Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Port of Felixstowe, requirement for Engineering consumable items and consumable PPE both in a vending solution and delivered on site to a main store's facility.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a737 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044607-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 14 2026 16:13:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044607-2026 |
| 2 Oct 2025 | tender | 061871-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044607-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T17:13:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a737",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-ZC000205",
"name": "THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
},
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Supply of Consumable Goods and the Provision of a Vending Solution",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1120083.42
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension to contract should a tender process not be completed due to timeframes or unsuitable tenderers."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044607-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044607-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T17:13:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00569290",
"name": "RUBIX U.K. LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TC01421",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Supply of Consumable Goods and the Provision of a Vending Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Port of Felixstowe, requirement for Engineering consumable items and consumable PPE both in a vending solution and delivered on site to a main store's facility.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-ZC000205",
"name": "THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Felixstowe",
"postalCode": "IP11 3SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tomline House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "ZC000205",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@fdrc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVX-4252-DPQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00569290",
"name": "RUBIX U.K. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M22 0RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dakota House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uk.rubix.com/en/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00569290",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids.tenders@rubix.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZXZ-4365-JDHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044607-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T17:13:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a737",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-ZC000205",
"name": "THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
},
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Supply of Consumable Goods and the Provision of a Vending Solution",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1120083.42
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension to contract should a tender process not be completed due to timeframes or unsuitable tenderers."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044607-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044607-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T17:13:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00569290",
"name": "RUBIX U.K. LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TC01421",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Supply of Consumable Goods and the Provision of a Vending Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Port of Felixstowe, requirement for Engineering consumable items and consumable PPE both in a vending solution and delivered on site to a main store's facility.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-ZC000205",
"name": "THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Felixstowe",
"postalCode": "IP11 3SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tomline House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "ZC000205",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@fdrc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVX-4252-DPQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00569290",
"name": "RUBIX U.K. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M22 0RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dakota House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uk.rubix.com/en/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00569290",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids.tenders@rubix.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZXZ-4365-JDHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061871-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T16:04:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a737",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-ZC000205",
"name": "THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TC01421",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThe right to additional or alternative purchases while the contract is valid."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Felixstowe Dock and Railway Company will have the right to extend the contract in event:\n- a tendered process has been delayed or has not resulted in a successful preferred supplier;\n- a review of the Purchaser's requirements has not been concluded.\nFor clarity this right is reserved for The Felixstowe Dock and Railway Company, not the contractor."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Item suitability and Vending Solution."
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Available reporting functionality / platform for Purchaser to access."
},
{
"name": "Charges",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Most competitively (lowest) priced - based on items provided."
},
{
"name": "Deviations",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "To Specification or Form of Contract."
},
{
"name": "Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Reduction in material materials, environmental impact and carbon emissions."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
},
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Supply of Consumable Goods and the Provision of a Vending Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "061871-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061871-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T16:04:00+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Interested suppliers are to express their interest in this opportunity via the Purchasers e-tender portal:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Register\nPlease note that Suppliers will be required to register on the e-tender portal if they are not already registered - registration is a free process to complete.\nThe tender document contains the specification: submission requirements, award criteria (Technical, Cost, Sustainability and Deviations which shall be a weighted criteria) (as set out in the section headed Award Criteria in this notice), together with the Form of Contract. These documents are all available on the Purchasers e-tender portal.\nNOTE - The tender document is provided for information of the requirements and must not be completed or submitted until invited to do so following successful completion of the Conditions of Participation stage which includes assessment of the Suppliers financial standing.\nSuppliers will be required to complete the Conditions of Participation. Submissions must be completed by the date for requests to participate (28/10/2025 - 17:00 hours).\nThe Purchasers Finance Department will undertake a financial assessment of the Suppliers financial standing, using an obtained finance report. Suppliers must pass both the Conditions of Participation and the financial assessment.\nSuccessful Suppliers that pass both the Conditions of Participation and the financial assessment will be invited to tender.\nTender submissions are required to be submitted via the Purchasers e-tender portal and will be opened following submission at a scheduled tender committee meeting. A preferred Supplier stage will be entered into following the completion of the tender assessments, this will allow for contract terms negotiations to be finalised as required."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-20T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Felixstowe Dock and Railway Company requires the provision of both maintenance, repair and operations (\"MRO\") consumables and personal protective equipment (\"PPE\") consumables to maintain consistent levels of operations.\nThe Goods will be for use in an industrial engineering and operational environment and therefore must be of a suitable quality to withstand heavy workshop and industrial use. \nThe The Felixstowe Dock and Railway Company requires the provision of a vending solution to meet their current needs or a suggested vending solution to improve the current solution in place at the Port. The succesful Tenderer will be required to deliver and install the vending solution at the Port in agreed upon timeframes.",
"riskDetails": "Reduction in requirement for consumable items due to:\n- Newer Equipment being purchased\n- Reduction in requirement repair / maintenance\n- Downturn in global container traffic",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-28T17:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The Purchaser uses Proactis e-tender platform:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/SupplierRegistration/Register\nSuppliers who are registered on the Proactis e-tender platform can search for this tender opportunity under 'Hutchison Ports UK'.\nSuppliers who are not registered will need to register then search for the opportunity. Search 'Proactis Supplier Registration' or use the address above.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-10-28T17:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-ZC000205",
"name": "THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Felixstowe",
"postalCode": "IP11 3SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tomline House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "ZC000205",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@fdrc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVX-4252-DPQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}