionally, production facilities would need to be producing hydrogen by early 2030.\nTo participate further in this exercise please contact achristophers@northerngas.co.uk\nOn receipt of your expression of interest further information will be provided which will include a questionnaire for completion. \nThe Deadline for requesting a questionnaire is 6th December 2022\nThe deadline for final submission of a response to the questionnaire is 20th December 2022",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-12-06"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "65200000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Gas distribution and related services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.northerngasnetworks.co.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05167070",
      "name": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "locality": "LEEDS",
        "postalCode": "LS158TU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1100 Century Way Thorpe Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northerngasnetworks.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "PRODUCTION_TRANSPORT_DISTRIBUTION_GAS_HEAT",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Production, transport and distribution of gas and heat"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05167070",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.northerngasnetworks.co.uk",
        "name": "Andrew Christophers",
        "email": "achristophers@northerngas.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7510367358"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1541",
      "name": "Northern Gas Networks",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Northern Gas Networks"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}