Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Tunbridge Wells Borough Council (the Council) is looking to tender for the supply and the management of CCTV monitoring staff and OOH calls for Tunbridge Wells Borough Council (TWBC) and Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council (TMBC).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056995 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018065-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 27 2026 15:35:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 018065-2026 |
| 30 Jul 2025 | tender | 044497-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018065-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-27T15:35:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056995",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1324274.24
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Option to include enabling and maintaining 24/7 CCTV monitoring for Tunbridge Wells only."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option of 2 annual extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "018065-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018065-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T15:35:27Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08474013",
"name": "ENIGMA CCTV LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN784791",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The supply and management of CCTV monitoring staff and OOH calls",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council (the Council) is looking to tender for the supply and the management of CCTV monitoring staff and OOH calls for Tunbridge Wells Borough Council (TWBC) and Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council (TMBC).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Royal Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Monson Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"name": "Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gibson Building, Gibson Drive, Kings Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08474013",
"name": "ENIGMA CCTV LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 5HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Coldbath Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://enigma-cctv.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08474013",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glen@enigma-group.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXN-6796-XYZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018065-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-27T15:35:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056995",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1324274.24
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Option to include enabling and maintaining 24/7 CCTV monitoring for Tunbridge Wells only."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option of 2 annual extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "018065-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018065-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T15:35:27Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08474013",
"name": "ENIGMA CCTV LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN784791",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The supply and management of CCTV monitoring staff and OOH calls",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council (the Council) is looking to tender for the supply and the management of CCTV monitoring staff and OOH calls for Tunbridge Wells Borough Council (TWBC) and Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council (TMBC).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Royal Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Monson Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"name": "Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gibson Building, Gibson Drive, Kings Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08474013",
"name": "ENIGMA CCTV LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 5HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Coldbath Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://enigma-cctv.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08474013",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glen@enigma-group.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXN-6796-XYZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044497-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T17:35:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056995",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN784791",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1080000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option of 2 annual extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Written Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Written Quality"
},
{
"name": "Interview - Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please see tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The supply and management of CCTV monitoring staff and OOH calls",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1080000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/",
"description": "Tenderers must register their interest through the Kent Business Portal (registration is free). Once registered you will be able to view and respond to the documents. \nThe web address to register is https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "044497-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044497-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T17:35:39+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2027-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council (the Council) is looking to tender for the supply and the management of CCTV monitoring staff and OOH calls for Tunbridge Wells Borough Council (TWBC) and Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council (TMBC).\nKey Dates & Timeline for Procurement:\nTender release: Wednesday, 30 July 2025\nExpression of Interest Deadline: 12:00pm on Friday, 22 August 2025.\nCCTV Control Room Visit: Tuesday, 26 August 2025 - 10:00 to 12:00\nDeadline for submission of completed tenders: 12:00pm on Friday, 12 September 2025.\nEvaluation: w/c 15, September 2025\nInterviews: Tuesday, 23 September 2025.\nAppointment of contractor: w/c Thursday, 23 October 2025.",
"riskDetails": "Description Of Risk - Local Government Reorganisation\nLikelihood of Occurrence - High\nWould this lead to potential modification of contract. If so, how?\nPotential novation of contract\nDescription of Risk - Potential operational changes to contract.\nLikelihood of Occurrence -Medium\nWould this lead to potential modification of contract. If so, how? Contract may be modified to reflect operational changes.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenderers must register their interest through the Kent Business Portal (registration is free). Once registered you will be able to view and respond to the documents.\nThe web address to register is https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Royal Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Monson Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}