Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Leeds City Council →
The third sector infrastructure and representation plays a vital role in supporting frontline organisations, helping to ensure the sustainability and resilience of a thriving sector that can adapt to emerging challenges and opportunities. This service is aimed at encompasses leadership and representation, partnership and collaboration, capacity building, and volunteering. Together, these elements not only strengthen the sector's foundations but also enable meaningful engagement with the Council, health and care and city partners, ensuring that third sector voices help shape the city's strategic direction. Infrastructure support specifically targets the development of smaller third sector organisations, those based in disadvantaged wards, and groups that are often excluded or underrepresented. The funding will also promote and enable positive social action, helping to build empowered, inclusive, and thriving local communities. It will support organisations rooted in both place and shared interest to generate social value and drive change from within. The contract is been awarded for a period of three years at a value of £1,783,145.36, with with an option for the Council to extend up to a maximum period of 36 months in any combination, subject to budget availability.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059a22 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054884-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 10 2026 15:07:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054884-2026 |
| 15 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082919-2025 |
| 15 Sept 2025 | tender | 056510-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054884-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T16:07:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a22",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00555150",
"name": "VOLUNTARY ACTION - LEEDS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "75944 (103403)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Third Sector Infrastructure Support and Representation",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The third sector infrastructure and representation plays a vital role in supporting frontline organisations, helping to ensure the sustainability and resilience of a thriving sector that can adapt to emerging challenges and opportunities. This service is aimed at\nencompasses leadership and representation, partnership and collaboration, capacity building, and volunteering. Together, these elements not only strengthen the sector's foundations but also enable meaningful engagement with the Council, health and care and city partners, ensuring that third sector voices help shape the city's strategic direction.\nInfrastructure support specifically targets the development of smaller third sector organisations, those based in disadvantaged wards, and groups that are often excluded or underrepresented. The funding will also promote and enable positive social action, helping to build empowered, inclusive, and thriving local communities. It will support organisations rooted in both place and shared interest to generate social value and drive change from within.\nThe contract is been awarded for a period of three years at a value of £1,783,145.36, with with an option for the Council to extend up to a maximum period of 36 months in any combination, subject to budget availability.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leeds.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpu@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00555150",
"name": "VOLUNTARY ACTION - LEEDS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 2QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stringer House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://doinggoodleeds.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00555150",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@val.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPQD-2439-TGZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Third Sector Infrastructure Support and Representation",
"value": {
"amount": 3566290.74,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3566290.74
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The extension provision will be for up to a maximum period of 36 months in any combination, subject to budget availability."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054884-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054884-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T16:07:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054884-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T16:07:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a22",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00555150",
"name": "VOLUNTARY ACTION - LEEDS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "75944 (103403)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Third Sector Infrastructure Support and Representation",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The third sector infrastructure and representation plays a vital role in supporting frontline organisations, helping to ensure the sustainability and resilience of a thriving sector that can adapt to emerging challenges and opportunities. This service is aimed at\nencompasses leadership and representation, partnership and collaboration, capacity building, and volunteering. Together, these elements not only strengthen the sector's foundations but also enable meaningful engagement with the Council, health and care and city partners, ensuring that third sector voices help shape the city's strategic direction.\nInfrastructure support specifically targets the development of smaller third sector organisations, those based in disadvantaged wards, and groups that are often excluded or underrepresented. The funding will also promote and enable positive social action, helping to build empowered, inclusive, and thriving local communities. It will support organisations rooted in both place and shared interest to generate social value and drive change from within.\nThe contract is been awarded for a period of three years at a value of £1,783,145.36, with with an option for the Council to extend up to a maximum period of 36 months in any combination, subject to budget availability.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leeds.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpu@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00555150",
"name": "VOLUNTARY ACTION - LEEDS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 2QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stringer House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://doinggoodleeds.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00555150",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@val.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPQD-2439-TGZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Third Sector Infrastructure Support and Representation",
"value": {
"amount": 3566290.74,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3566290.74
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The extension provision will be for up to a maximum period of 36 months in any combination, subject to budget availability."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054884-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054884-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T16:07:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082919-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-15T13:57:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a22",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Third Sector Infrastructure Support and Representation",
"value": {
"amount": 3566290.74,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3566290.74
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The extension provision will be for up to a maximum period of 36 months in any combination, subject to budget availability."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082919-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082919-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T13:57:31Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00555150",
"name": "VOLUNTARY ACTION - LEEDS"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "103403 (99292)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Third Sector Infrastructure Support and Representation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The third sector infrastructure and representation plays a vital role in supporting frontline organisations, helping to ensure the sustainability and resilience of a thriving sector that can adapt to emerging challenges and opportunities. This service is aimed at\nencompasses leadership and representation, partnership and collaboration, capacity building, and volunteering. Together, these elements not only strengthen the sector's foundations but also enable meaningful engagement with the Council, health and care and city partners, ensuring that third sector voices help shape the city's strategic direction.\nInfrastructure support specifically targets the development of smaller third sector organisations, those based in disadvantaged wards, and groups that are often excluded or underrepresented. The funding will also promote and enable positive social action, helping to build empowered, inclusive, and thriving local communities. It will support organisations rooted in both place and shared interest to generate social value and drive change from within.\nThe contract is been awarded for a period of three years at a value of £1,783,145.36, with with an option for the Council to extend up to a maximum period of 36 months in any combination, subject to budget availability.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leeds.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpu@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00555150",
"name": "VOLUNTARY ACTION - LEEDS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 2QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stringer House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://doinggoodleeds.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00555150",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@val.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPQD-2439-TGZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056510-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T12:00:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a22",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "99292",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3566292,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3566292
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The extension provision will be for up to a maximum period of 36 months in any combination, subject to budget availability."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Model",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12.6,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Leadership and Representation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12.6,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Partnership and Collaboration",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12.6,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Capacity Building",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12.6,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Volunteering",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12.6,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 27,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See tender documents for further information"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See tender documents for further information"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Third Sector Infrastructure Support and Representation",
"value": {
"amount": 3566292,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3566292
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/",
"description": "Tender documents are available on Yortender after logging in via the platform. You should search for the scheme using reference number 99292",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "056510-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056510-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T12:00:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The third sector infrastructure and representation plays a vital role in supporting frontline organisations, helping to ensure the sustainability and resilience of a thriving sector that can adapt to emerging challenges and opportunities. This service is aimed at \nencompasses leadership and representation, partnership and collaboration, capacity building, and volunteering. Together, these elements not only strengthen the sector's foundations but also enable meaningful engagement with the Council, health and care and city partners, ensuring that third sector voices help shape the city's strategic direction. \nInfrastructure support specifically targets the development of smaller third sector organisations, those based in disadvantaged wards, and groups that are often excluded or underrepresented. The funding will also promote and enable positive social action, helping to build empowered, inclusive, and thriving local communities. It will support organisations rooted in both place and shared interest to generate social value and drive change from within. \nIt is proposed that the contract be awarded for a period of three years at an estimated budget of £1,783,146, with with an option for the Council to extend up to a maximum period of 36 months in any combination, subject to budget availability.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submitted through the the council's tender portal: https://uk.eu-supply.com/ (Yortender)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpu@leeds.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}