15 Apr 2025 · 015335-2025 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "015335-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-04-15T16:03:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02aebf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-94269",
"name": "HealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015335-2025-N/A-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144227",
"name": "All successful bidders as per original contract notice"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144228",
"name": "All successful bidders as per original contract notice ref 2021-041133"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SF052628",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "HealthTrust Europe is seeking to establish a framework agreement for the supply of interpretation,translation and transcription services that includes scope for face to face Interpreting, telephone Interpreting, video/remote interpreting, non-spoken language services, translation, transcription and\nmanaged service options on a scheduled and on demand basis, divided into two (2) lots.\nLot 1 covers on-site face-to-face interpreting for spoken languages, remote interpreting solutions for spoken and non-spoken languages, enabling the immediate connection to an interpreter on the telephone, by video, by video conferencing and/or via a secure app-based service alongside the provision of wider translation and transcription services.\nLot 2 covers services and solutions specialising in interpretation and translation work with non-spoken, deaf and deafblind people on-site or remotely via written, online, video and/or secure app-based solutions, including British Sign Language (BSL).",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Total Language Solutions ('TLS'): Interpretation, Translation and Transcription Services",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interpretation services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94269",
"name": "HealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Edgbaston, Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 George Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://healthtrusteurope.bravosolution.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "HealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thrs@HTEPG.com",
"telephone": "+44 08458875000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144227",
"name": "All successful bidders as per original contract notice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 George Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "All successful bidders as per original contract notice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thrs@HTEPG.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144228",
"name": "All successful bidders as per original contract notice ref 2021-041133",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 George Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "All successful bidders as per original contract notice ref 2021-041133"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thrs@HTEPG.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9087",
"name": "Legal Department, HealthTrust Europe LLP",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 George Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Legal Department, HealthTrust Europe LLP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thrs@HTEPG.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015335-2025-N/A-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "79540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interpretation services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 250000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1560
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015335-2025-N/A-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: The renewal of this tender coincided with the change in legislation to the Procurement Act which required a resetting of the procurement timetable. The impact would be the conclusion of the existing framework prior to the launch of the new one. Therefore we have extended by a further four months to continue to offer a compliant route to market in the interim",
"description": "The renewal of this tender coincided with the change in legislation to the Procurement Act which required a resetting of the procurement timetable. The impact would be the conclusion of the existing framework prior to the launch of the new one. Therefore we have extended by a further four months to continue to offer a compliant route to market in the interim"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2021-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"periodRationale": "The renewal of this tender coincided with the change in legislation to the Procurement Act which required a resetting of the procurement timetable. The impact would be the conclusion of the existing framework prior to the launch of the new one. Therefore we have extended by a further four months to continue to offer a compliant route to market in the interim"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}7 May 2021 · 010062-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "010062-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 19,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 20,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-05-07T22:55:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02aebf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1597",
"name": "HealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) acting as agent for the University Hospitals of Coventry and Warwickshire NHS Trust (“UHCW”)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:389149-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "010062-2021-HTE-TLS-1-1",
"title": "On-site and Remote Interpretation, Translation and Transcription",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15617",
"name": "AA Global Language Services Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15618",
"name": "Absolute Interpreting and Translations Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15619",
"name": "Chase Madison Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15620",
"name": "DA Languages Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15621",
"name": "Global Translation Services Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15622",
"name": "Language Connect International Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8345",
"name": "Language Empire Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15623",
"name": "Language Line Limited t/a LanguageLine Solutions"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15624",
"name": "Matter Stream Limited t/a Advanta Healthcare"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15625",
"name": "Migrant Help Trading Limited t/a Clear Voice Interpreting Services"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15626",
"name": "Oncall Interpreters Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15627",
"name": "Prestige Network Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15628",
"name": "Supreme Linguistic Services Limited t/a Premium Linguistic Services"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15629",
"name": "The Language Shop Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15630",
"name": "Word360 Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "010062-2021-HTE-TLS-2-2",
"title": "Non Spoken Interpretation and Translation Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15617",
"name": "AA Global Language Services Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15618",
"name": "Absolute Interpreting and Translations Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15619",
"name": "Chase Madison Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15631",
"name": "Concept Care Solutions Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15620",
"name": "DA Languages Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10328",
"name": "Faircomplus Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15621",
"name": "Global Translation Services Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8345",
"name": "Language Empire Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15623",
"name": "Language Line Limited t/a LanguageLine Solutions"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15632",
"name": "Matter Stream Limited t/a Advanta Healthcare"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15626",
"name": "Oncall Interpreters Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15627",
"name": "Prestige Network Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15628",
"name": "Supreme Linguistic Services Limited t/a Premium Linguistic Services"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15629",
"name": "The Language Shop Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15630",
"name": "Word360 Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SF052628",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "On-site and Remote Interpretation, Translation and Transcription",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The initial period of the Framework Agreement is three (3) years, and may be extended by HTE at its sole discretion for 12 months thereafter (3+1)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Under this Lot the Supplier will provide access to on-site Face-to-Face Interpreting for spoken languages, the provision of remote Interpreting services for spoken and non-spoken languages. The services shall include immediate connection to an interpreter via telephone or video, immediate connection to an interpreter for video conferencing and/or connection to an interpreter via a secure app-based service, all alongside the provision of wider translation and transcription services. The Supplier may also offer a managed or subscription-based service with technology to cover on-site (spoken) and/or remote (spoken and non-spoken) interpretation, translation, and transcription services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Non-Spoken Interpretation and Translation Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The initial period of the Framework Agreement will be three (3) years, this may be extended by HTE at its sole discretion for 12 months thereafter (3+1)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Supplier will provide communication professionals, services and solutions specialising in interpretation and translation work with non-spoken, deaf and deafblind people on-site or remotely via written, online, video and/or secure app-based solutions, including British Sign Language.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32232000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Video-conferencing equipment"
},
{
"id": "48740000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foreign language translation software package"
},
{
"id": "75230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Justice services"
},
{
"id": "79510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone-answering services"
},
{
"id": "79530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Translation services"
},
{
"id": "79540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interpretation services"
},
{
"id": "79821100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Proofreading services"
},
{
"id": "79822300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Typesetting services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32232000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Video-conferencing equipment"
},
{
"id": "48740000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foreign language translation software package"
},
{
"id": "75230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Justice services"
},
{
"id": "79530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Translation services"
},
{
"id": "79540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interpretation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Total Language Solutions ('TLS'): Interpretation, Translation and Transcription Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "HealthTrust Europe has established a framework agreement for the supply of interpretation, translation and transcription services that includes scope for face to face Interpreting, telephone interpreting, video/remote interpreting, non-spoken language services, translation, transcription and managed service options on a scheduled and on demand basis, divided into two (2) lots.",
"reviewDetails": "Submissions via the Bravo Tendering Portal",
"classification": {
"id": "79540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interpretation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1597",
"name": "HealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) acting as agent for the University Hospitals of Coventry and Warwickshire NHS Trust (“UHCW”)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Edgbaston, Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 George Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://healthtrusteurope.bravosolution.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.healthtrusteurope.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "HealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) acting as agent for the University Hospitals of Coventry and Warwickshire NHS Trust (“UHCW”)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Bradley",
"email": "matthew.bradley@htepg.com",
"telephone": "+44 08458875000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15617",
"name": "AA Global Language Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hull",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AA Global Language Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15618",
"name": "Absolute Interpreting and Translations Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Absolute Interpreting and Translations Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15619",
"name": "Chase Madison Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chase Madison Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15620",
"name": "DA Languages Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DA Languages Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15621",
"name": "Global Translation Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Global Translation Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15622",
"name": "Language Connect International Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Language Connect International Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8345",
"name": "Language Empire Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Language Empire Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15623",
"name": "Language Line Limited t/a LanguageLine Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Language Line Limited t/a LanguageLine Solutions"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15624",
"name": "Matter Stream Limited t/a Advanta Healthcare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham,",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Matter Stream Limited t/a Advanta Healthcare"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15625",
"name": "Migrant Help Trading Limited t/a Clear Voice Interpreting Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Migrant Help Trading Limited t/a Clear Voice Interpreting Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15626",
"name": "Oncall Interpreters Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oncall Interpreters Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15627",
"name": "Prestige Network Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newbury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Prestige Network Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15628",
"name": "Supreme Linguistic Services Limited t/a Premium Linguistic Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Supreme Linguistic Services Limited t/a Premium Linguistic Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15629",
"name": "The Language Shop Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Language Shop Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15630",
"name": "Word360 Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Word360 Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15631",
"name": "Concept Care Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Edgware",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Concept Care Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10328",
"name": "Faircomplus Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Faircomplus Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15632",
"name": "Matter Stream Limited t/a Advanta Healthcare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Matter Stream Limited t/a Advanta Healthcare"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1597",
"name": "HealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) acting as agent for the University Hospitals of Coventry and Warwickshire NHS Trust (\"UHCW\")",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edgbaston, Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 George Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.healthtrusteurope.com"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "HealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) acting as agent for the University Hospitals of Coventry and Warwickshire NHS Trust (\"UHCW\")"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customercare@htepg.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15633",
"name": "HealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE)",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edgbaston, Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 George Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.healthtrusteurope.com"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "HealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customercare@htepg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010062-2021-HTE-TLS-1-1",
"title": "On-site and Remote Interpretation, Translation and Transcription",
"value": {
"amount": 200000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010062-2021-HTE-TLS-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "010062-2021-HTE-TLS-2-2",
"title": "Non Spoken Interpretation and Translation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010062-2021-HTE-TLS-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}