Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Together Housing Association Ltd - Access and Scaffolding Services
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Together Housing Association Limited: "Together Housing Association Ltd - Access and Scaffolding Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Together Housing Association Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Together Housing Association Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Together Housing Association Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
12.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
OCTOPUS ELECTROVERSE LIMITEDTop vendor: 61.2% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 23 active published awards; 8 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| OCTOPUS ELECTROVERSE LIMITED | 1 win | £5,917,385 |
| European Asbestos Services Limited | 1 win | £3,750,000 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityTogether Housing Association Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published20 Aug 2025, 11:09 BST | Last source update20 Aug 2025, 11:09 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05100d | ||
What is being bought
Together Housing Association Ltd and its subsidiary organisations is looking for a Tenderer(s) to be appointed to provide Scaffolding and Access Services. Together Housing is wanting to award 5 contractors, one for each geographical lot which can be found on the tender documentation available.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
20 Aug 2025, 11:09 BST - Status changed to complete
20 Aug 2025, 11:09 BST - Official notice release published
20 Aug 2025, 11:09 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
20 Aug 2025, 11:09 BST - tender value changed
9 May 2025, 16:18 BST - Status changed to active
9 May 2025, 16:18 BST - Official notice release published
9 May 2025, 16:18 BST - Submission deadline changed to 16 Jun 2025, 11:00 BST
9 May 2025, 16:18 BST - Buyer information updated
9 May 2025, 16:18 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #LOT-0001Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
20 Aug 2025, 11:09 BST - Award active
19 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · £4,800,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards RIM Artium LLP, Secure Platform Scaffold Limited £4,800,000 · 19 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statistics bids: 9 (lot LOT-0001) finalStageBids: 2 (lot LOT-0001) smeFinalStageBids: 2 (lot LOT-0001) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot LOT-0001) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Together Housing Association Limited
Contracting authority GB-CHC-28687RAward and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published