Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Harrow →
The Third Sector Support contract provides support to voluntary and community organisations in Harrow on a range of issues such as governance, external funding bids, training, 1:1 support, and volunteer mobilisation. This work is intended to de-risk the VCS sector and create more security and sustainability among Harrow's third sector organisations, and help build strong local VCS consortia. Another key outcome is to increase inward investment to the borough from a range of external funding sources, to voluntary and community organisations in Harrow. Objectives and desired outputs: Support Harrow's voluntary and community sector (VCS) to attract income from a diverse range of external sources including social investors and philanthropic organisations. Build capacity and strengthen sustainability among VCS organisations through training, partnerships, and volunteer mobilisation. Create and maintain a strong local consortium and provide leadership and representation for the sector including strategic collaboration through Harrow VCS Forum and Harrow Community Partnership. Promote volunteering and civic engagement across the borough. Support governance improvements across small and medium VCS groups.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d3a7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068315-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 24 2025 15:09:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068315-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068315-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T16:09:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164774",
"name": "Harrow Together"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3a7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Third Sector Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Third Sector Support contract provides support to voluntary and community organisations in Harrow on a range of issues such as governance, external funding bids, training, 1:1 support, and volunteer mobilisation. This work is intended to de-risk the VCS sector and create more security and sustainability among Harrow's third sector organisations, and help build strong local VCS consortia. Another key outcome is to increase inward investment to the borough from a range of external funding sources, to voluntary and community organisations in Harrow. \nObjectives and desired outputs:\n\tSupport Harrow's voluntary and community sector (VCS) to attract income from a diverse range of external sources including social investors and philanthropic organisations.\n\tBuild capacity and strengthen sustainability among VCS organisations through training, partnerships, and volunteer mobilisation.\n\tCreate and maintain a strong local consortium and provide leadership and representation for the sector including strategic collaboration through Harrow VCS Forum and Harrow Community Partnership.\n\tPromote volunteering and civic engagement across the borough.\n\tSupport governance improvements across small and medium VCS groups.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164774",
"name": "Harrow Together",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA1 4HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lodge, 64 Pinner Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@harrowtogether.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068315-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068315-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T16:09:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068315-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T16:09:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164774",
"name": "Harrow Together"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3a7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Third Sector Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Third Sector Support contract provides support to voluntary and community organisations in Harrow on a range of issues such as governance, external funding bids, training, 1:1 support, and volunteer mobilisation. This work is intended to de-risk the VCS sector and create more security and sustainability among Harrow's third sector organisations, and help build strong local VCS consortia. Another key outcome is to increase inward investment to the borough from a range of external funding sources, to voluntary and community organisations in Harrow. \nObjectives and desired outputs:\n\tSupport Harrow's voluntary and community sector (VCS) to attract income from a diverse range of external sources including social investors and philanthropic organisations.\n\tBuild capacity and strengthen sustainability among VCS organisations through training, partnerships, and volunteer mobilisation.\n\tCreate and maintain a strong local consortium and provide leadership and representation for the sector including strategic collaboration through Harrow VCS Forum and Harrow Community Partnership.\n\tPromote volunteering and civic engagement across the borough.\n\tSupport governance improvements across small and medium VCS groups.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164774",
"name": "Harrow Together",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA1 4HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lodge, 64 Pinner Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@harrowtogether.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068315-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068315-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T16:09:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}