Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "024937-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-07T17:03:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0488b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QNC",
"name": "NHS Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024937-2024-CMT- 1110-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07751362",
"name": "OMNES Healthcare Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CMT- 1110",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "A community Ear, Nose and Throat (ENT) service with the overall aim of providing a timely assessment of the needs of a patient presenting with an ENT condition who would otherwise present in a secondary care service. \n The overall aims and objectives of this service are to:\n Enhance the patient pathway by effectively managing patients within the community\n•\tTo triage and signpost appropriately all GP referrals entering the service\n•\tTo provide a range of assessment and therapeutic interventions for patients deemed appropriate for the service\n•\tTo have the capability for rapid access to imaging diagnostics where deemed appropriate (e.g. Audiology, X-Ray, MRI, Ultrasound, etc)\n•\tTo provide education and information for patients and staff on their condition and how to manage\n•\tTo promote self-care and self-management especially for those with long term conditions\n•\tTo work in partnership with other health care professionals and statutory/non statutory agencies to provide a seamless service to patients. To work closely particularly with secondary care colleagues, providing a quality clinical governance structure between the two organisations\nThe continuation of existing services will maintain existing capacity and reduced demand on primary and secondary care.\nThe provider is satisfying the existing contract and is expected to satisfy the new contract to a sufficient standard. The proposed contracting arrangements are not changing considerably from the existing contract. \nThis contract will run from the 20/08/2024 to 30/09/2025.\nThe approximate lifetime value of the contract is £1.5m.\nThe ICB is intending to award a contract to an existing provider following direct award process C.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23"
},
{
"region": "UKG24"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tier 3 Community Ear, Nose and Throat (ENT) Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A community Ear, Nose and Throat (ENT) service with the overall aim of providing a timely assessment of the needs of a patient presenting with an ENT condition who would otherwise present in a secondary care service.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "ENT or audiologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period starts the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by midnight of 19th August 2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QNC",
"name": "NHS Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 0BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stafford Education & Enterprise Park, Weston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://staffsstoke.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QNC",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paulo Sousa-Cabral",
"email": "paulo.sousa-cabral@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07751362",
"name": "OMNES Healthcare Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 5NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Evergreen House The Edge, Clowes Street,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07751362",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "OMNES Healthcare Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88703",
"name": "NHS Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stafford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024937-2024-CMT- 1110-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024937-2024-CMT- 1110-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "- details of the award decision-makers: NHS Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Integrated Care Board Finance and Performance Committee 06th of August 2024.\n- declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision and how these were managed: \nThe PCCD MDT and POG agreement and approval processes seek to identify any Conflicts of Interest and, if declared, these are documented and managed according to SSOT ICB policy. Persons with known or declared Conflicts of Interest would be excluded from the decision-making process. In this case, no conflicts were declared by any members of the ICB's Finance and Performance Committee.\n- relative importance of the key criteria that the relevant authority used to make a decision, the rationale for the relative importance of the key criteria, and the rationale for choosing the provider with reference to the key criteria.\nEqual weighting and prioritisation was given to the assessment of each of the five key criteria. Basic selection criteria included a review of suitability, whether services were and would be delivered to a satisfactory standard, and checks including quality, systems intelligence, complaints and finances.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Aug 2024 · 024937-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "024937-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-07T17:03:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0488b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QNC",
"name": "NHS Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024937-2024-CMT- 1110-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07751362",
"name": "OMNES Healthcare Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CMT- 1110",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "A community Ear, Nose and Throat (ENT) service with the overall aim of providing a timely assessment of the needs of a patient presenting with an ENT condition who would otherwise present in a secondary care service. \n The overall aims and objectives of this service are to:\n Enhance the patient pathway by effectively managing patients within the community\n•\tTo triage and signpost appropriately all GP referrals entering the service\n•\tTo provide a range of assessment and therapeutic interventions for patients deemed appropriate for the service\n•\tTo have the capability for rapid access to imaging diagnostics where deemed appropriate (e.g. Audiology, X-Ray, MRI, Ultrasound, etc)\n•\tTo provide education and information for patients and staff on their condition and how to manage\n•\tTo promote self-care and self-management especially for those with long term conditions\n•\tTo work in partnership with other health care professionals and statutory/non statutory agencies to provide a seamless service to patients. To work closely particularly with secondary care colleagues, providing a quality clinical governance structure between the two organisations\nThe continuation of existing services will maintain existing capacity and reduced demand on primary and secondary care.\nThe provider is satisfying the existing contract and is expected to satisfy the new contract to a sufficient standard. The proposed contracting arrangements are not changing considerably from the existing contract. \nThis contract will run from the 20/08/2024 to 30/09/2025.\nThe approximate lifetime value of the contract is £1.5m.\nThe ICB is intending to award a contract to an existing provider following direct award process C.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23"
},
{
"region": "UKG24"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tier 3 Community Ear, Nose and Throat (ENT) Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A community Ear, Nose and Throat (ENT) service with the overall aim of providing a timely assessment of the needs of a patient presenting with an ENT condition who would otherwise present in a secondary care service.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "ENT or audiologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period starts the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by midnight of 19th August 2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QNC",
"name": "NHS Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 0BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stafford Education & Enterprise Park, Weston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://staffsstoke.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QNC",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paulo Sousa-Cabral",
"email": "paulo.sousa-cabral@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07751362",
"name": "OMNES Healthcare Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 5NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Evergreen House The Edge, Clowes Street,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07751362",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "OMNES Healthcare Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88703",
"name": "NHS Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stafford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024937-2024-CMT- 1110-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024937-2024-CMT- 1110-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "- details of the award decision-makers: NHS Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Integrated Care Board Finance and Performance Committee 06th of August 2024.\n- declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision and how these were managed: \nThe PCCD MDT and POG agreement and approval processes seek to identify any Conflicts of Interest and, if declared, these are documented and managed according to SSOT ICB policy. Persons with known or declared Conflicts of Interest would be excluded from the decision-making process. In this case, no conflicts were declared by any members of the ICB's Finance and Performance Committee.\n- relative importance of the key criteria that the relevant authority used to make a decision, the rationale for the relative importance of the key criteria, and the rationale for choosing the provider with reference to the key criteria.\nEqual weighting and prioritisation was given to the assessment of each of the five key criteria. Basic selection criteria included a review of suitability, whether services were and would be delivered to a satisfactory standard, and checks including quality, systems intelligence, complaints and finances.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}