Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
The Royal Parks Catering Consultancy Services
Catering services
Financial auditing services
Research consultancy services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The Royal Parks Ltd: "The Royal Parks Catering Consultancy Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The Royal Parks Ltd | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The Royal Parks Ltd
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The Royal Parks Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 15 active published awards; 15 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe Royal Parks Ltd | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published17 Apr 2025, 19:05 BST | Last source update17 Apr 2025, 19:05 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCatering services, Financial auditing services, Research consultancy services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0484db | ||
What is being bought
TRP require a Catering Consultant to provide consultancy but not limited to the following three key services requirements:
A Specialist Catering Consultant – Strategy and Tender support, A Statutory Auditor to undertake Financial Audits and Reporting, Mystery Diner Services and Reporting.
See Tender documents for more information.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
17 Apr 2025, 19:05 BST - Status changed to complete
17 Apr 2025, 19:05 BST - Official notice release published
17 Apr 2025, 19:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
17 Apr 2025, 19:05 BST - Status changed to active
18 Sept 2024, 19:05 BST - Official notice release published
18 Sept 2024, 19:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to 21 Oct 2024, 10:00 BST
18 Sept 2024, 19:05 BST - Published value updated to £625,000
26 Jul 2024, 10:05 BST - Status changed to planned
26 Jul 2024, 10:05 BST - Official notice release published
26 Jul 2024, 10:05 BST - Buyer information updated
26 Jul 2024, 10:05 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedPlease see the tender documents for full description. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further information.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
17 Apr 2025, 19:05 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 29 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · £600,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Coffin and Co Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £600,000 · signed 29 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The Royal Parks Ltd
Contracting authority GB-FTS-2115Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published