Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hartlepool Borough Council →
Awarded company IMIN Ltd to provide an integrated timetable function linking Leisure Management Software used and HBC Website Provider for the Active Hartlepool Website. Gladstone is the leisure management system that is in place within Active Hartlepool who we are currently in contract with. The system looks after member management, class and activity bookings and more. Jadu are the current provider for the HBC corporate website who we are currently in contract with. Active Hartlepool does have a website on another platform but HBC are moving this onto Jadu to ensure consistency with the HBC website. IMIN will provide an interactive integrated timetable on the new Active Hartlepool Jadu website to show fitness classes that are available to book on the Gladstone system. Due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required. The function is required to enable users to book activities and classes via the Active Hartlepool website via a self-serve method. This contract is using an exemption process outside of HBC Contract Procedure Rules.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e42c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075137-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 19 2025 11:23:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075137-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075137-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T11:23:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e42c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166949",
"name": "Imin Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN19112025110134",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Timetable Integration for Active Hartlepool Website",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Awarded company IMIN Ltd to provide an integrated timetable function linking Leisure Management Software used and HBC Website Provider for the Active Hartlepool Website.\nGladstone is the leisure management system that is in place within Active Hartlepool who we are currently in contract with. The system looks after member management, class and activity bookings and more.\nJadu are the current provider for the HBC corporate website who we are currently in contract with. Active Hartlepool does have a website on another platform but HBC are moving this onto Jadu to ensure consistency with the HBC website.\nIMIN will provide an interactive integrated timetable on the new Active Hartlepool Jadu website to show fitness classes that are available to book on the Gladstone system.\nDue to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required.\nThe function is required to enable users to book activities and classes via the Active Hartlepool website via a self-serve method.\nThis contract is using an exemption process outside of HBC Contract Procedure Rules.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS24 8AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hartlepool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166949",
"name": "Imin Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "124 City Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Hello@imin.co"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 9973.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11968.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075137-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075137-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T11:23:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075137-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T11:23:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e42c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166949",
"name": "Imin Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN19112025110134",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Timetable Integration for Active Hartlepool Website",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Awarded company IMIN Ltd to provide an integrated timetable function linking Leisure Management Software used and HBC Website Provider for the Active Hartlepool Website.\nGladstone is the leisure management system that is in place within Active Hartlepool who we are currently in contract with. The system looks after member management, class and activity bookings and more.\nJadu are the current provider for the HBC corporate website who we are currently in contract with. Active Hartlepool does have a website on another platform but HBC are moving this onto Jadu to ensure consistency with the HBC website.\nIMIN will provide an interactive integrated timetable on the new Active Hartlepool Jadu website to show fitness classes that are available to book on the Gladstone system.\nDue to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required.\nThe function is required to enable users to book activities and classes via the Active Hartlepool website via a self-serve method.\nThis contract is using an exemption process outside of HBC Contract Procedure Rules.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS24 8AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hartlepool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166949",
"name": "Imin Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "124 City Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Hello@imin.co"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 9973.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11968.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075137-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075137-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T11:23:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}