Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of Brighton →
The University is looking for suitably skilled and experienced suppliers to provide a replacement for CMIS and associated products to continue delivery of the University's current requirements related to timetabling, room booking, timetable delivery, and timetable data delivery to other systems and planning. The University will also look at enhancing the current service provision where possible by examining other requirements that will improve student experience, timetabling process and associated strands. To deliver timetables to students for September 2027 the University requires the replacement system to be fully operational with all staff trained by end December 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059522 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039362-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 29 2026 14:49:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039362-2026 |
| 5 Sept 2025 | tender | 054362-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039362-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-29T15:49:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059522",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVH-1123-JNXZ",
"name": "University of Brighton"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
{
"id": "72262000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software development services"
},
{
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 322456.54
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The University may at its sole discretion extend the contract for a period of 24 months or parts thereof"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039362-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039362-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T15:49:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQP-6697-QYNV",
"name": "EventMap Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059522",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Timetabling and Room Booking System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University is looking for suitably skilled and experienced suppliers to provide a replacement for CMIS and associated products to continue delivery of the University's current requirements related to timetabling, room booking, timetable delivery, and timetable data delivery to other systems and planning. \nThe University will also look at enhancing the current service provision where possible by examining other requirements that will improve student experience, timetabling process and associated strands. To deliver timetables to students for September 2027 the University requires the replacement system to be fully operational with all staff trained by end December 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVH-1123-JNXZ",
"name": "University of Brighton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN2 4AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lewes Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brighton.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVH-1123-JNXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasingservices@brighton.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQP-6697-QYNV",
"name": "EventMap Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT8 8DN",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Emerson House, Carryduff"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQP-6697-QYNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@eventmapsolutions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039362-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-29T15:49:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059522",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVH-1123-JNXZ",
"name": "University of Brighton"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
{
"id": "72262000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software development services"
},
{
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 322456.54
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The University may at its sole discretion extend the contract for a period of 24 months or parts thereof"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039362-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039362-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T15:49:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQP-6697-QYNV",
"name": "EventMap Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059522",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Timetabling and Room Booking System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University is looking for suitably skilled and experienced suppliers to provide a replacement for CMIS and associated products to continue delivery of the University's current requirements related to timetabling, room booking, timetable delivery, and timetable data delivery to other systems and planning. \nThe University will also look at enhancing the current service provision where possible by examining other requirements that will improve student experience, timetabling process and associated strands. To deliver timetables to students for September 2027 the University requires the replacement system to be fully operational with all staff trained by end December 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVH-1123-JNXZ",
"name": "University of Brighton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN2 4AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lewes Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brighton.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVH-1123-JNXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasingservices@brighton.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQP-6697-QYNV",
"name": "EventMap Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT8 8DN",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Emerson House, Carryduff"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQP-6697-QYNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@eventmapsolutions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054362-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T15:10:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059522",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVH-1123-JNXZ",
"name": "University of Brighton"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059522",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 830000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The University may at its discretion extend the contract by 24 months or parts thereof"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Award of the contract will be based on criteria set out in the Instructions to suppliers, PSQ and ITT"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Award of the contract will be based on criteria set out in the Instructions to suppliers, PSQ and ITT"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-08T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
{
"id": "72262000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software development services"
},
{
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Timetabling and Room Booking System",
"value": {
"amount": 830000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "054362-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054362-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T15:10:50+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Two stage tender with a PSQ selection stage and a tender stage"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The University is looking for suitably skilled and experienced suppliers to provide a replacement for CMIS and associated products to continue delivery of the University's current requirements related to timetabling, room booking, timetable delivery, and timetable data delivery to other systems and planning. \nThe University will also look at enhancing the current service provision where possible by examining other requirements that will improve student experience, timetabling process and associated strands. To deliver timetables to students for September 2027 the University requires the replacement system to be fully operational with all staff trained by end December 2026.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-10-07T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVH-1123-JNXZ",
"name": "University of Brighton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN2 4AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lewes Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brighton.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVH-1123-JNXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasingservices@brighton.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}