Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision and maintenance of breathing apparatus and related safety equipment under the Total Care maintenance package.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eb11 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078086-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 28 2025 13:26:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 078086-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078086-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T13:26:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHR-1256-WQDP",
"name": "Cumbria Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Breathing apparatus for firefighting"
},
{
"id": "50324200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Preventive maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00777464",
"name": "DRAEGER SAFETY UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb11",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TotalCare Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision and maintenance of breathing apparatus and related safety equipment under the Total Care maintenance package.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHR-1256-WQDP",
"name": "Cumbria Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CFRS Headquarters, Kemplay Bank"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHR-1256-WQDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fire.transition@cumbriafire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Carleton Hall,"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procuring on behalf of Cumbria Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialDept@cumbria.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00777464",
"name": "DRAEGER SAFETY UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ullswater Close, Blyth Riverside Business Park, Blyth",
"postalCode": "NE24 4RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Draeger Safety UK Limited"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.draeger.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00777464",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.tenders@draeger.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLWQ-6741-GYHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 97593.73,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117111.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078086-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078086-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T13:26:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078086-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T13:26:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHR-1256-WQDP",
"name": "Cumbria Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Breathing apparatus for firefighting"
},
{
"id": "50324200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Preventive maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00777464",
"name": "DRAEGER SAFETY UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb11",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TotalCare Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision and maintenance of breathing apparatus and related safety equipment under the Total Care maintenance package.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHR-1256-WQDP",
"name": "Cumbria Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CFRS Headquarters, Kemplay Bank"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHR-1256-WQDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fire.transition@cumbriafire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Carleton Hall,"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procuring on behalf of Cumbria Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialDept@cumbria.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00777464",
"name": "DRAEGER SAFETY UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ullswater Close, Blyth Riverside Business Park, Blyth",
"postalCode": "NE24 4RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Draeger Safety UK Limited"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.draeger.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00777464",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.tenders@draeger.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLWQ-6741-GYHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 97593.73,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117111.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078086-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078086-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T13:26:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}