East Lindsey District Council
Services listed at II.1.4 above within the boundary of East Lindsey District Council
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
Each Lot includes regular tyre inspections, supply, repairs, and ancillary services. The contracts will run for four years, commencing on 01 December 2025, with the option for annual extensions up to a maximum term of six years. The contract encompasses a comprehensive tyre management service, including the supply and fitting of tyres for a diverse fleet of cars, light commercial vehicles (LCVs), heavy goods vehicles (HGVs), and grounds maintenance machinery. The contractor is expected to take a strategic approach to tyre management, emphasizing extended tyre lifespan and cost efficiency.
UKF3 · UKF3 · UKF3 · UKF3 · UKF3 · UKF3
Services listed at II.1.4 above within the boundary of East Lindsey District Council
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
Services listed at II.1.4 above within the boundary of West Lindsey District Council
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
Services listed at II.1.4 above within the boundary of North Kesteven District Council
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
Services listed at II.1.4 above within the boundary of South Kesteven District Council
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
Services listed at II.1.4 above within the boundary of Boston Borough Council
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
Services listed at II.1.4 above within the boundary of South Holland District Council
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles | Not published |
| 2 | Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles | Not published |
| 3 | Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles | Not published |
| 4 | Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles | Not published |
| 5 | Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles | Not published |
| 6 | Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles (34350000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 34 | 1,545 | 2 median · 13.9 average (386 of 1,545 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (430 of 1,545 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF3 | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e5a3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065443-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 15 2025 08:51:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 6 |
| Tender items in source | 6 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 6 |
| Contracts in latest release | 6 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065443-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065443-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "21",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "26",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "6"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "22",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "27",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "6"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "23",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "28",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "6"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "24",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "29",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "6"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "25",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "30",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "6"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-15T09:51:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e5a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-39",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "065443-2025-DN764193-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163885",
"name": "BA Bush Tyres Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "065443-2025-DN764193-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163885",
"name": "BA Bush Tyres Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "065443-2025-DN764193-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163885",
"name": "BA Bush Tyres Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "065443-2025-DN764193-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163886",
"name": "B A Bush Tyres Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
},
{
"id": "065443-2025-DN764193-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163885",
"name": "BA Bush Tyres Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"5"
]
},
{
"id": "065443-2025-DN764193-6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163885",
"name": "BA Bush Tyres Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"6"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN764193",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "East Lindsey District Council",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services listed at II.1.4 above within the boundary of East Lindsey District Council",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "West Lindsey District Council",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services listed at II.1.4 above within the boundary of West Lindsey District Council",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "North Kesteven District Council",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services listed at II.1.4 above within the boundary of North Kesteven District Council",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "South Kesteven District Council",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services listed at II.1.4 above within the boundary of South Kesteven District Council",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Boston Borough Council",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services listed at II.1.4 above within the boundary of Boston Borough Council",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "South Holland Council",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services listed at II.1.4 above within the boundary of South Holland District Council",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Supply of Tyre Management and Maintenance Services.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Each Lot includes regular tyre inspections, supply, repairs, and ancillary services. The contracts will run for four years, commencing on 01 December 2025, with the option for annual extensions up to a maximum term of six years.\nThe contract encompasses a comprehensive tyre management service, including the supply and fitting of tyres for a diverse fleet of cars, light commercial vehicles (LCVs), heavy goods vehicles (HGVs), and grounds maintenance machinery. The contractor is expected to take a strategic approach to tyre management, emphasizing extended tyre lifespan and cost efficiency.",
"classification": {
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Michael Hunt",
"email": "michael.hunt2@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522555321"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163885",
"name": "BA Bush Tyres Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Horncastle",
"postalCode": "LN9 5AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Station Yard"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BA Bush Tyres Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163886",
"name": "B A Bush Tyres Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Horncastle",
"postalCode": "LN9 5AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Station Yard"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "B A Bush Tyres Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5500",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "065443-2025-DN764193-1",
"value": {
"amount": 488000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065443-2025-DN764193-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "065443-2025-DN764193-2",
"value": {
"amount": 254252,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065443-2025-DN764193-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "065443-2025-DN764193-3",
"value": {
"amount": 310260,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065443-2025-DN764193-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "065443-2025-DN764193-4",
"value": {
"amount": 675864,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065443-2025-DN764193-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "065443-2025-DN764193-5",
"value": {
"amount": 184320,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065443-2025-DN764193-5",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "065443-2025-DN764193-6",
"value": {
"amount": 376412,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065443-2025-DN764193-6",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065443-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "21",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "26",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "6"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "22",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "27",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "6"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "23",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "28",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "6"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "24",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "29",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "6"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "25",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "30",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "6"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-15T09:51:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e5a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-39",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "065443-2025-DN764193-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163885",
"name": "BA Bush Tyres Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "065443-2025-DN764193-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163885",
"name": "BA Bush Tyres Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "065443-2025-DN764193-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163885",
"name": "BA Bush Tyres Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "065443-2025-DN764193-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163886",
"name": "B A Bush Tyres Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
},
{
"id": "065443-2025-DN764193-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163885",
"name": "BA Bush Tyres Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"5"
]
},
{
"id": "065443-2025-DN764193-6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163885",
"name": "BA Bush Tyres Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"6"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN764193",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "East Lindsey District Council",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services listed at II.1.4 above within the boundary of East Lindsey District Council",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "West Lindsey District Council",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services listed at II.1.4 above within the boundary of West Lindsey District Council",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "North Kesteven District Council",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services listed at II.1.4 above within the boundary of North Kesteven District Council",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "South Kesteven District Council",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services listed at II.1.4 above within the boundary of South Kesteven District Council",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Boston Borough Council",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services listed at II.1.4 above within the boundary of Boston Borough Council",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "South Holland Council",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services listed at II.1.4 above within the boundary of South Holland District Council",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Supply of Tyre Management and Maintenance Services.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Each Lot includes regular tyre inspections, supply, repairs, and ancillary services. The contracts will run for four years, commencing on 01 December 2025, with the option for annual extensions up to a maximum term of six years.\nThe contract encompasses a comprehensive tyre management service, including the supply and fitting of tyres for a diverse fleet of cars, light commercial vehicles (LCVs), heavy goods vehicles (HGVs), and grounds maintenance machinery. The contractor is expected to take a strategic approach to tyre management, emphasizing extended tyre lifespan and cost efficiency.",
"classification": {
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Michael Hunt",
"email": "michael.hunt2@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522555321"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163885",
"name": "BA Bush Tyres Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Horncastle",
"postalCode": "LN9 5AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Station Yard"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BA Bush Tyres Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163886",
"name": "B A Bush Tyres Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Horncastle",
"postalCode": "LN9 5AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Station Yard"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "B A Bush Tyres Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5500",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "065443-2025-DN764193-1",
"value": {
"amount": 488000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065443-2025-DN764193-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "065443-2025-DN764193-2",
"value": {
"amount": 254252,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065443-2025-DN764193-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "065443-2025-DN764193-3",
"value": {
"amount": 310260,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065443-2025-DN764193-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "065443-2025-DN764193-4",
"value": {
"amount": 675864,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065443-2025-DN764193-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "065443-2025-DN764193-5",
"value": {
"amount": 184320,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065443-2025-DN764193-5",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "065443-2025-DN764193-6",
"value": {
"amount": 376412,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065443-2025-DN764193-6",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}