Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "029025-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-11T08:48:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045765",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-100329",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029025-2024-SBU-VEAT-001-NC-24-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112937",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot Council for Voluntary Service"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SBU-VEAT-001-NC-24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The management and operation of core services that are undertaken by the Council for Voluntary Services. They enable the sector to influence decision making and processes to ensure the whole voluntary sector in the area are involved and represented. The Council for Voluntary Services are facilitators for specific core funded Mental Health/Social Care and Wellbeing Services that the Council for Voluntary Services are Commissioned to provide in the Neath Port Talbot Region",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Neath Port Talbot Region"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Third Sector Core CVS Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Third Sector Core CVS Services - Core Funding Contribution for specific Mental Health/Social Care and Wellbeing Services that the Council for Voluntary Services are Commissioned to provide in the Neath Port Talbot Region",
"classification": {
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Every county in Wales has a Voluntary Sector Infrastructure body. The Neath Port Talbot area is represented by Neath Port Talbot Council for Voluntary Services (NPTCVS). In turn each of the local CVS’s and the National Support Body WCVA make up the network of support organisations for the third sector across Wales. Each CVS will have the same core functions for their local authority area. There are core functions that are carried out by the Council for Voluntary Service that can only be actioned by the CVS.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100329",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Baglan",
"postalCode": "SA12 7BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Frontline Procurement, Swansea Bay University Health Board, Block A, Neath Port Talbot Hospital, Baglan Way."
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Craven",
"email": "nicola.craven@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2921500686"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112937",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot Council for Voluntary Service",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"locality": "Neath Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA111EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17-19 Alfred Street, Neath"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Neath Port Talbot Council for Voluntary Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1639631246",
"telephone": "+44 1639631246"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029025-2024-SBU-VEAT-001-NC-24-1",
"value": {
"amount": 317076.12,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029025-2024-SBU-VEAT-001-NC-24-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Contract Awarded for Core CVS Business to NPTCVS from 1st April 2024 to 31st March 2027\n(WA Ref:144474)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
11 Sept 2024 · 029025-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "029025-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-11T08:48:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045765",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-100329",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029025-2024-SBU-VEAT-001-NC-24-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112937",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot Council for Voluntary Service"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SBU-VEAT-001-NC-24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The management and operation of core services that are undertaken by the Council for Voluntary Services. They enable the sector to influence decision making and processes to ensure the whole voluntary sector in the area are involved and represented. The Council for Voluntary Services are facilitators for specific core funded Mental Health/Social Care and Wellbeing Services that the Council for Voluntary Services are Commissioned to provide in the Neath Port Talbot Region",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Neath Port Talbot Region"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Third Sector Core CVS Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Third Sector Core CVS Services - Core Funding Contribution for specific Mental Health/Social Care and Wellbeing Services that the Council for Voluntary Services are Commissioned to provide in the Neath Port Talbot Region",
"classification": {
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Every county in Wales has a Voluntary Sector Infrastructure body. The Neath Port Talbot area is represented by Neath Port Talbot Council for Voluntary Services (NPTCVS). In turn each of the local CVS’s and the National Support Body WCVA make up the network of support organisations for the third sector across Wales. Each CVS will have the same core functions for their local authority area. There are core functions that are carried out by the Council for Voluntary Service that can only be actioned by the CVS.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100329",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Baglan",
"postalCode": "SA12 7BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Frontline Procurement, Swansea Bay University Health Board, Block A, Neath Port Talbot Hospital, Baglan Way."
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Craven",
"email": "nicola.craven@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2921500686"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112937",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot Council for Voluntary Service",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"locality": "Neath Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA111EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17-19 Alfred Street, Neath"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Neath Port Talbot Council for Voluntary Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1639631246",
"telephone": "+44 1639631246"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029025-2024-SBU-VEAT-001-NC-24-1",
"value": {
"amount": 317076.12,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029025-2024-SBU-VEAT-001-NC-24-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Contract Awarded for Core CVS Business to NPTCVS from 1st April 2024 to 31st March 2027\n(WA Ref:144474)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}3 May 2024 · 014424-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "014424-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-05-03T16:52:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045765",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-100329",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014424-2024-SBU-VEAT-001-NC-24-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112937",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot Council for Voluntary Service"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SBU-VEAT-001-NC-24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The management and operation of core services that are undertaken by the Council for Voluntary Services. They enable the sector to influence decision making and processes to ensure the whole voluntary sector in the area are involved and represented. The Council for Voluntary Services are facilitators for specific core funded Mental Health/Social Care and Wellbeing Services that the Council for Voluntary Services are Commissioned to provide in the Neath Port Talbot Region"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Neath Port Talbot Region"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Third Sector Core CVS Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Third Sector Core CVS Services - Core Funding Contribution for specific Mental Health/Social Care and Wellbeing Services that the Council for Voluntary Services are Commissioned to provide in the Neath Port Talbot Region",
"classification": {
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Every county in Wales has a Voluntary Sector Infrastructure body. The Neath Port Talbot area is represented by Neath Port Talbot Council for Voluntary Services (NPTCVS). In turn each of the local CVS’s and the National Support Body WCVA make up the network of support organisations for the third sector across Wales. Each CVS will have the same core functions for their local authority area. There are core functions that are carried out by the Council for Voluntary Service that can only be actioned by the CVS.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100329",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Baglan",
"postalCode": "SA12 7BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Frontline Procurement, Swansea Bay University Health Board, Block A, Neath Port Talbot Hospital, Baglan Way."
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Craven",
"email": "nicola.craven@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2921500686"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112937",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot Council for Voluntary Service",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"locality": "Neath Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA111EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17-19 Alfred Street, Neath"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Neath Port Talbot Council for Voluntary Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1639631246",
"telephone": "+44 1639631246"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014424-2024-SBU-VEAT-001-NC-24-1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014424-2024-SBU-VEAT-001-NC-24-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "If you have any queries regarding this notice, please contact nicola.craven@wales.nhs.uk and Keir.warner@wales.nhs.uk\n(WA Ref:141200)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}