TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Toolkit to Streamline LA Adult Social Care Assessment Operating Model

Administrative services of agencies
Health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Department of Health and Social Care: "Toolkit to Streamline LA Adult Social Care Assessment Operating Model". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityDepartment of Health and Social CareScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Department of Health and Social Care
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Department of Health and Social Care. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
11.8Bids / Report
54.4% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 451 active published awards; 397 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published3 Apr 2024, 12:14 BST
Last source update3 Apr 2024, 12:14 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationAdministrative services of agencies, Health services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-044f32
What is being bought
This is an award notice
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    3 Apr 2024, 12:14 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    3 Apr 2024, 12:14 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    3 Apr 2024, 12:14 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    This project involves the design and development of a toolkit that will provide support to local authorities (LAs) to re-design their adult social care assessment operating models. The toolkit will enable local authorities to better streamline their overall assessment processes and help build capacity in a time of increasing demand. It will also support local authorities to offer more choice and flexibility to people accessing care, enabling them options to do so digitally. This will help social care meet society’s changing expectations around accessing services digitally, as well as offer an improved experience for people in need of care. <br/><br/>The procurement was conducted via CCS Management consultancy framework 3 (MCF3) with LOT 3.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    3 Apr 2024, 12:14 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 18 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
ERNST and YOUNG LLP
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
Not published · signed 18 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 1 (lot 1)
highestValidBidValue: 320150 (lot 1)
lowestValidBidValue: 320150 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Department of Health and Social Care

Contracting authority GB-FTS-43
View buyer profile
  • Department of Health and Social Care
    buyer

    39 Victoria Street, London, UKI32, SW1H 0EU
  • ERNST and YOUNG LLP
    supplier

    OC300001
    1 More London Place, London, UK, SE1 2AF
    +44 2079512000
  • Royal Courts of Justice
    reviewBody

    London, London, London
  • Royal Courts of Justice
    mediationBody

    Strand, London, WC2A 2LL
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published