Lot 1
No lot description published.
The appointment of a single contractor to deliver safety checks, servicing and repair of oil and gas fired boilers, domestic air source heat pump systems and appliances along with the service, repair and replacement of smoke and heat detectors and carbon monoxide detectors, to its domestic and sheltered housing properties, throughout the County of Pembrokeshire. Also included in this agreement is the requirement to carry out interim safety checks and certification to Void properties prior to them being let (Fire up and Instruct).The Authority’s Housing portfolio consists of approximately 5,461 domestic properties with gas, oil or air source heat pumps, heating, or appliances. All properties will contain smoke, heat and CO alarms.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05464b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078080-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 28 2025 13:07:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 078080-2025 |
| 22 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058474-2025 |
| 10 Jun 2025 | tender | 031369-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078080-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T13:07:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05464b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44621200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boilers"
},
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
},
{
"id": "38431200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Smoke-detection apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCB-2862-JJWD",
"name": "Westward Energy Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Servicing of Domestic Boilers and Heating Appliances in Pembrokeshire",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The appointment of a single contractor to deliver safety checks, servicing and repair of oil and gas fired boilers, domestic air source heat pump systems and appliances along with the service, repair and replacement of smoke and heat detectors and carbon monoxide detectors, to its domestic and sheltered housing properties, throughout the County of Pembrokeshire. Also included in this agreement is the requirement to carry out interim safety checks and certification to Void properties prior to them being let (Fire up and Instruct).The Authority’s Housing portfolio consists of approximately 5,461 domestic properties with gas, oil or air source heat pumps, heating, or appliances. All properties will contain smoke, heat and CO alarms.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCB-2862-JJWD",
"name": "Westward Energy Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA8 4EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Energy House, Alloy Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCCB-2862-JJWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@westwardservices.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Servicing of Domestic Boilers and Heating Appliances in Pembrokeshire",
"value": {
"amount": 473576.61,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 568291.93
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extention option available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078080-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078080-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T13:07:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Review Meetings ",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Compliance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Invoicing",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Co-ordination",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 14
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078080-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T13:07:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05464b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44621200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boilers"
},
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
},
{
"id": "38431200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Smoke-detection apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCB-2862-JJWD",
"name": "Westward Energy Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Servicing of Domestic Boilers and Heating Appliances in Pembrokeshire",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The appointment of a single contractor to deliver safety checks, servicing and repair of oil and gas fired boilers, domestic air source heat pump systems and appliances along with the service, repair and replacement of smoke and heat detectors and carbon monoxide detectors, to its domestic and sheltered housing properties, throughout the County of Pembrokeshire. Also included in this agreement is the requirement to carry out interim safety checks and certification to Void properties prior to them being let (Fire up and Instruct).The Authority’s Housing portfolio consists of approximately 5,461 domestic properties with gas, oil or air source heat pumps, heating, or appliances. All properties will contain smoke, heat and CO alarms.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCB-2862-JJWD",
"name": "Westward Energy Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA8 4EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Energy House, Alloy Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCCB-2862-JJWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@westwardservices.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Servicing of Domestic Boilers and Heating Appliances in Pembrokeshire",
"value": {
"amount": 473576.61,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 568291.93
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extention option available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078080-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078080-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T13:07:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Review Meetings ",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Compliance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Invoicing",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Co-ordination",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 14
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058474-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-22T12:40:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05464b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44621200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boilers"
},
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
},
{
"id": "38431200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Smoke-detection apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Servicing of Domestic Boilers and Heating Appliances in Pembrokeshire",
"value": {
"amount": 1894306,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2273168
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x option to extend for a further period of up to 12 months, subject to available budget, satisfactory performance and agreement by both parties. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058474-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058474-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T12:40:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCB-2862-JJWD",
"name": "Westward Energy Services Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Servicing of Domestic Boilers and Heating Appliances in Pembrokeshire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The commission of a single contractor to deliver safety checks, servicing and repair of oil and gas fired boilers, domestic air source heat pump systems and appliances along with the service, repair and replacement of smoke and heat detectors and carbon monoxide detectors, to its domestic and sheltered housing properties, throughout the County of Pembrokeshire. Also included in this agreement is the requirement to carry out interim safety checks and certification to Void properties prior to them being let (Fire up and Instruct).\nThe Authority’s Housing portfolio consists of approximately 5,461 domestic properties with gas, oil or air source heat pumps, heating, or appliances. All properties will contain smoke, heat and CO alarms.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCB-2862-JJWD",
"name": "Westward Energy Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA8 4EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Energy House, Alloy Industrial Estate"
},
"control": {
"description": "Director - David Howell Atkins - DOB: May 1978\nDirector - Jonathan Garland - DOB: February 1969\nDirector - Stuart Daniel Thomas - DOB: June 1975"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCCB-2862-JJWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@westwardservices.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031369-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-10T16:59:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05464b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will be for a 3 year period with an option to extend for a further period of up to 12 months, subject to available budget, satisfactory performance and agreement by both parties. "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing Schedule",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see Tender Docs. "
},
{
"name": "General Method Statement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Tender Docs. "
},
{
"name": "Quality Control Procedures",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Tender Docs"
},
{
"name": "Asbestos Method Statement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Tender Docs. "
},
{
"name": "Community Benefit",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Tender Docs"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As listed within Tender Documentation. \nThe Supplier will need to commit to obtaining the following insurances prior to Contract start date:\n- Public Liability £5million\n- Employers Liability £5million"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As listed within Tender Documentation.\nService engineers must be qualified and competent up to the relevant GAS SAFE/OFTEC /NICEIC or equivalent registered accreditation (copies of the successful contractor’s engineer’s qualifications will be required prior to the Works commencing) and be competent to work with hard wired smoke / heat/CO detectors.\nFor Air Source Heat Pumps, engineers shall demonstrate their competency via manufacturers training or equivalent. \nIf manufacturers training is not held, engineers must commit to completing training within 8 weeks of contract commencement."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44621200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boilers"
},
{
"id": "38431200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Smoke-detection apparatus"
},
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Servicing of Domestic Boilers and Heating Appliances in Pembrokeshire",
"value": {
"amount": 2600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"description": "All Tender documents have been uploaded to the attachments area of etenderwales. ITT_117765 refers. ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"description": "Technical Specifications are detailed in ITT_117765 on etenderwales. ",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "031369-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031369-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-10T16:59:27+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Pembrokeshire County Council wishes to commission a single contractor to deliver safety checks, servicing and repair of oil and gas fired boilers, domestic air source heat pump systems and appliances along with the service, repair and replacement of smoke and heat detectors and carbon monoxide detectors, to its domestic and sheltered housing properties, throughout the County of Pembrokeshire. Also included in this agreement is the requirement to carry out interim safety checks and certification to Void properties prior to them being let (Fire up and Instruct). \nThe Authority’s Housing portfolio consists of approximately 5,461 domestic properties with gas, oil or air source heat pumps, heating, or appliances. All properties will contain smoke, heat and CO alarms.",
"riskDetails": "N/A. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-22T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As detailed in ITT_117765.\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\nITT_117765 refers. ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Time constraints."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}