Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
WYFRS would like to invite contractors to submit a tender for the replacement of the existing boilers and associated equipment with a new boiler plant and associated upgrade works at Todmorden Fire Station, which is located at 25 Stansfield Road, Todmorden, OL14 5DN.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0552cc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063793-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 09 2025 13:57:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063793-2025 |
| 9 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054929-2025 |
| 24 Jun 2025 | tender | 034820-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063793-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T14:57:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0552cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05655787",
"name": "AP Mitchell Building Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WYFRS2089",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Todmorden Fire Station Boiler Replacement Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WYFRS would like to invite contractors to submit a tender for the replacement of the existing boilers and associated equipment with a new boiler plant and associated upgrade works at Todmorden Fire Station, which is located at 25 Stansfield Road, Todmorden, OL14 5DN.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD112DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FSHQ, Bradford Road, Birkenshaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorksfire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@westyorksfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05655787",
"name": "AP Mitchell Building Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": " Neston ",
"postalCode": "CH64 9XN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05655787",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "polina@apmitchell.com",
"telephone": "01513391222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 92911.91,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111494.29
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063793-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063793-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T14:57:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063793-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T14:57:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0552cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05655787",
"name": "AP Mitchell Building Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WYFRS2089",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Todmorden Fire Station Boiler Replacement Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WYFRS would like to invite contractors to submit a tender for the replacement of the existing boilers and associated equipment with a new boiler plant and associated upgrade works at Todmorden Fire Station, which is located at 25 Stansfield Road, Todmorden, OL14 5DN.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD112DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FSHQ, Bradford Road, Birkenshaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorksfire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@westyorksfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05655787",
"name": "AP Mitchell Building Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": " Neston ",
"postalCode": "CH64 9XN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05655787",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "polina@apmitchell.com",
"telephone": "01513391222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 92911.91,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111494.29
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063793-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063793-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T14:57:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054929-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05655787",
"name": "AP Mitchell Building Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-09T11:09:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0552cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 92911.91,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111494.29
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054929-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054929-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T11:09:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05655787",
"name": "AP Mitchell Building Services"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WYFRS2089",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Todmorden Fire Station Boiler Replacement Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of the existing boilers and associated equipment with a new boiler plant and associated upgrade works at Todmorden Fire Station, which is located at 25 Stansfield Road, Todmorden, OL14 5DN.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD112DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FSHQ, Bradford Road, Birkenshaw"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@westyorksfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05655787",
"name": "AP Mitchell Building Services",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Neston",
"postalCode": "CH64 9TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.apmitchell.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05655787",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@apmitchell.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034820-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-24T15:54:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0552cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WYFRS2089",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "20% quality 80% price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Todmorden Fire Station Boiler Replacement Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034820-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034820-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-24T15:54:41+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WYFRS would like to invite contractors to submit a tender for the replacement of the existing boilers and associated equipment with a new boiler plant and associated upgrade works at Todmorden Fire Station, which is located at 25 Stansfield Road, Todmorden, OL14 5DN.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-22T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wyfrs/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD112DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FSHQ, Bradford Road, Birkenshaw"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@westyorksfire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}