Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council (TMBC) is conducting a tender exercise to award a contract for rough sleeper accommodation and support services, with an on behalf of both TMBC and Tunbridge Wells Borough Council (TWBC).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fc44 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037410-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 04 2025 11:20:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 037410-2025 |
| 2 Apr 2025 | tender | 012629-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037410-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-04T12:20:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"name": "Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TMBC - Rough Sleeper Accommodation and Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 291580,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 349896
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 extensions of 12 months are available after the initial contract term of 9 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037410-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037410-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-04T12:20:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01157482",
"name": "PORCHLIGHT"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc44",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TMBC - Rough Sleeper Accommodation and Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council (TMBC) is conducting a tender exercise to award a contract for rough sleeper accommodation and support services, with an on behalf of both TMBC and Tunbridge Wells Borough Council (TWBC).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"name": "Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gibson Building, Gibson Drive, Kings Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01157482",
"name": "PORCHLIGHT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT1 2UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor Watling Chambers"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.porchlight.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01157482",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "headoffice@porchlight.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLZD-4985-YJQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037410-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-04T12:20:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"name": "Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TMBC - Rough Sleeper Accommodation and Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 291580,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 349896
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 extensions of 12 months are available after the initial contract term of 9 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037410-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037410-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-04T12:20:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01157482",
"name": "PORCHLIGHT"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc44",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TMBC - Rough Sleeper Accommodation and Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council (TMBC) is conducting a tender exercise to award a contract for rough sleeper accommodation and support services, with an on behalf of both TMBC and Tunbridge Wells Borough Council (TWBC).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"name": "Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gibson Building, Gibson Drive, Kings Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01157482",
"name": "PORCHLIGHT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT1 2UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor Watling Chambers"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.porchlight.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01157482",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "headoffice@porchlight.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLZD-4985-YJQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012629-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-02T17:10:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"name": []
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc44",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 349896
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "9 Month Contract with extension options of 1 year + 1 year + 1 year to be granted at the discretion of The Council."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality submission",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "interview",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TMBC - Rough Sleeper Accommodation and Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 291580,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 349896
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "012629-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012629-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-02T17:10:41+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council (TMBC) is conducting a tender exercise to award a contract for rough sleeper accommodation and support services, with an on behalf of both TMBC and Tunbridge Wells Borough Council (TWBC).",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-04-29T11:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"name": "Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Hill (Head Office), Gibson Building, Gibson Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tmbc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Charlotte Copping",
"email": "Charlotte.Copping@TunbridgeWells.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1892554126"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}