Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "050081-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-20T11:09:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e4d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14810",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "050081-2025-IRM24/7691-1",
"title": "The Supply of Defence Stores - Barbed Wire and Associated Items",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158456",
"name": "Butyl Products Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "050081-2025-IRM24/7691-2",
"title": "The Supply of Defence Stores - Defence Stores",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158456",
"name": "Butyl Products Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e4d3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Barbed Wire and Associated Items",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Babcock Land Defence Limited - acting as agent to the UK Ministry of Defence (\"the Authority\") has awarded a 4 Year Framework Agreement to Butyl Products Ltd for both Lots; Lot 1 - Barbed Wire and Associated Items and Lot 2 - Defence Stores with a value of £3.5M. There are no option years.\nLot 1 - Barbed Wire and Associated Items:\nF2 5660992853957 BARBED TAPE,CONCERTINA\nF2 5660997748407 BARBED WIRE Additional information: £1500000.00",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"name": "Social Values",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Quality Plan",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Defence Stores",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Babcock Land Defence Limited - acting as agent to the UK Ministry of Defence (\"the Authority\") has awarded a 4 Year Framework Agreement to Butyl Products Ltd for both Lots; Lot 1 - Barbed Wire and Associated Items and Lot 2 - Defence Stores with a value of £3.5M. There are no option years.\nLot 2 - Defence Stores:\nF2 9515994368184 STEEL SHEET\nNQ 5680999404335 GEOGRID\nNQ 5680997379372 CEMENT\nNQ 5680992645581 MEMBRANE,GEOTEXTILE\nF2 5660995101074 POST\nF2 9505992165943 WIRE,NONELECTRICAL\nF2 5680992003622 DOG,TIMBER\nF2 5680992003623 DOG,TIMBER\nF2 5680992003624 DOG,TIMBER\nF2 5680992003625 DOG,TIMBER\nF2 5680992003621 DOG,TIMBER\nNQ 5680993671838 ROADWAY,MEDIUM DUTY PLAS\nF2 5306993858223 BOLT\nNK 5440991746166 KEEPER,LADDER SECTION\nNK 5325999762967 PARTS KIT,FASTENER\nNK 5440992171349 PIN ASSEMBLY,RETAINING\nNQ 5680999319962 CLAMP JUNCTION\nNQ 5680999318951 TUBE JOINT COVER\nNQ 5680999318450 END ANCHOR PANEL\nNK 5440998440962 HOUSING,LADDER HOOK\nNQ 3940991924763 WEBBING ASSEMBLY\nNQ 3990997902631 STRAP QUICK RELEASE\nNQ 5133123885612 DRILL,MASONRY,POWER HMMR\nNQ 5680997021436 MEMBRANE,GEOTEXTILE\nNQ 9330998581406 TILE,HONEYCOMB\nNQ 3950992011310 HOIST,CHAIN\nNQ 5680994551344 GEOGRID\nNQ 5680999317030 PIN,SPOOL,RETAINING Additional information: 2000000.00",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"name": "Social Values",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Quality Plan",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Barbed wire"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43611200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial drill bits"
},
{
"id": "44100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials and associated items"
},
{
"id": "44111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cement"
},
{
"id": "44111700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tiles"
},
{
"id": "44144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Posts"
},
{
"id": "44172000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sheets (construction)"
},
{
"id": "44313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wire-mesh fencing"
},
{
"id": "44332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rods (construction)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Supply of Defence Stores",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "has awarded a 4 Year Framework Agreement to Butyl Products Ltd for both Lots; Lot 1 - Barbed Wire and Associated Items and Lot 2 - Defence Stores with a value of £3.5M. There are no option years.\nThis Contract includes 30 items identified as being in scope are codified to NATO Stock\nNumbers (NSNs). Babcock Land Defence Limited reserve the right to add further items of a similar nature to the contract post award (over and above those items envisaged to be added at Contract Award).",
"classification": {
"id": "44110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14810",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF2 8JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.babcockinternational.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "02",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Defence"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lori Evans",
"email": "Lori.Evans@babcockinternational.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158456",
"name": "Butyl Products Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Billericay",
"postalCode": "CM12 0DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Butyl Products Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32604",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF2 8JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building B15, MoD Donnington"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "050081-2025-IRM24/7691-1",
"title": "The Supply of Defence Stores - Barbed Wire and Associated Items",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "050081-2025-IRM24/7691-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "050081-2025-IRM24/7691-2",
"title": "The Supply of Defence Stores - Defence Stores",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "050081-2025-IRM24/7691-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
20 Aug 2025 · 050081-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "050081-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-20T11:09:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e4d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14810",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "050081-2025-IRM24/7691-1",
"title": "The Supply of Defence Stores - Barbed Wire and Associated Items",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158456",
"name": "Butyl Products Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "050081-2025-IRM24/7691-2",
"title": "The Supply of Defence Stores - Defence Stores",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158456",
"name": "Butyl Products Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e4d3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Barbed Wire and Associated Items",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Babcock Land Defence Limited - acting as agent to the UK Ministry of Defence (\"the Authority\") has awarded a 4 Year Framework Agreement to Butyl Products Ltd for both Lots; Lot 1 - Barbed Wire and Associated Items and Lot 2 - Defence Stores with a value of £3.5M. There are no option years.\nLot 1 - Barbed Wire and Associated Items:\nF2 5660992853957 BARBED TAPE,CONCERTINA\nF2 5660997748407 BARBED WIRE Additional information: £1500000.00",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"name": "Social Values",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Quality Plan",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Defence Stores",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Babcock Land Defence Limited - acting as agent to the UK Ministry of Defence (\"the Authority\") has awarded a 4 Year Framework Agreement to Butyl Products Ltd for both Lots; Lot 1 - Barbed Wire and Associated Items and Lot 2 - Defence Stores with a value of £3.5M. There are no option years.\nLot 2 - Defence Stores:\nF2 9515994368184 STEEL SHEET\nNQ 5680999404335 GEOGRID\nNQ 5680997379372 CEMENT\nNQ 5680992645581 MEMBRANE,GEOTEXTILE\nF2 5660995101074 POST\nF2 9505992165943 WIRE,NONELECTRICAL\nF2 5680992003622 DOG,TIMBER\nF2 5680992003623 DOG,TIMBER\nF2 5680992003624 DOG,TIMBER\nF2 5680992003625 DOG,TIMBER\nF2 5680992003621 DOG,TIMBER\nNQ 5680993671838 ROADWAY,MEDIUM DUTY PLAS\nF2 5306993858223 BOLT\nNK 5440991746166 KEEPER,LADDER SECTION\nNK 5325999762967 PARTS KIT,FASTENER\nNK 5440992171349 PIN ASSEMBLY,RETAINING\nNQ 5680999319962 CLAMP JUNCTION\nNQ 5680999318951 TUBE JOINT COVER\nNQ 5680999318450 END ANCHOR PANEL\nNK 5440998440962 HOUSING,LADDER HOOK\nNQ 3940991924763 WEBBING ASSEMBLY\nNQ 3990997902631 STRAP QUICK RELEASE\nNQ 5133123885612 DRILL,MASONRY,POWER HMMR\nNQ 5680997021436 MEMBRANE,GEOTEXTILE\nNQ 9330998581406 TILE,HONEYCOMB\nNQ 3950992011310 HOIST,CHAIN\nNQ 5680994551344 GEOGRID\nNQ 5680999317030 PIN,SPOOL,RETAINING Additional information: 2000000.00",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"name": "Social Values",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Quality Plan",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Barbed wire"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43611200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial drill bits"
},
{
"id": "44100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials and associated items"
},
{
"id": "44111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cement"
},
{
"id": "44111700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tiles"
},
{
"id": "44144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Posts"
},
{
"id": "44172000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sheets (construction)"
},
{
"id": "44313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wire-mesh fencing"
},
{
"id": "44332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rods (construction)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Supply of Defence Stores",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "has awarded a 4 Year Framework Agreement to Butyl Products Ltd for both Lots; Lot 1 - Barbed Wire and Associated Items and Lot 2 - Defence Stores with a value of £3.5M. There are no option years.\nThis Contract includes 30 items identified as being in scope are codified to NATO Stock\nNumbers (NSNs). Babcock Land Defence Limited reserve the right to add further items of a similar nature to the contract post award (over and above those items envisaged to be added at Contract Award).",
"classification": {
"id": "44110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14810",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF2 8JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.babcockinternational.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "02",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Defence"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lori Evans",
"email": "Lori.Evans@babcockinternational.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158456",
"name": "Butyl Products Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Billericay",
"postalCode": "CM12 0DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Butyl Products Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32604",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF2 8JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building B15, MoD Donnington"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "050081-2025-IRM24/7691-1",
"title": "The Supply of Defence Stores - Barbed Wire and Associated Items",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "050081-2025-IRM24/7691-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "050081-2025-IRM24/7691-2",
"title": "The Supply of Defence Stores - Defence Stores",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "050081-2025-IRM24/7691-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}20 Feb 2025 · 006149-2025 · tender
{
"id": "006149-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-20T12:09:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e4d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-32604",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "IRM24/7691",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Barbed Wire and Associated Items",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Babcock Land Defence Limited - acting as agent to the UK Ministry of Defence (\"the Authority\") has under consideration a 4 Year Framework Agreement with 2 Lots and up to 2 Single Suppliers for the Supply of Defence Stores.\nLot 1 - Barbed Wire and Associated Items\nLot 2 - Defence Stores\nThis Contract is intended to include 30 items identified as being in scope.\nThe advertised contract value is £3.5 Million with no Option Years.\nProvided below are some examples of the types of items that may form part of this requirement.\nThe Authority reserve the right to remove any of these example NSNs from the tender, as the final list of\nNSNs will be made available at the ITT stage.\nLot 1 - Barbed Wire and Associated Items:\nF2\t5660992853957\tBARBED TAPE,CONCERTINA \nF2\t5660997748407\tBARBED WIRE",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 8,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"name": "Social Values",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Quality Plan",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "90"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "As set out in the PQQ"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Defence Stores",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Babcock Land Defence Limited - acting as agent to the UK Ministry of Defence (\"the Authority\") has under consideration a 4 Year Framework Agreement with 2 Lots and up to 2 Single Suppliers for the Supply of Defence Stores.\nLot 1 - Barbed Wire and Associated Items\nLot 2 - Defence Stores\nThis Contract is intended to include 30 items identified as being in scope.\nThe advertised contract value is £3.5 Million with no Option Years.\nProvided below are some examples of the types of items that may form part of this requirement.\nThe Authority reserve the right to remove any of these example NSNs from the tender, as the final list of\nNSNs will be made available at the ITT stage.\nLot 2 - Defence Stores:\nF2\t9515994368184\tSTEEL SHEET\nNQ 5680999404335\tGEOGRID \nNQ\t5680997379372\tCEMENT\nNQ 5680992645581\tMEMBRANE,GEOTEXTILE \nF2\t5660995101074\tPOST \nF2\t9505992165943\tWIRE,NONELECTRICAL\nF2\t5680992003622\tDOG,TIMBER\nF2\t5680992003623\tDOG,TIMBER\nF2\t5680992003624\tDOG,TIMBER\nF2\t5680992003625\tDOG,TIMBER\nF2\t5680992003621\tDOG,TIMBER\nNQ 5680993671838\tROADWAY,MEDIUM DUTY PLAS\nF2\t5306993858223\tBOLT \nNK 5440991746166\tKEEPER,LADDER SECTION \nNK 5325999762967\tPARTS KIT,FASTENER \nNK 5440992171349\tPIN ASSEMBLY,RETAINING \nNQ 5680999319962\tCLAMP JUNCTION \nNQ 5680999318951\tTUBE JOINT COVER \nNQ 5680999318450\tEND ANCHOR PANEL \nNK 5440998440962\tHOUSING,LADDER HOOK \nNQ 3940991924763\tWEBBING ASSEMBLY \nNQ\t3990997902631\tSTRAP QUICK RELEASE \nNQ\t5133123885612\tDRILL,MASONRY,POWER HMMR\nNQ\t5680997021436\tMEMBRANE,GEOTEXTILE \nNQ\t9330998581406\tTILE,HONEYCOMB \nNQ\t3950992011310\tHOIST,CHAIN \nNQ\t5680994551344\tGEOGRID \nNQ\t5680999317030\tPIN,SPOOL,RETAINING",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 8,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"name": "Social Values",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Quality Plan",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "90"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "As set out in the PQQ"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Barbed wire"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43611200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial drill bits"
},
{
"id": "44100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials and associated items"
},
{
"id": "44111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cement"
},
{
"id": "44111700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tiles"
},
{
"id": "44144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Posts"
},
{
"id": "44172000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sheets (construction)"
},
{
"id": "44313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wire-mesh fencing"
},
{
"id": "44332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rods (construction)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Supply of Defence Stores",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Lot 1 - Barbed Wire and Associated Items\nLot 2 - Defence Stores",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Babcock Land Defence Limited - acting as agent to the UK Ministry of Defence (\"the Authority\") has under consideration a 4 Year Framework Agreement with 2 Lots and up to 2 Single Suppliers for the Supply of Defence Stores. \nLot 1 - Barbed Wire and Associated Items\nLot 2 - Defence Stores\nThis Contract is intended to include 30 items identified as being in scope.\nThe advertised contract value is £3.5 Million with no Option Years.\nAll items within the scope of requirement are codified to NATO Stock Numbers (NSNs). Tenderers shall be provided with NATO Stock Numbers and shall be informed of any required applicable compliance standards.\nTenderers shall be expected to provide items in accordance with CSIS Manufacturer’s Part Number (MPN), CSIS Specifications and Drawings.\nThe Contract shall be awarded to up to two (2) compliant Bidders who provide the most economically advantageous tender based on the basket of goods provided in Annex A to Schedule 2 - Price List and responses to the Social Value questions.\nBabcock Land Defence Limited reserve the right to add further items of a similar nature to the contract post award (over and above those items envisaged to be added at Contract Award).\nThe Contractor shall hold and maintain UKAS Accredited ISO 9001:2015 or equivalent certification at no additional expense to the Authority. The Authority is to be informed within 10 working days of any changes to certification, including changes to scope of activity during this period.\nThe resulting contract shall contain a set of Key Performance Indicators to measure performance in areas such as delivery and quality and shall include remedies for poor performance. Babcock Land Defence Limited will work with the winning bidder(s) to develop a Social Values KPI based on their tender response.\nThe Authority shall award the Contract in accordance with the evaluation criteria which will be detailed in the Invitation To Tender (ITT).\nNo business whatsoever is guaranteed under any resulting framework agreement or contract indeed there is no guarantee that any framework agreement or contract will be put in place in relation to this notice. No compensation etc. will be paid if a tender or resulting framework agreement is withdrawn for any reason.\nBidders should take part in this process only on the basis that they fully understand and accept this position.\nExpressions of interest to participate in this requirement are to be submitted on the Defence Sourcing Portal (DSP) by completing the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ). \nThe PQQ shall be assessed on DSP using the selection criteria given within the PQQ and within each question. It is the intention of the Authority to down select, economic operators who will be invited to tender, only those suppliers who provide all mandatory information and are not subject to a mandatory exclusion.\nContract name: IRM24/7691\nRisk Assessment Ref: RAR-250218B03\nCyber Risk Profile: Very Low",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-20T16:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "44110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.contracts.mod.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32604",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF2 8JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building B15, MoD Donnington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.babcockinternational.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "02",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Defence"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.contracts.mod.uk",
"name": "Lori Evans",
"email": "Lori.Evans@babcockinternational.com"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "lori.evans@babcockinternational.com"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}