Northeast
Lot 1, Northeast
Award criteria
Quality — 70
Cost — 30
Buyer: Thirteen Housing Group Ltd →
Thirteen Housing Group (THG) are seeking to procure the very best expertise available within the marketplace to enable delivery of new build affordable homes, as part of the Affordable Homes Programme, which follows THG being named as a Strategic Partner of Homes England with £191.3m of funding being allocated to facilitate the delivery of 3,270 affordable homes by 2028. The framework will support the delivery of this ambitious programme over the next 4 years (2023-2027).
UKC · UKE
Lot 1, Northeast
Award criteria
Quality — 70
Cost — 30
Lot 2, Yorkshire
Award criteria
Quality — 70
Cost — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building construction work, Construction work for houses, Houses construction work, Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses | Not published |
| 2 | Building construction work, Construction work for houses, Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building construction work (45210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,651 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,244 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 919 | 5 median · 79.2 average (243 of 919 with a bid count) | 7.4 average (267 of 919 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-038ba4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015075-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 26 2023 11:04:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 7 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2023 | award, contract | 015075-2023 |
| 26 Jan 2023 | tenderUpdate | 002363-2023 |
| 3 Jan 2023 | tenderUpdate | 000038-2023 |
| 7 Dec 2022 | tender | 034713-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015075-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-05-26T12:04:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038ba4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-70303",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015075-2023-THIR 22 592-1",
"title": "Strategic Partner Construction Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83824",
"name": "Esh Construction Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83826",
"name": "Morris & Spottiswood"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83827",
"name": "RE:GEN"
}
]
},
{
"id": "015075-2023-THIR 22 592-2",
"title": "Strategic Partner Construction Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83825",
"name": "Esh Construction Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83826",
"name": "Morris & Spottiswood"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83828",
"name": "Henry Boot"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "THIR 22 592",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Northeast",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 1, Northeast",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Yorkshire",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 2, Yorkshire",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Thirteen Housing Group Strategic Partner Construction Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Thirteen Housing Group (THG) are seeking to procure the very best expertise available within the marketplace to enable delivery of new build affordable homes, as part of the Affordable Homes Programme, which follows THG being named as a Strategic Partner of Homes England with £191.3m of funding being allocated to facilitate the delivery of 3,270 affordable homes by 2028. The framework will support the delivery of this ambitious programme over the next 4 years (2023-2027).",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70303",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC1",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS2 1NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Hudson Quay, Windward Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thirteengroup",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.thirteengroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Thirteen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanne Boyd",
"email": "joanne.boyd@thirteengroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7920786582"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83824",
"name": "Esh Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Co Durham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Esh Construction Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83825",
"name": "Esh Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC1",
"locality": "Durham ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Esh Construction Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83826",
"name": "Morris & Spottiswood",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Morris & Spottiswood"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83827",
"name": "RE:GEN",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RE:GEN"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83828",
"name": "Henry Boot",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Derbyshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Henry Boot"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015075-2023-THIR 22 592-1",
"title": "Strategic Partner Construction Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 500000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015075-2023-THIR 22 592-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015075-2023-THIR 22 592-2",
"title": "Strategic Partner Construction Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 500000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015075-2023-THIR 22 592-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015075-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-05-26T12:04:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038ba4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-70303",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015075-2023-THIR 22 592-1",
"title": "Strategic Partner Construction Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83824",
"name": "Esh Construction Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83826",
"name": "Morris & Spottiswood"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83827",
"name": "RE:GEN"
}
]
},
{
"id": "015075-2023-THIR 22 592-2",
"title": "Strategic Partner Construction Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83825",
"name": "Esh Construction Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83826",
"name": "Morris & Spottiswood"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83828",
"name": "Henry Boot"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "THIR 22 592",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Northeast",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 1, Northeast",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Yorkshire",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 2, Yorkshire",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Thirteen Housing Group Strategic Partner Construction Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Thirteen Housing Group (THG) are seeking to procure the very best expertise available within the marketplace to enable delivery of new build affordable homes, as part of the Affordable Homes Programme, which follows THG being named as a Strategic Partner of Homes England with £191.3m of funding being allocated to facilitate the delivery of 3,270 affordable homes by 2028. The framework will support the delivery of this ambitious programme over the next 4 years (2023-2027).",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70303",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC1",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS2 1NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Hudson Quay, Windward Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thirteengroup",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.thirteengroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Thirteen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanne Boyd",
"email": "joanne.boyd@thirteengroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7920786582"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83824",
"name": "Esh Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Co Durham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Esh Construction Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83825",
"name": "Esh Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC1",
"locality": "Durham ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Esh Construction Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83826",
"name": "Morris & Spottiswood",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Morris & Spottiswood"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83827",
"name": "RE:GEN",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RE:GEN"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83828",
"name": "Henry Boot",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Derbyshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Henry Boot"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015075-2023-THIR 22 592-1",
"title": "Strategic Partner Construction Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 500000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015075-2023-THIR 22 592-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015075-2023-THIR 22 592-2",
"title": "Strategic Partner Construction Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 500000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015075-2023-THIR 22 592-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002363-2023",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-01-26T09:29:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038ba4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-70303",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2022/S 000-034713",
"title": "Thirteen Housing Group Strategic Partner Construction Framework",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2023-02-13T17:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2023-02-08T12:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Thirteen Housing Group (THG) are seeking to procure the very best expertise available within the marketplace to enable delivery of new build affordable homes, as part of the Affordable Homes Programme, which follows THG being named as a Strategic Partner of Homes England with £191.3m of funding being allocated to facilitate the delivery of 3,270 affordable homes by 2028. The framework will support the delivery of this ambitious programme over the next 4 years (2023-2027).",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70303",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC1",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS2 1NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Hudson Quay, Windward Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thirteengroup",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.thirteengroup.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Thirteen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanne Boyd",
"email": "joanne.boyd@thirteengroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7920786582"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000038-2023",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-01-03T11:03:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038ba4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-70303",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2022/S 000-034713",
"title": "Thirteen Housing Group Strategic Partner Construction Framework",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2023-02-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2023-02-01T12:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Thirteen Housing Group (THG) are seeking to procure the very best expertise available within the marketplace to enable delivery of new build affordable homes, as part of the Affordable Homes Programme, which follows THG being named as a Strategic Partner of Homes England with £191.3m of funding being allocated to facilitate the delivery of 3,270 affordable homes by 2028. The framework will support the delivery of this ambitious programme over the next 4 years (2023-2027).",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70303",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC1",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS2 1NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Hudson Quay, Windward Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thirteengroup",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.thirteengroup.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Thirteen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanne Boyd",
"email": "joanne.boyd@thirteengroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7920786582"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034713-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-12-07T17:20:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038ba4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-70303",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "THIR 22 592",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Northeast",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Lot 1, Northeast",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Yorkshire",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Lot 2, Yorkshire",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Thirteen Housing Group Strategic Partner Construction Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 500000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-02-01T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Thirteen Housing Group - Middlesbrough"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "Not applicable",
"maximumParticipants": 5
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-02-01T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Thirteen Housing Group (THG) are seeking to procure the very best expertise available within the marketplace to enable delivery of new build affordable homes, as part of the Affordable Homes Programme, which follows THG being named as a Strategic Partner of Homes England with £191.3m of funding being allocated to facilitate the delivery of 3,270 affordable homes by 2028. The framework will support the delivery of this ambitious programme over the next 4 years (2023-2027).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-02-01T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thirteengroup/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70303",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC1",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS2 1NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Hudson Quay, Windward Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thirteengroup",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.thirteengroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Thirteen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thirteengroup/aspx/Home",
"name": "Joanne Boyd",
"email": "joanne.boyd@thirteengroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7920786582"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}