← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

The Supply, Deliver and Installation of Trickling Filters

Buyer: Scottish Water →

Participate on atamis-scottishwater.my.salesforce-sites.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerScottish Water
StatusClosed
Deadline30 Mar 2026
Value£2,400,000
Published12 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Scope and description of requirement the scope is for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Trickling Filters across all Scottish Water operational areas, including remote regions such as the Highlands and Islands. More information on the requirements and specifications can be found within the internal documents folder within Atamis. Contract duration 4-year initial term with 4 x 1-year extension options. The break points in the contract will allow SW to review the market and ensure the product is still fit for purpose and providing value for money.<br/>Lot 1 Supply and-or Refurbishment of Distributors for Biological Waste Water Treatment. Approx £900K for initial 4-year term (£1.8m including extensions). Scope of the supply covered by this agreement:<br/>1. Specification, Design, Manufacture and/or Procurement.<br/>2. Installation and Installation Management.<br/>3. Testing, Commissioning and Training.<br/>4. Ongoing Servicing, Support and Maintenance.<br/>5. Documentation / Manuals.<br/>6. Opex analysis.<br/>The plant and equipment included in this procurement includes but is not limited to:<br/>1. Conventional Jet Reaction Drive. <br/>2. Paddle Wheel Drive.<br/>3. Peripheral Powered Drive. <br/>4. Centrally Powered Drive.<br/>5. Tubular Distribution Arms. <br/>6. Open-Trough Distribution Arms.<br/><br/>Lot 2 Complete Nitrifying Trickling Filter Package. Approx £300K for initial 4-year term (£600K including extensions). The scope of the supply covered by this agreement is for the surveying, design, manufacturing, works testing (where required), delivery, offloading, installation, commissioning and testing of Nitrifying Trickling Filter Package Plant and Equipment and all necessary ancillary equipment. The work scope will include, but will not be limited to:<br/>1. Specification, Design, Manufacture and/or Procurement.<br/>2. Installation and Installation Management.<br/>3. Testing, Commissioning and Training.<br/>4. Ongoing Servicing, Support and Maintenance.<br/>5. Documentation / Manuals.<br/>The plant and equipment included in this procurement includes but is not limited to:<br/>• Filters.<br/>• Media (Various Types).<br/>• Distributor Arms.

Delivery location

UKM · UKM

Categories

Removal services of biological waste 90524300Removal services of biological waste 90524300

Lot details

Complete Nitrifying Trickling Filter Package

The Supply, Delivery and Installation of Trickling Filters<br/>Lot 2 Complete Nitrifying Trickling Filter Package. Approx £300K for initial 4-year term (£300K including extensions). The scope of the supply covered by this agreement is for the surveying, design, manufacturing, works testing (where required), delivery, offloading, installation, commissioning and testing of Nitrifying Trickling Filter Package Plant and Equipment and all necessary ancillary equipment. The work scope will include, but will not be limited to:<br/>1. Specification, Design, Manufacture and/or Procurement.<br/>2. Installation and Installation Management.<br/>3. Testing, Commissioning and Training.<br/>4. Ongoing Servicing, Support and Maintenance.<br/>5. Documentation / Manuals.<br/>The plant and equipment included in this procurement includes but is not limited to:<br/>• Filters.<br/>• Media (Various Types).<br/>• Distributor Arms. Additional information: Addition CPV Code - 42912350

Statusactive
Value£600,000

Supply and-or Refurbishment of Distributors for Biological Waste Water Treatment

The Supply, Delivery and Installation of Trickling Filters<br/>Lot 1 Supply and-or Refurbishment of Distributors for Biological Waste Water Treatment. Approx £900K for initial 4-year term (£1.8m including extensions). Scope of the supply covered by this agreement:<br/>1. Specification, Design, Manufacture and/or Procurement.<br/>2. Installation and Installation Management.<br/>3. Testing, Commissioning and Training.<br/>4. Ongoing Servicing, Support and Maintenance.<br/>5. Documentation / Manuals.<br/>6. Opex analysis.<br/>The plant and equipment included in this procurement includes but is not limited to:<br/>1. Conventional Jet Reaction Drive.<br/>2. Paddle Wheel Drive.<br/>3. Peripheral Powered Drive.<br/>4. Centrally Powered Drive.<br/>5. Tubular Distribution Arms.<br/>6. Open-Trough Distribution Arms. Additional information: Addition CPV Code - 42912350

Statusactive
Value£1,800,000

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
2Removal services of biological wasteNot published
1Removal services of biological wasteNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Removal services of biological waste (90524300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 903,4455 median · 21.7 average (1,164 of 3,445 with a bid count)3.2 average (1,240 of 3,445 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKM1076 median · 46.9 average (39 of 107 with a bid count)4.3 average (40 of 107 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)3354 median · 7.8 average (4 of 335 with a bid count)2.5 average (4 of 335 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

  • economicSelectionCriteria
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066871
Latest release ID022352-2026
Latest release timestampThu Mar 12 2026 14:02:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsNegotiated procedure with prior call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0025
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-03-30T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://atamis-scottishwater.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_PublicLandingPage?SearchType=Projects
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£2,400,000
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source2
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Mar 2026tender022352-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "022352-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-12T14:02:31Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066871",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-163303",
    "name": "Scottish Water"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "SW26/W&WTE/1535",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Complete Nitrifying Trickling Filter Package",
        "value": {
          "amount": 600000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Supply, Delivery and Installation of Trickling Filters<br/>Lot 2 Complete Nitrifying Trickling Filter Package. Approx £300K for initial 4-year term (£300K including extensions). The scope of the supply covered by this agreement is for the surveying, design, manufacturing, works testing (where required), delivery, offloading, installation, commissioning and testing of Nitrifying Trickling Filter Package Plant and Equipment and all necessary ancillary equipment. The work scope will include, but will not be limited to:<br/>1. Specification, Design, Manufacture and/or Procurement.<br/>2. Installation and Installation Management.<br/>3. Testing, Commissioning and Training.<br/>4. Ongoing Servicing, Support and Maintenance.<br/>5. Documentation / Manuals.<br/>The plant and equipment included in this procurement includes but is not limited to:<br/>• Filters.<br/>• Media (Various Types).<br/>• Distributor Arms. Additional information: Addition CPV Code - 42912350",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2880
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Supply and-or Refurbishment of Distributors for Biological Waste Water Treatment",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1800000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Supply, Delivery and Installation of Trickling Filters<br/>Lot 1 Supply and-or Refurbishment of Distributors for Biological Waste Water Treatment. Approx £900K for initial 4-year term (£1.8m including extensions). Scope of the supply covered by this agreement:<br/>1. Specification, Design, Manufacture and/or Procurement.<br/>2. Installation and Installation Management.<br/>3. Testing, Commissioning and Training.<br/>4. Ongoing Servicing, Support and Maintenance.<br/>5. Documentation / Manuals.<br/>6. Opex analysis.<br/>The plant and equipment included in this procurement includes but is not limited to:<br/>1. Conventional Jet Reaction Drive.<br/>2. Paddle Wheel Drive.<br/>3. Peripheral Powered Drive.<br/>4. Centrally Powered Drive.<br/>5. Tubular Distribution Arms.<br/>6. Open-Trough Distribution Arms. Additional information: Addition CPV Code - 42912350",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2880
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Scotland"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90524300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Removal services of biological waste"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Scotland"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90524300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Removal services of biological waste"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "The Supply, Deliver and Installation of Trickling Filters",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2400000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": null
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Scope and description of requirement the scope is for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Trickling Filters across all Scottish Water operational areas, including remote regions such as the Highlands and Islands. More information on the requirements and specifications can be found within the internal documents folder within Atamis. Contract duration 4-year initial term with 4 x 1-year extension options. The break points in the contract will allow SW to review the market and ensure the product is still fit for purpose and providing value for money.<br/>Lot 1 Supply and-or Refurbishment of Distributors for Biological Waste Water Treatment. Approx £900K for initial 4-year term (£1.8m including extensions). Scope of the supply covered by this agreement:<br/>1.\tSpecification, Design, Manufacture and/or   Procurement.<br/>2.\tInstallation and Installation Management.<br/>3.\tTesting, Commissioning and Training.<br/>4.\tOngoing Servicing, Support and Maintenance.<br/>5.\tDocumentation / Manuals.<br/>6.\tOpex analysis.<br/>The plant and equipment included in this procurement includes but is not limited to:<br/>1.\tConventional Jet Reaction Drive. <br/>2.\tPaddle Wheel Drive.<br/>3.\tPeripheral Powered Drive. <br/>4.\tCentrally Powered Drive.<br/>5.\tTubular Distribution Arms. <br/>6.\tOpen-Trough Distribution Arms.<br/><br/>Lot 2 Complete Nitrifying Trickling Filter Package. Approx £300K for initial 4-year term (£600K including extensions). The scope of the supply covered by this agreement is for the surveying, design, manufacturing, works testing (where required), delivery, offloading, installation, commissioning and testing of Nitrifying Trickling Filter Package Plant and Equipment and all necessary ancillary equipment. The work scope will include, but will not be limited to:<br/>1.     Specification, Design, Manufacture and/or Procurement.<br/>2.\tInstallation and Installation Management.<br/>3.\tTesting, Commissioning and Training.<br/>4.\tOngoing Servicing, Support and Maintenance.<br/>5.\tDocumentation / Manuals.<br/>The plant and equipment included in this procurement includes but is not limited to:<br/>•\tFilters.<br/>•\tMedia (Various Types).<br/>•\tDistributor Arms.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-30T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "See procurement documents for further information",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "90524300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Removal services of biological waste"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reductionCriteria": "See procurement documents for further information"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-scottishwater.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_PublicLandingPage?SearchType=Projects",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-163303",
      "name": "Scottish Water",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G33 6FB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Bridge, 6 Buchanan Gate Stepps"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scottishwater.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.scottishwater.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "WATER",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Water"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Water"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://atamis-scottishwater.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_PublicLandingPage?SearchType=Projects",
        "name": "Kevin Toal",
        "email": "kevin.toal2@scottishwater.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalContactPoints": [
        {
          "email": "kevin.toal2@scottishwater.co.uk"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2553",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "To access this opportunity please register using this link - https://atamis-scottishwater.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_PublicLandingPage?SearchType=Projects",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Mar 2026 · 022352-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "022352-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-12T14:02:31Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066871",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-163303",
    "name": "Scottish Water"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "SW26/W&WTE/1535",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Complete Nitrifying Trickling Filter Package",
        "value": {
          "amount": 600000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Supply, Delivery and Installation of Trickling Filters<br/>Lot 2 Complete Nitrifying Trickling Filter Package. Approx £300K for initial 4-year term (£300K including extensions). The scope of the supply covered by this agreement is for the surveying, design, manufacturing, works testing (where required), delivery, offloading, installation, commissioning and testing of Nitrifying Trickling Filter Package Plant and Equipment and all necessary ancillary equipment. The work scope will include, but will not be limited to:<br/>1. Specification, Design, Manufacture and/or Procurement.<br/>2. Installation and Installation Management.<br/>3. Testing, Commissioning and Training.<br/>4. Ongoing Servicing, Support and Maintenance.<br/>5. Documentation / Manuals.<br/>The plant and equipment included in this procurement includes but is not limited to:<br/>• Filters.<br/>• Media (Various Types).<br/>• Distributor Arms. Additional information: Addition CPV Code - 42912350",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2880
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Supply and-or Refurbishment of Distributors for Biological Waste Water Treatment",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1800000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Supply, Delivery and Installation of Trickling Filters<br/>Lot 1 Supply and-or Refurbishment of Distributors for Biological Waste Water Treatment. Approx £900K for initial 4-year term (£1.8m including extensions). Scope of the supply covered by this agreement:<br/>1. Specification, Design, Manufacture and/or Procurement.<br/>2. Installation and Installation Management.<br/>3. Testing, Commissioning and Training.<br/>4. Ongoing Servicing, Support and Maintenance.<br/>5. Documentation / Manuals.<br/>6. Opex analysis.<br/>The plant and equipment included in this procurement includes but is not limited to:<br/>1. Conventional Jet Reaction Drive.<br/>2. Paddle Wheel Drive.<br/>3. Peripheral Powered Drive.<br/>4. Centrally Powered Drive.<br/>5. Tubular Distribution Arms.<br/>6. Open-Trough Distribution Arms. Additional information: Addition CPV Code - 42912350",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2880
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Scotland"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90524300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Removal services of biological waste"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Scotland"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90524300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Removal services of biological waste"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "The Supply, Deliver and Installation of Trickling Filters",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2400000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": null
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Scope and description of requirement the scope is for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Trickling Filters across all Scottish Water operational areas, including remote regions such as the Highlands and Islands. More information on the requirements and specifications can be found within the internal documents folder within Atamis. Contract duration 4-year initial term with 4 x 1-year extension options. The break points in the contract will allow SW to review the market and ensure the product is still fit for purpose and providing value for money.<br/>Lot 1 Supply and-or Refurbishment of Distributors for Biological Waste Water Treatment. Approx £900K for initial 4-year term (£1.8m including extensions). Scope of the supply covered by this agreement:<br/>1.\tSpecification, Design, Manufacture and/or   Procurement.<br/>2.\tInstallation and Installation Management.<br/>3.\tTesting, Commissioning and Training.<br/>4.\tOngoing Servicing, Support and Maintenance.<br/>5.\tDocumentation / Manuals.<br/>6.\tOpex analysis.<br/>The plant and equipment included in this procurement includes but is not limited to:<br/>1.\tConventional Jet Reaction Drive. <br/>2.\tPaddle Wheel Drive.<br/>3.\tPeripheral Powered Drive. <br/>4.\tCentrally Powered Drive.<br/>5.\tTubular Distribution Arms. <br/>6.\tOpen-Trough Distribution Arms.<br/><br/>Lot 2 Complete Nitrifying Trickling Filter Package. Approx £300K for initial 4-year term (£600K including extensions). The scope of the supply covered by this agreement is for the surveying, design, manufacturing, works testing (where required), delivery, offloading, installation, commissioning and testing of Nitrifying Trickling Filter Package Plant and Equipment and all necessary ancillary equipment. The work scope will include, but will not be limited to:<br/>1.     Specification, Design, Manufacture and/or Procurement.<br/>2.\tInstallation and Installation Management.<br/>3.\tTesting, Commissioning and Training.<br/>4.\tOngoing Servicing, Support and Maintenance.<br/>5.\tDocumentation / Manuals.<br/>The plant and equipment included in this procurement includes but is not limited to:<br/>•\tFilters.<br/>•\tMedia (Various Types).<br/>•\tDistributor Arms.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-30T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "See procurement documents for further information",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "90524300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Removal services of biological waste"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reductionCriteria": "See procurement documents for further information"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-scottishwater.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_PublicLandingPage?SearchType=Projects",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-163303",
      "name": "Scottish Water",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G33 6FB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Bridge, 6 Buchanan Gate Stepps"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scottishwater.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.scottishwater.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "WATER",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Water"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Water"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://atamis-scottishwater.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_PublicLandingPage?SearchType=Projects",
        "name": "Kevin Toal",
        "email": "kevin.toal2@scottishwater.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalContactPoints": [
        {
          "email": "kevin.toal2@scottishwater.co.uk"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2553",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "To access this opportunity please register using this link - https://atamis-scottishwater.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_PublicLandingPage?SearchType=Projects",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}