Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: VIVID Housing Ltd →
Demolition and re-build of 3 x walls at Totland Close, Farnborough
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064728 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010067-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 04 2026 14:47:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010067-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010067-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T14:47:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064728",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09511719",
"name": "GHD CONTRACTING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064728",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Totland Estate Brickwork",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Demolition and re-build of 3 x walls at Totland Close, Farnborough",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7544",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.admin@vividhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYP-8277-DWPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09511719",
"name": "GHD CONTRACTING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Twickenham",
"postalCode": "TW1 4JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2.02 Korus House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://Www.ghduk.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09511719",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "george@ghduk.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGMC-6245-ZDWH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 32331,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40414
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010067-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010067-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T14:47:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010067-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T14:47:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064728",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09511719",
"name": "GHD CONTRACTING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064728",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Totland Estate Brickwork",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Demolition and re-build of 3 x walls at Totland Close, Farnborough",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7544",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.admin@vividhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYP-8277-DWPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09511719",
"name": "GHD CONTRACTING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Twickenham",
"postalCode": "TW1 4JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2.02 Korus House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://Www.ghduk.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09511719",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "george@ghduk.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGMC-6245-ZDWH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 32331,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40414
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010067-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010067-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T14:47:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}