Lot 1
No lot description published.
Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council is looking for a reputable supplier of Core Networking and Wifi solutions. The Council's Networking and Wi-Fi infrastructure is being refreshed to bring this up to date and to enable leverage of new cutting-edge technologies. This refresh is coinciding with a new data centre creation and will be used to enable a Wi-Fi first approach within our head office in West Malling and our other satellite offices. A new data centre is being created in the head office, this doesn't actually exist yet but the works are looking likely to proceed, if for any reason the space isn't created any new solution would feature in its existing location. The proposed solutions must facilitate seamless administration, scalability, and robust performance through an intuitive graphical user interface (GUI).
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056b75 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039470-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 29 2026 15:59:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039470-2026 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | tender | 045282-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039470-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 26,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 26,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 11,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-29T16:59:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b75",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"name": "Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Core Network Requirements",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47695.75
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional annual extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039470-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039470-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T16:59:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02685146",
"name": "CAE TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Additional Wifi Requirements",
"value": {
"amount": 24512.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29414.78
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two Optional Annual Extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039470-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039470-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T16:59:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05218573",
"name": "KHIPU NETWORKS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b75",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TMBC IT Networking Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council is looking for a reputable supplier of Core Networking and Wifi solutions. \nThe Council's Networking and Wi-Fi infrastructure is being refreshed to bring this up to date and to enable leverage of new cutting-edge technologies. This refresh is coinciding with a new data centre creation and will be used to enable a Wi-Fi first approach within our head office in West Malling and our other satellite offices. A new data centre is being created in the head office, this doesn't actually exist yet but the works are looking likely to proceed, if for any reason the space isn't created any new solution would feature in its existing location. The proposed solutions must facilitate seamless administration, scalability, and robust performance through an intuitive graphical user interface (GUI).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"name": "Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gibson Building, Gibson Drive, Kings Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02685146",
"name": "CAE TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 7DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CAE House, Maylands Avenue, Hemel Hempstead Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thisiscae.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02685146",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagement@caeuk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLYZ-5922-JYBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05218573",
"name": "KHIPU NETWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fleet",
"postalCode": "GU51 3TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Waterfront Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.khipu-networks.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05218573",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@khipu-networks.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVNR-8733-HTZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039470-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 26,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 26,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 11,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-29T16:59:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b75",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"name": "Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Core Network Requirements",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47695.75
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional annual extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039470-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039470-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T16:59:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02685146",
"name": "CAE TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Additional Wifi Requirements",
"value": {
"amount": 24512.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29414.78
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two Optional Annual Extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039470-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039470-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T16:59:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05218573",
"name": "KHIPU NETWORKS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b75",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TMBC IT Networking Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council is looking for a reputable supplier of Core Networking and Wifi solutions. \nThe Council's Networking and Wi-Fi infrastructure is being refreshed to bring this up to date and to enable leverage of new cutting-edge technologies. This refresh is coinciding with a new data centre creation and will be used to enable a Wi-Fi first approach within our head office in West Malling and our other satellite offices. A new data centre is being created in the head office, this doesn't actually exist yet but the works are looking likely to proceed, if for any reason the space isn't created any new solution would feature in its existing location. The proposed solutions must facilitate seamless administration, scalability, and robust performance through an intuitive graphical user interface (GUI).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"name": "Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gibson Building, Gibson Drive, Kings Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02685146",
"name": "CAE TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 7DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CAE House, Maylands Avenue, Hemel Hempstead Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thisiscae.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02685146",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagement@caeuk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLYZ-5922-JYBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05218573",
"name": "KHIPU NETWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fleet",
"postalCode": "GU51 3TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Waterfront Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.khipu-networks.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05218573",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@khipu-networks.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVNR-8733-HTZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045282-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T14:51:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b75",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"name": "Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b75",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Core Network Requirements",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional annual extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Council's Networking infrastructure and Wi-Fi infrastructure is being refreshed to bring this up to date and to enable leverage of new cutting-edge technologies. This refresh is coinciding with a new data centre creation and will be used to enable a Wi-Fi first approach within our head office and our other satellite offices. The proposed solutions must facilitate seamless administration, scalability, and robust performance through an intuitive graphical user interface (GUI).\nThe supplier shall be responsible for the provision, configuration, and deployment of the following IT network components:\n•\tCore Switch - 2 x clustered 24 port switches most ports can all be 1gb will need fibre ports for connectivity to edge switches requirement for 1 x 10gb fibre link also.\n•\tCore Router - Requirements for 4 ethernet ports speed 1GB\n•\tNetwork Edge Switches - 8 x 48 port switches speed 1GB, POE and stackable (4 and 4) 1GB fibre link back to core.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Additional Wifi Requirements",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional annual extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Council's Networking infrastructure and Wi-Fi infrastructure is being refreshed to bring this up to date and to enable leverage of new cutting-edge technologies. This refresh is coinciding with a new data centre creation and will be used to enable a Wi-Fi first approach within our head office and our other satellite offices. The proposed solutions must facilitate seamless administration, scalability, and robust performance through an intuitive graphical user interface (GUI).\nThe supplier shall be responsible for the provision, configuration, and deployment of the following IT network components:\n•\tWi-Fi Access Points (APs) - 44 x Wi-Fi 6E PoE access points\n•\tWi-Fi Controllers - preferably cloud-based",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TMBC IT Networking Equipment - Invitation To Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk",
"description": "Project Reference - DN785113\nProject Name - TMBC IT Networking Equipment - Invitation To Tender\nTenderers interested in this project, must register their interest via The Kent Business Portal. Once registered, all documents will be available, tenderers will also be able to ask any questions through the messaging tab.\nTenderers must submit their response via The Kent Business Portal.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "045282-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045282-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T14:51:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council is looking for a reputable supplier of Core Networking and Wifi solutions. The Council's Networking and Wi-Fi infrastructure is being refreshed to bring this up to date and to enable leverage of new cutting-edge technologies. This refresh is coinciding with a new data centre creation and will be used to enable a Wi-Fi first approach within our head office in West Malling and our other satellite offices. A new data centre is being created in the head office, this doesn't actually exist yet but the works are looking likely to proceed, if for any reason the space isn't created any new solution would feature in its existing location. The proposed solutions must facilitate seamless administration, scalability, and robust performance through an intuitive graphical user interface (GUI).\nKey Dates & Timeline for Procurement\nTender release: 1st of August 2025\nExpression of Interest Deadline: 12:00pm 22nd of August 2025\nDeadline for submission of completed tenders: 12:00pm 29th of August 2025\nEvaluation: w/c 1st of September 2025\nAppointment of contractor: w/c 6th of October 2025",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Website - www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk\nProject Reference - DN785113\nProject Name - TMBC IT Networking Equipment - Invitation To Tender\nTenderers interested in this project, must register their interest via The Kent Business Portal. Once registered, all documents will be available, tenderers will also be able to ask any questions through the messaging tab.\nTenderers must submit their response via The Kent Business Portal.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"name": "Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gibson Building, Gibson Drive, Kings Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}