← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

The Supply & Delivery of Deckboards for Bridleway Bridge Repair

Buyer: Lincolnshire County Council →

BuyerLincolnshire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Lincolnshire County Council, Public Rights of Way team are looking for a supply and delivery of deckboards to be used in the refurbishment and improvement of existing bridleway bridges across Lincolnshire. The Council requires the Supplier to provide, deliver and off load the deckboards to the Councils site.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£50,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066ba2
Latest release ID025396-2026
Latest release timestampThu Mar 19 2026 16:12:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Mar 2026award, contract025396-2026
17 Mar 2026award, contract023787-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "025396-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-19T16:12:23Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ba2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
    "name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44212120",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Structures of bridges"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-177892",
          "name": "Asset International Structures Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PL25_068",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "The Supply & Delivery of Deckboards for Bridleway Bridge Repair",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Lincolnshire County Council, Public Rights of Way team are looking for a supply and delivery of deckboards to be used in the refurbishment and improvement of existing bridleway bridges across Lincolnshire.\nThe Council requires the Supplier to provide, deliver and off load the deckboards to the Councils site.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
      "name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kerry Gibbs",
        "email": "Kerry.Gibbs@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-177892",
      "name": "Asset International Structures Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Solihull",
        "postalCode": "B90 4LH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Westhaven House Arleston Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@assetint.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-23T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "025396-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025396-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-19T16:12:23Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
19 Mar 2026 · 025396-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "025396-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-19T16:12:23Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ba2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
    "name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44212120",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Structures of bridges"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-177892",
          "name": "Asset International Structures Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PL25_068",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "The Supply & Delivery of Deckboards for Bridleway Bridge Repair",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Lincolnshire County Council, Public Rights of Way team are looking for a supply and delivery of deckboards to be used in the refurbishment and improvement of existing bridleway bridges across Lincolnshire.\nThe Council requires the Supplier to provide, deliver and off load the deckboards to the Councils site.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
      "name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kerry Gibbs",
        "email": "Kerry.Gibbs@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-177892",
      "name": "Asset International Structures Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Solihull",
        "postalCode": "B90 4LH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Westhaven House Arleston Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@assetint.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-23T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "025396-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025396-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-19T16:12:23Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Mar 2026 · 023787-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "023787-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-17T07:28:06Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ba2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
    "name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44212120",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Structures of bridges"
            },
            {
              "id": "03410000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Wood"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "The Supply & Delivery of Deckboards for Bridleway Bridge Repairs ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 48000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "023787-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023787-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-17T07:28:06Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-177396",
          "name": "Asset International Structures Ltd "
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-26T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PL25_068",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "The Supply & Delivery of Deckboards for Bridleway Bridge Repair",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Lincolnshire County Council, Public Rights of Way team are looking for a supply and delivery of deckboards to be used in the refurbishment and improvement of existing bridleway bridges across Lincolnshire.\nThe Council requires the Supplier to provide, deliver and off load the deckboards to the Councils site.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
      "name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kerry Gibbs",
        "email": "Kerry.Gibbs@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-177396",
      "name": "Asset International Structures Ltd ",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Solihull",
        "postalCode": "B90 4LH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "WestHaven House Arleston Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "richard.mctavish@assetint.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}