Lot 1
RFQ for training offering
Participate on health-family.force.com ↗External submission platform
Development and training of the Triumvirate teams across Barnsley and Rotherham NHS Foundation Trusts
UKE31
RFQ for training offering
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 6,656 | 2 median · 47.9 average (3,113 of 6,656 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,415 of 6,656 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE31 | 17 | 3 median · 19.4 average (5 of 17 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (5 of 17 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 355 | 10 median · 9.8 average (5 of 355 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 355 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03cf13 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014800-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 24 2023 12:59:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-06-26 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2023-06-26T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £100,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 May 2023 | tender | 014800-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014800-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-05-24T13:59:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cf13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-35295",
"name": "The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C154025/ 6904",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible renewal option for another 6 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "RFQ for training offering",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "RFR"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Triumvirate Development Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-06-26T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Rotherham"
},
"description": "via e tendering portal"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Development and training of the Triumvirate teams across Barnsley and Rotherham NHS Foundation Trusts",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-06-26"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As per tender documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Full details are in the specification of the tender."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35295",
"name": "The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rotherham Hospital, Moorgate Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.therotherhamft.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.therotherhamft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Specialist training"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Jo Clarkson",
"email": "jo.clarkson1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67205",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 7UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Quarry House, Quarry Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014800-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-05-24T13:59:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cf13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-35295",
"name": "The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C154025/ 6904",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible renewal option for another 6 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "RFQ for training offering",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "RFR"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Triumvirate Development Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-06-26T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Rotherham"
},
"description": "via e tendering portal"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Development and training of the Triumvirate teams across Barnsley and Rotherham NHS Foundation Trusts",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-06-26"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As per tender documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Full details are in the specification of the tender."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35295",
"name": "The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rotherham Hospital, Moorgate Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.therotherhamft.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.therotherhamft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Specialist training"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Jo Clarkson",
"email": "jo.clarkson1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67205",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 7UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Quarry House, Quarry Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}