← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

To Supply and Deliver a Interferometer.

Buyer: Wrexham University →

BuyerWrexham University
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Feb 2024

What is being bought

This project is a key project to be delivered as part of the North Wales Growth Deal (now Ambition North Wales).The Growth Deal is a partnership between the public sector and the private sector, supported by funding from UK Government and Welsh Government. The Growth Deal builds on the Growth Vision for North Wales, adopted in 2016: “a confident, cohesive region with sustainable economic growth, capitalising on the success of high value economic sectors and our connection to the economies of the Northern Powerhouse & Ireland.” The summary of the scope of the supply of goods contract will be as follows: Hi-Res 4 MP Compact Portable Stabilized HeNe Laser Interferometer Advanced interferometer software for result analysis Training for up to 3 persons 12 month warranty Delivery and Installation before 31st March 2024

Delivery location

UKL13

Categories

Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) 38000000

Lot details

Lot 1

This project, the Enterprise Engineering and Optics Centre (EEOC), is a key project to be delivered as part of the North Wales Growth Deal (now Ambition North Wales). The aim of the North Wales Growth Deal is to build a more vibrant, sustainable, and resilient economy in North Wales, building on our strengths to boost productivity while tackling long-term challenges and economic barriers to delivering inclusive growth. It involves a new purpose-built engineering building of approximately 2,187M2 to be constructed at the Wrexham Plas Coch campus of the University. The Growth Deal is a partnership between the public sector and the private sector, supported by funding from UK Government and Welsh Government. The UK Government and Welsh Government are investing GBP240million into the North Wales Growth Deal over the next 15 years. The Growth Deal is seeking to deliver a total investment of up to 1.1bn GBP in the North Wales economy (240m GBPfrom the Growth Deal), to create 3,400 – 4,200 net additional jobs and generate 2.0- 2.4 billion GBP in net additional GVA. This procurement project covers item a 4D Technology PhaseCam 6010, which is a newer version of our PhaseCam 6000, but fully compatible with existing optical accessories, mounting features and geometry. This is a dynamic Twyman-Green Interferometer for metrology of precision optical surfaces and systems in a production environment (i.e., in the presence of environmental noise- vibration/air turbulence etc.). We propose to purchase a 4D Technology PhaseCam 6010, which is a newer version of our PhaseCam 6000, but fully compatible with existing optical accessories, mounting features and geometry. This is a dynamic Twyman-Green Interferometer for metrology of precision optical surfaces and systems in a production environment (i.e., in the presence of environmental noise- vibration/air turbulence etc.). Specification This requirement includes all necessary fore-optics, ancillary hardware and attachments (e.g. cables and adapters, desktop PC, operating software) that enable the instrument to fulfil the technical requirements listed herein. The following requirements are specified: Deployable Twyman-Green interferometer Vibration insensitive dynamic Stabilised HeNe source laser @ 632.8 High res 4MP, 12-bit camera Performance - <0.001 wv RMS repeatability, <0.002 wv RMS precision Compatible with diverger lenses from F/1 to F/32 Minimum exposure 30﮹µsec Must conform to ISO/MIL texture standards Capable of automated (i.e. robotic) deployment Operating Software, cables and PC

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Overall Quality — 50%
Social Value — 15%
Delivery Timescales (Sub-Weighting) — 20%
Maintenance & Support (Sub-Weighting) — 5%
Training Provision (Sub Weighting) — 5%
Technical Adherence (Sub Weighting) — 50%
Risk Management (Sub-Weighting) — 5%
Business Continuity & Disaster Recovery (Sub Weighting) — 5%
Added Value Services (Sub Weighting) — 5%
Fair Work Practices (Sub Weighting) — 5%
price — 35%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 38. The category anchor is Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) (38000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 382,9922 median · 12 average (1,387 of 2,992 with a bid count)2.6 average (1,588 of 2,992 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKL1327.5 median · 7.5 average (2 of 2 with a bid count)1.5 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleAs per Regulation 32 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (the use of a negotiated procedure without prior publication), the University justification for a single tender approval is based on
Rationale classificationsAdditional deliveries by the original supplier ordered under the strict conditions stated in the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

005638-2024-AS/GD/17/08/2023-1

Statusactive
Value£241,500

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-043bbe
Latest release ID005638-2024
Latest release timestampWed Feb 21 2024 10:46:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Feb 2024award, contract005638-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "005638-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-02-21T10:46:14Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043bbe",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-105708",
    "name": "Wrexham University"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "005638-2024-AS/GD/17/08/2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-105709",
          "name": "Quantum Design UK and Ireland Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "AS/GD/18/08/2023",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This project, the Enterprise Engineering and Optics Centre (EEOC), is a key project to be delivered as part of the North Wales Growth Deal (now Ambition North Wales). The aim of the North Wales Growth Deal is to build a more vibrant, sustainable, and resilient economy in North Wales, building on our strengths to boost productivity while tackling long-term challenges and economic barriers to delivering inclusive growth. It involves a new purpose-built engineering building of approximately 2,187M2 to be constructed at the Wrexham Plas Coch campus of the University.\nThe Growth Deal is a partnership between the public sector and the private sector, supported by funding from UK Government and Welsh Government. The UK Government and Welsh Government are investing GBP240million into the North Wales Growth Deal over the next 15 years. The Growth Deal is seeking to deliver a total investment of up to 1.1bn GBP in the North Wales economy (240m GBPfrom the Growth Deal), to create 3,400 – 4,200 net additional jobs and generate 2.0- 2.4 billion GBP in net additional GVA.\nThis procurement project covers item a 4D Technology PhaseCam 6010, which is a newer version of our PhaseCam 6000, but fully compatible with existing optical accessories, mounting features and geometry.\nThis is a dynamic Twyman-Green Interferometer for metrology of precision optical surfaces and systems in a production environment (i.e., in the presence of environmental noise- vibration/air turbulence etc.).\nWe propose to purchase a 4D Technology PhaseCam 6010, which is a newer version of our PhaseCam 6000, but fully compatible with existing optical accessories, mounting features and geometry.\nThis is a dynamic Twyman-Green Interferometer for metrology of precision optical surfaces and systems in a production environment (i.e., in the presence of environmental noise- vibration/air turbulence etc.).\nSpecification\nThis requirement includes all necessary fore-optics, ancillary hardware and attachments (e.g. cables and adapters, desktop PC, operating software) that enable the instrument to fulfil the technical requirements listed herein. The following requirements are specified:\nDeployable Twyman-Green interferometer\nVibration insensitive dynamic\nStabilised HeNe source laser @ 632.8\nHigh res 4MP, 12-bit camera\nPerformance - <0.001 wv RMS repeatability, <0.002 wv RMS precision\nCompatible with diverger lenses from F/1 to F/32\nMinimum exposure 30﮹µsec\nMust conform to ISO/MIL texture standards\nCapable of automated (i.e. robotic) deployment\nOperating Software, cables and PC",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Overall Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Delivery Timescales (Sub-Weighting)",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Maintenance & Support (Sub-Weighting)",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Training Provision (Sub Weighting)",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Technical Adherence (Sub Weighting)",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Risk Management (Sub-Weighting)",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Business Continuity & Disaster Recovery (Sub Weighting)",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Added Value Services (Sub Weighting)",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fair Work Practices (Sub Weighting)",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "35%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "St Asaph, Denbighshire."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL13"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "To Supply and Deliver a Interferometer.",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This project is a key project to be delivered as part of the North Wales Growth Deal (now Ambition North Wales).The Growth Deal is a partnership between the public sector and the private sector, supported by funding from UK Government and Welsh Government.\nThe Growth Deal builds on the Growth Vision for North Wales, adopted in 2016: “a confident, cohesive region with sustainable economic growth, capitalising on the success of high value economic sectors and our connection to the economies of the Northern Powerhouse & Ireland.”\nThe summary of the scope of the supply of goods contract will be as follows:\nHi-Res 4 MP Compact Portable Stabilized HeNe Laser Interferometer\nAdvanced interferometer software for result analysis\nTraining for up to 3 persons\n12 month warranty\nDelivery and Installation before 31st March 2024",
    "classification": {
      "id": "38000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "As per Regulation 32 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (the use of a negotiated procedure without prior publication), the University justification for a single tender approval is based on",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_ADD_DELIVERIES_ORDERED",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "Additional deliveries by the original supplier ordered under the strict conditions stated in the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-105708",
      "name": "Wrexham University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "locality": "Wrexham",
        "postalCode": "LL11 2AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Plas Coch, Mold Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wrexham.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0288",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "University"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Wrexham University"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Arwel Staples",
        "email": "a.staples@wrexham.ac.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1978293188",
        "telephone": "+44 1978293188"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-105709",
      "name": "Quantum Design UK and Ireland Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ2",
        "locality": "Leatherhead",
        "postalCode": "KT22 7BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Mole Business Park,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Quantum Design UK and Ireland Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "005638-2024-AS/GD/17/08/2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 241500,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005638-2024-AS/GD/17/08/2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-01-25T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:139235)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Feb 2024 · 005638-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "005638-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-02-21T10:46:14Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043bbe",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-105708",
    "name": "Wrexham University"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "005638-2024-AS/GD/17/08/2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-105709",
          "name": "Quantum Design UK and Ireland Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "AS/GD/18/08/2023",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This project, the Enterprise Engineering and Optics Centre (EEOC), is a key project to be delivered as part of the North Wales Growth Deal (now Ambition North Wales). The aim of the North Wales Growth Deal is to build a more vibrant, sustainable, and resilient economy in North Wales, building on our strengths to boost productivity while tackling long-term challenges and economic barriers to delivering inclusive growth. It involves a new purpose-built engineering building of approximately 2,187M2 to be constructed at the Wrexham Plas Coch campus of the University.\nThe Growth Deal is a partnership between the public sector and the private sector, supported by funding from UK Government and Welsh Government. The UK Government and Welsh Government are investing GBP240million into the North Wales Growth Deal over the next 15 years. The Growth Deal is seeking to deliver a total investment of up to 1.1bn GBP in the North Wales economy (240m GBPfrom the Growth Deal), to create 3,400 – 4,200 net additional jobs and generate 2.0- 2.4 billion GBP in net additional GVA.\nThis procurement project covers item a 4D Technology PhaseCam 6010, which is a newer version of our PhaseCam 6000, but fully compatible with existing optical accessories, mounting features and geometry.\nThis is a dynamic Twyman-Green Interferometer for metrology of precision optical surfaces and systems in a production environment (i.e., in the presence of environmental noise- vibration/air turbulence etc.).\nWe propose to purchase a 4D Technology PhaseCam 6010, which is a newer version of our PhaseCam 6000, but fully compatible with existing optical accessories, mounting features and geometry.\nThis is a dynamic Twyman-Green Interferometer for metrology of precision optical surfaces and systems in a production environment (i.e., in the presence of environmental noise- vibration/air turbulence etc.).\nSpecification\nThis requirement includes all necessary fore-optics, ancillary hardware and attachments (e.g. cables and adapters, desktop PC, operating software) that enable the instrument to fulfil the technical requirements listed herein. The following requirements are specified:\nDeployable Twyman-Green interferometer\nVibration insensitive dynamic\nStabilised HeNe source laser @ 632.8\nHigh res 4MP, 12-bit camera\nPerformance - <0.001 wv RMS repeatability, <0.002 wv RMS precision\nCompatible with diverger lenses from F/1 to F/32\nMinimum exposure 30﮹µsec\nMust conform to ISO/MIL texture standards\nCapable of automated (i.e. robotic) deployment\nOperating Software, cables and PC",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Overall Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Delivery Timescales (Sub-Weighting)",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Maintenance & Support (Sub-Weighting)",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Training Provision (Sub Weighting)",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Technical Adherence (Sub Weighting)",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Risk Management (Sub-Weighting)",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Business Continuity & Disaster Recovery (Sub Weighting)",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Added Value Services (Sub Weighting)",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fair Work Practices (Sub Weighting)",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "35%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "St Asaph, Denbighshire."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL13"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "To Supply and Deliver a Interferometer.",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This project is a key project to be delivered as part of the North Wales Growth Deal (now Ambition North Wales).The Growth Deal is a partnership between the public sector and the private sector, supported by funding from UK Government and Welsh Government.\nThe Growth Deal builds on the Growth Vision for North Wales, adopted in 2016: “a confident, cohesive region with sustainable economic growth, capitalising on the success of high value economic sectors and our connection to the economies of the Northern Powerhouse & Ireland.”\nThe summary of the scope of the supply of goods contract will be as follows:\nHi-Res 4 MP Compact Portable Stabilized HeNe Laser Interferometer\nAdvanced interferometer software for result analysis\nTraining for up to 3 persons\n12 month warranty\nDelivery and Installation before 31st March 2024",
    "classification": {
      "id": "38000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "As per Regulation 32 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (the use of a negotiated procedure without prior publication), the University justification for a single tender approval is based on",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_ADD_DELIVERIES_ORDERED",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "Additional deliveries by the original supplier ordered under the strict conditions stated in the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-105708",
      "name": "Wrexham University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "locality": "Wrexham",
        "postalCode": "LL11 2AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Plas Coch, Mold Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wrexham.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0288",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "University"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Wrexham University"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Arwel Staples",
        "email": "a.staples@wrexham.ac.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1978293188",
        "telephone": "+44 1978293188"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-105709",
      "name": "Quantum Design UK and Ireland Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ2",
        "locality": "Leatherhead",
        "postalCode": "KT22 7BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Mole Business Park,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Quantum Design UK and Ireland Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "005638-2024-AS/GD/17/08/2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 241500,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005638-2024-AS/GD/17/08/2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-01-25T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:139235)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}