Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: SAFFRON ACADEMY TRUST →
View official notice ↗Official source
Sitemark Ltd is managing a compliant public-sector tender process on behalf of Saffron Academy Trust's Alec Hunter Academy (the Contracting Authority) to procure cleaning services. To access the ITT tender documentation and submit your response, you must express interest and opt in.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b228 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081742-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 27 2026 12:07:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054877-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081742-2026 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | tender | 054877-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081742-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-27T13:07:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b228",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVP-5227-NVBY",
"name": "SAFFRON ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SIT-9199337-Terms & Conditions (V1.0)(Sep 26)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1094340.38
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension for 2 years (one year at a time) at the discretion of the Contracting Authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081742-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081742-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T13:07:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02482612",
"name": "Town and Country Cleaners Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SIT-9199337",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The supply of cleaning services to Saffron Academy Trust's Alec Hunter Academy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sitemark Ltd is managing a compliant public-sector tender process on behalf of Saffron Academy Trust's Alec Hunter Academy (the Contracting Authority) to procure cleaning services. To access the ITT tender documentation and submit your response, you must express interest and opt in.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVP-5227-NVBY",
"name": "SAFFRON ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Saffron Walden",
"postalCode": "CB11 4UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saffron Walden County High School"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.saffron.academy/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGVP-5227-NVBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jiger Shah",
"email": "tenders@sitemark.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02482612",
"name": "Town and Country Cleaners Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "CT1 2BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Andrews House, Station Road, Canterbury"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02482612",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@townandcountrycleaners.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081742-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-27T13:07:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b228",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVP-5227-NVBY",
"name": "SAFFRON ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SIT-9199337-Terms & Conditions (V1.0)(Sep 26)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1094340.38
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension for 2 years (one year at a time) at the discretion of the Contracting Authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081742-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081742-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T13:07:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02482612",
"name": "Town and Country Cleaners Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SIT-9199337",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The supply of cleaning services to Saffron Academy Trust's Alec Hunter Academy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sitemark Ltd is managing a compliant public-sector tender process on behalf of Saffron Academy Trust's Alec Hunter Academy (the Contracting Authority) to procure cleaning services. To access the ITT tender documentation and submit your response, you must express interest and opt in.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVP-5227-NVBY",
"name": "SAFFRON ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Saffron Walden",
"postalCode": "CB11 4UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saffron Walden County High School"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.saffron.academy/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGVP-5227-NVBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jiger Shah",
"email": "tenders@sitemark.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02482612",
"name": "Town and Country Cleaners Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "CT1 2BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Andrews House, Station Road, Canterbury"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02482612",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@townandcountrycleaners.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054877-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T16:00:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b228",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVP-5227-NVBY",
"name": "SAFFRON ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SIT-9199337",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 850000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1020000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension for 2 years (one year at a time) at the discretion of the Contracting Authority."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Response to tender - quality"
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing schedule - commercial"
},
{
"name": "Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Presentation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The supply of cleaning services to Saffron Academy Trust's Alec Hunter Academy",
"value": {
"amount": 850000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1020000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sitemarklimited/aspx/ProjectManage/57",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "054877-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054877-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T16:00:54+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The procurement will be conducted using a competitive flexible procedure, structured to ensure proportionality, transparency, and alignment with the nature of the requirement.\nGiven that the cleaning services being procured are routine and well defined within the facilities management market, no pre-market engagement was undertaken. The specifications, service standards, and performance expectations are considered standard across the sector, and there is a sufficiently mature and competitive supplier base capable of responding without prior consultation.\nThe procedure is designed as a staged evaluation process. At the initial stage, Tenderers will submit a written response to the quality questions, including social value, alongside their pricing submission. These elements will be evaluated against the following weighted criteria:\n• Quality - Response to Tender, including social value: 40%\n• Pricing: 40%\nFollowing this initial assessment, the highest-ranking Tenderer or Tenderers, with a minimum of 1 and a maximum of 4, will be invited to proceed to the presentation stage. This stage carries a weighting of 20% and is intended to validate and further assess the Tenderers’ proposed delivery model, mobilisation approach, and alignment with the Contracting Authority’s objectives.\nThe final contract award will be made to the most advantageous tender achieving the highest combined score across all evaluated stages, expressed as a total out of 100%.\nThe Contracting Authority retains discretion throughout the process. This includes the right to:\n• Reject tenders deemed to be abnormally high or low in price\n• Seek clarifications or hold meetings with Tenderers where necessary\n• Award the contract in whole or in part\n• Decline to award to the lowest priced or any tender\nThe detailed scoring mechanism and evaluation methodology are set out in the document SIT-9199337-Scoring-Methodology (V1.0)(Jun 26) within the ITT tender pack, which governs how scores are applied consistently across all tender submissions."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Sitemark Ltd is managing a compliant public-sector tender process on behalf of Saffron Academy Trust's Alec Hunter Academy (the Contracting Authority) to procure cleaning services. To access the ITT tender documentation and submit your response, you must express interest and opt in.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sitemarklimited/aspx/ProjectManage/57",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVP-5227-NVBY",
"name": "SAFFRON ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Saffron Walden",
"postalCode": "CB11 4UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saffron Walden County High School"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.saffron.academy/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGVP-5227-NVBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jiger Shah",
"email": "tenders@sitemark.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05737232",
"name": "Sitemark Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hanley Swan, Worcestershire",
"postalCode": "WR8 0EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blackmore Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sitemark.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05737232",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing a compliant public-sector procurement process on behalf of the Contracting Authority (Saffron Academy Trust's Alec Hunter Academy) to procure cleaning services",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jiger Shah",
"email": "tenders@sitemark.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44(0)1684 580680"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}