Lot 1
Thorntree Court roof repair works within Chesterfield
Award criteria
price
Repair of roofing to Thorntree Court
UKF
Thorntree Court roof repair works within Chesterfield
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Roof repair and maintenance work (45261900); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 9,223 | 4 median · 24.8 average (2,112 of 9,223 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,321 of 9,223 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 706 | 3 median · 23.1 average (116 of 706 with a bid count) | 5.1 average (123 of 706 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ac97 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052410-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 03 2026 13:40:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052410-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052410-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-03T14:40:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139160",
"name": "Chesterfield Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "052410-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02001873",
"name": "NRA Roofing and Flooring Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac97",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Thorntree Court roof repair works within Chesterfield",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Thorntree Cpurt Roofing Repair Works",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Repair of roofing to Thorntree Court",
"classification": {
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was direct awarded in accordance with the B2G framework terms and conditions, compliantly procured under the PCR2015 regulations.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139160",
"name": "Chesterfield Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S401LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Rose Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chesterfield.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chesterfield Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Jagger",
"email": "alex.jagger@chesterfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02001873",
"name": "NRA Roofing and Flooring Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02001873",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "NRA Roofing and Flooring Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "052410-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 874545,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "052410-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052410-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-03T14:40:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139160",
"name": "Chesterfield Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "052410-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02001873",
"name": "NRA Roofing and Flooring Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac97",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Thorntree Court roof repair works within Chesterfield",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Thorntree Cpurt Roofing Repair Works",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Repair of roofing to Thorntree Court",
"classification": {
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was direct awarded in accordance with the B2G framework terms and conditions, compliantly procured under the PCR2015 regulations.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139160",
"name": "Chesterfield Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S401LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Rose Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chesterfield.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chesterfield Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Jagger",
"email": "alex.jagger@chesterfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02001873",
"name": "NRA Roofing and Flooring Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02001873",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "NRA Roofing and Flooring Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "052410-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 874545,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "052410-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}