Lot 1
No lot description published.
The White Rose Forrest (WRF) Team need fencing for a site in Todmorden. The team provide a land management service to the tenant of this land, and the fencing work falls within the agreement that the Council has with them. All costs will be met through the Trees for Climate (woodland creation) grant programme. This fencing and other boundary works is part of a project to establish a 16.47Ha new native woodland on land at Walsden, Near Todmorden, West Yorkshire (Grid ref SD934 225). Across two phases, approximately 2000 metres of fencing is to be installed. In addition, the contractors are required to install galvanised steel gates, wooden stiles, repair a section of dry-stone wall, create bespoke wooden water gates and remove a section of old defunct fencing.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ada9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052867-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 04 2026 13:28:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052867-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052867-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T14:28:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ada9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03242286",
"name": "TILHILL FORESTRY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCMP-055",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "'Top O' Th'Hill Road, Woodland Creation Scheme: Fencing & Other Boundary Work",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The White Rose Forrest (WRF) Team need fencing for a site in Todmorden. The team provide a land management service to the tenant of this land, and the fencing work falls within the agreement that the Council has with them. All costs will be met through the Trees for Climate (woodland creation) grant programme. \nThis fencing and other boundary works is part of a project to establish a 16.47Ha new native woodland on land at Walsden, Near Todmorden, West Yorkshire (Grid ref SD934 225). Across two phases, approximately 2000 metres of fencing is to be installed. In addition, the contractors are required to install galvanised steel gates, wooden stiles, repair a section of dry-stone wall, create bespoke wooden water gates and remove a section of old defunct fencing.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jack.payne@kirklees.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03242286",
"name": "TILHILL FORESTRY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Altrincham",
"postalCode": "WA14 2DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tilhill.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03242286",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.dev@tilhill.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTCM-6296-NPQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "'Top O' Th'Hill Road, Woodland Creation Scheme: Fencing & Other Boundary Work",
"value": {
"amount": 59305.62,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71166.74
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052867-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052867-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T14:28:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052867-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T14:28:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ada9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03242286",
"name": "TILHILL FORESTRY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCMP-055",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "'Top O' Th'Hill Road, Woodland Creation Scheme: Fencing & Other Boundary Work",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The White Rose Forrest (WRF) Team need fencing for a site in Todmorden. The team provide a land management service to the tenant of this land, and the fencing work falls within the agreement that the Council has with them. All costs will be met through the Trees for Climate (woodland creation) grant programme. \nThis fencing and other boundary works is part of a project to establish a 16.47Ha new native woodland on land at Walsden, Near Todmorden, West Yorkshire (Grid ref SD934 225). Across two phases, approximately 2000 metres of fencing is to be installed. In addition, the contractors are required to install galvanised steel gates, wooden stiles, repair a section of dry-stone wall, create bespoke wooden water gates and remove a section of old defunct fencing.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jack.payne@kirklees.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03242286",
"name": "TILHILL FORESTRY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Altrincham",
"postalCode": "WA14 2DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tilhill.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03242286",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.dev@tilhill.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTCM-6296-NPQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "'Top O' Th'Hill Road, Woodland Creation Scheme: Fencing & Other Boundary Work",
"value": {
"amount": 59305.62,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71166.74
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052867-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052867-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T14:28:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}