Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Flintshire County Council →
Thomson Reuters: Cytundeb sy'n darparu mynediad at adnoddau cyfreithiol drwy ‘Practical Law’ a ‘Westlaw’ gan gynnwys nodiadau ymarfer cyfreithiol, dogfennau safonol, llyfrau cyfeirio, deddfwriaeth a chyfraith achosion. Thomson Reuters: A contract providing access to legal resources via Practical Law and Westlaw including legal practice notes, standard documents, refence books, legislation and case law.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068e59 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039395-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 29 2026 15:09:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039395-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039395-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T16:09:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068e59",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and information services"
},
{
"id": "79130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal documentation and certification services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZB-9229-GXTT",
"name": "Thomson Reuters"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068e59",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Thomson Reuters: Cytundeb sy'n darparu mynediad at adnoddau cyfreithiol drwy ‘Practical Law’ a ‘Westlaw’ / A contract providing access to legal resources via Practical Law and Westlaw",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Thomson Reuters: Cytundeb sy'n darparu mynediad at adnoddau cyfreithiol drwy ‘Practical Law’ a ‘Westlaw’ gan gynnwys nodiadau ymarfer cyfreithiol, dogfennau safonol, llyfrau cyfeirio, deddfwriaeth a chyfraith achosion.\nThomson Reuters: A contract providing access to legal resources via Practical Law and Westlaw including legal practice notes, standard documents, refence books, legislation and case law. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Flintshire",
"postalCode": "CH7 6NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Dewi Sant "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.flintshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Matthew Powell",
"email": "matthew.powell@flintshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZB-9229-GXTT",
"name": "Thomson Reuters",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canada Square, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZB-9229-GXTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joanne.fowler@thomsonreuters.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cytundeb sy'n darparu mynediad at adnoddau cyfreithiol drwy ‘Practical Law’ a ‘Westlaw’ gyda Thomson Reuters / A contract providing access to legal resources via Practical Law and Westlaw including legal practice notes, standard documents, refence books, legislation and case law. ",
"value": {
"amount": 34781.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41737.82
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039395-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039395-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T16:09:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039395-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T16:09:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068e59",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and information services"
},
{
"id": "79130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal documentation and certification services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZB-9229-GXTT",
"name": "Thomson Reuters"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068e59",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Thomson Reuters: Cytundeb sy'n darparu mynediad at adnoddau cyfreithiol drwy ‘Practical Law’ a ‘Westlaw’ / A contract providing access to legal resources via Practical Law and Westlaw",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Thomson Reuters: Cytundeb sy'n darparu mynediad at adnoddau cyfreithiol drwy ‘Practical Law’ a ‘Westlaw’ gan gynnwys nodiadau ymarfer cyfreithiol, dogfennau safonol, llyfrau cyfeirio, deddfwriaeth a chyfraith achosion.\nThomson Reuters: A contract providing access to legal resources via Practical Law and Westlaw including legal practice notes, standard documents, refence books, legislation and case law. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Flintshire",
"postalCode": "CH7 6NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Dewi Sant "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.flintshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Matthew Powell",
"email": "matthew.powell@flintshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZB-9229-GXTT",
"name": "Thomson Reuters",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canada Square, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZB-9229-GXTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joanne.fowler@thomsonreuters.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cytundeb sy'n darparu mynediad at adnoddau cyfreithiol drwy ‘Practical Law’ a ‘Westlaw’ gyda Thomson Reuters / A contract providing access to legal resources via Practical Law and Westlaw including legal practice notes, standard documents, refence books, legislation and case law. ",
"value": {
"amount": 34781.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41737.82
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039395-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039395-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T16:09:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}