Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council are looking for a contractor to support skills development and help our most disadvantaged residents on the path towards employment, particularly in the construction, agri-tech and social care sectors. In addition, there are huge opportunities to build upon the excellent work being undertaken by Kent County Council to deliver county-wide initiatives such as Connect to Work and Skills Bootcamps and ensure that our residents have the opportunity to access wider support on offer.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0696d5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062456-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 15:32:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043539-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062456-2026 |
| 12 May 2026 | tender | 043539-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062456-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-02T16:32:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0696d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"name": "Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TMBC People and Skills Project",
"value": {
"amount": 28000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062456-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062456-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T16:32:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRP-6983-QJVQ",
"name": "Runway Apprenticeships Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0696d5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TMBC People and Skills",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council are looking for a contractor to support skills development and help our most disadvantaged residents on the path towards employment, particularly in the construction, agri-tech and social care sectors.\nIn addition, there are huge opportunities to build upon the excellent work being undertaken by Kent County Council to deliver county-wide initiatives such as Connect to Work and Skills Bootcamps and ensure that our residents have the opportunity to access wider support on offer.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"name": "Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tonbridge",
"postalCode": "ME19 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gibson Building, Kings Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Cuthbertson",
"email": "jack.cuthbertson@tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01892554425"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRP-6983-QJVQ",
"name": "Runway Apprenticeships Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 7PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8-10 South Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZRP-6983-QJVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "olivertrailor@runwaytraining.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062456-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-02T16:32:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0696d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"name": "Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TMBC People and Skills Project",
"value": {
"amount": 28000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062456-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062456-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T16:32:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRP-6983-QJVQ",
"name": "Runway Apprenticeships Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0696d5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TMBC People and Skills",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council are looking for a contractor to support skills development and help our most disadvantaged residents on the path towards employment, particularly in the construction, agri-tech and social care sectors.\nIn addition, there are huge opportunities to build upon the excellent work being undertaken by Kent County Council to deliver county-wide initiatives such as Connect to Work and Skills Bootcamps and ensure that our residents have the opportunity to access wider support on offer.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"name": "Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tonbridge",
"postalCode": "ME19 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gibson Building, Kings Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Cuthbertson",
"email": "jack.cuthbertson@tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01892554425"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRP-6983-QJVQ",
"name": "Runway Apprenticeships Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 7PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8-10 South Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZRP-6983-QJVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "olivertrailor@runwaytraining.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043539-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T15:16:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0696d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"name": "Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0696d5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33600
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Interview",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TMBC People and Skills",
"value": {
"amount": 28000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043539-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043539-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T15:16:52+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council are looking for a contractor to support skills development and help our most disadvantaged residents on the path towards employment, particularly in the construction, agri-tech and social care sectors.\nIn addition, there are huge opportunities to build upon the excellent work being undertaken by Kent County Council to deliver county-wide initiatives such as Connect to Work and Skills Bootcamps and ensure that our residents have the opportunity to access wider support on offer.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Tonbridge:-Provision-of-services-to-the-community./JC8EV242M3\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/JC8EV242M3",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"name": "Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tonbridge",
"postalCode": "ME19 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gibson Building, Kings Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Cuthbertson",
"email": "jack.cuthbertson@tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01892554425"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}