Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Brent →
The provision of Town Centre deep cleansing services which would involve pressure washing all paved pedestrian areas of publicly owned land along both sides of high streets to remove embedded surface grime, food stains (including oil), historical spillages (paint, etc.) Paan stains, moss and algae. The provider will be required to pressure wash all publicly owned street furniture or structures located along both sides of the high street.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06069c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005890-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 22 2026 15:48:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jan 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 005890-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005890-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T15:48:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06069c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03504081",
"name": "Container Trak Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COMEREG 2627 275",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Town Centre Deep Cleansing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of Town Centre deep cleansing services which would involve pressure washing all paved pedestrian areas of publicly owned land along both sides of high streets to remove embedded surface grime, food stains (including oil), historical spillages (paint, etc.) Paan stains, moss and algae. The provider will be required to pressure wash all publicly owned street furniture or structures located along both sides of the high street.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wembley",
"postalCode": "HA9 0FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brent Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robin Goodacre",
"email": "kevin.muhammad@brent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03504081",
"name": "Container Trak Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorset",
"postalCode": "BH21 7RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Old Forge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03504081",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@cc-is.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Town Centre Deep Cleansing",
"value": {
"amount": 158189.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 197737
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-10787",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10787",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Testing doc uploader",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "005890-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005890-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T15:48:54Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "005890-2026",
"description": "Document removed"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005890-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T15:48:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06069c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03504081",
"name": "Container Trak Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COMEREG 2627 275",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Town Centre Deep Cleansing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of Town Centre deep cleansing services which would involve pressure washing all paved pedestrian areas of publicly owned land along both sides of high streets to remove embedded surface grime, food stains (including oil), historical spillages (paint, etc.) Paan stains, moss and algae. The provider will be required to pressure wash all publicly owned street furniture or structures located along both sides of the high street.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wembley",
"postalCode": "HA9 0FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brent Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robin Goodacre",
"email": "kevin.muhammad@brent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03504081",
"name": "Container Trak Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorset",
"postalCode": "BH21 7RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Old Forge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03504081",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@cc-is.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Town Centre Deep Cleansing",
"value": {
"amount": 158189.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 197737
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-10787",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10787",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Testing doc uploader",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "005890-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005890-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T15:48:54Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "005890-2026",
"description": "Document removed"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}