Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Felixstowe Dock and Railway Company requires the supply of four (4) new e4 low loss Amorphous HV Transformers, three (3) new Schneider RN2d RMU's and two (2) new Schneider SAAF Feeder Pillars.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055888 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075343-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 19 2025 15:38:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075343-2025 |
| 3 Jul 2025 | tender | 037213-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075343-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T15:38:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055888",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-ZC000205",
"name": "THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Supply of HV Switchgear and Transformation at The Port of Felixstowe",
"value": {
"amount": 376542,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 451850.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075343-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075343-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T15:38:48Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02922294",
"name": "WILSON POWER SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TC01388",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Supply of HV Switchgear and Transformation at The Port of Felixstowe",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Felixstowe Dock and Railway Company requires the supply of four (4) new e4 low loss Amorphous HV Transformers, three (3) new Schneider RN2d RMU's and two (2) new Schneider SAAF Feeder Pillars.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-ZC000205",
"name": "THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Felixstowe",
"postalCode": "IP11 3SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tomline House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "ZC000205",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@fdrc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVX-4252-DPQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02922294",
"name": "WILSON POWER SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11 5SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westland Works"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://wilsonpowersolutions.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02922294",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ashley.mellor@wilsonpowersolutions.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRCV-4723-MGCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075343-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T15:38:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055888",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-ZC000205",
"name": "THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Supply of HV Switchgear and Transformation at The Port of Felixstowe",
"value": {
"amount": 376542,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 451850.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075343-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075343-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T15:38:48Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02922294",
"name": "WILSON POWER SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TC01388",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Supply of HV Switchgear and Transformation at The Port of Felixstowe",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Felixstowe Dock and Railway Company requires the supply of four (4) new e4 low loss Amorphous HV Transformers, three (3) new Schneider RN2d RMU's and two (2) new Schneider SAAF Feeder Pillars.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-ZC000205",
"name": "THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Felixstowe",
"postalCode": "IP11 3SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tomline House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "ZC000205",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@fdrc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVX-4252-DPQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02922294",
"name": "WILSON POWER SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11 5SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westland Works"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://wilsonpowersolutions.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02922294",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ashley.mellor@wilsonpowersolutions.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRCV-4723-MGCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037213-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-03T16:00:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055888",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-ZC000205",
"name": "THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TC01388",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 380000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 475000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Contract Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Most competitively (lowest) priced - based on items provided."
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Meets full Equipment Specification and Delivery of Equipment is within 6 months timeframe."
},
{
"name": "Deviations to Form of Contract",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "No material deviations to Form of Contract - Deviations will be considered material if they could result in i) additional cost or ii) additional risk to the Purchaser"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Supply of HV Switchgear and Transformation at The Port of Felixstowe",
"value": {
"amount": 380000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 475000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "037213-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037213-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-03T16:00:24+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Interested Suppliers are to express their interest in this opportunity via the Purchasers e-Tender portal (https://procontract.due-north.com/SupplierRegistration/Register). Please note that Suppliers will be required to register on the e-Tender portal if they are not already registered - registration is a free process to complete.\nThe Tender document containing the specification; submission requirements and award criteria together with the Form of Contract are available on the Purchasers e-Tender Portal. \nNote: The Tender document is provided for information of the requirements and must not be completed or submitted until invited to do so following succesful completion of the Conditions of Participation stage which includes assessment of Suppliers financial standing.\nSuppliers who express an interest will be required to complete and pass the Conditions of Participation and submissions must be completed by the deadline for requests to participate.\nThe Ports Finance Department will undertake a financial assessment of the Suppliers financial standing, using an obtained finance report. Suppliers must pass must pass both the Conditions of Participation and the financial assessment.\nSuccesful suppliers that pass both the Conditions of Participation and the financial assessment will be invited to tender.\nTender submissions are to be submitted via the Purchasers e-Tender portal and will be opened at a scheduled Tender Committee meeting. A preferred supplier stage will be entered into following the completion of tender assessments, this will allow for contract terms negotiations to be finalised if required."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Felixstowe Dock and Railway Company requires the supply of four (4) new e4 low loss Amorphous HV Transformers, three (3) new Schneider RN2d RMU's and two (2) new Schneider SAAF Feeder Pillars.",
"riskDetails": "- A Parties non compliance with its obligations under the contract.\n- Changes to regulations in relation to the type of Equipment which is the subject of the contract or its use.\n- Delays to Delivery of the Equipment.\n- Unforeseen external factors which could impact e.g. Pricing of Materials / Availability of materials.",
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "The Payment Terms are provided within the Tender document - Tender document included in the Expression of Interest and Conditions of Participation on the Proactis e-Tender Portal."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Proactis e-Tender Platform:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/SupplierRegistration/Register\nSuppliers that are already registered on the Proactis e-Tender Platform, can log-on and search for this Tender Opportunity under Hutchison Ports UK (parent company of The Felixstowe Dock and Railway Company).\nPlease note if you are not registered, you will need to register first (it is free to do so) and then proceed in searching for the opportunity following completion of the registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-07-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-ZC000205",
"name": "THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Felixstowe",
"postalCode": "IP11 3SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tomline House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.portoffelixstowe.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "ZC000205",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Matt Werrett",
"email": "tenders@fdrc.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1394602775"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVX-4252-DPQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}