Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Royal Parks →
The cleaning of The Royal Parks Offices, and public toilets and other park buildings. The Royal Parks manages eight of London’s Royal Parks – St James’s Park, The Green Park, Hyde Park, Kensington Gardens, The Regent’s Park (& Primrose Hill), Greenwich Park, Richmond Park and Bushy Park. It is also responsible for several other areas including Brompton Cemetery, Victoria Tower Gardens. This includes property outside the boundaries of the parks themselves e.g. the Longford River, various monuments and water bodies in addition to playgrounds and other water bodies such as The Serpentine. The Royal Park's also runs several events over the year at some of the parks including summer concerts and Winter Wonderland which attract large numbers of visitors. The site are world landmark historic landscape which attract 77 million visitors a year. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1000402214
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05666d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082412-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 12 2025 12:05:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082412-2025 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | tender | 043198-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082412-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05956392",
"name": "Just Ask Estate Services Limited (Nexgen Group)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-12T12:05:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05666d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Royal Parks Building Cleaning and Toilet Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 18000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Initial Contract Period will be 4 years, with an option to extend for up to 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082412-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082412-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T12:05:38Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05956392",
"name": "Just Ask Estate Services Limited (Nexgen Group)"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-12T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "The Royal Parks Building Cleaning and Toilet Maintenance 2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Royal Parks Building Cleaning and Toilet Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The cleaning of The Royal Parks Offices, and public toilets and other park buildings. The Royal Parks manages eight of London’s Royal Parks – St James’s Park, The Green Park, Hyde Park, Kensington Gardens, The Regent’s Park (& Primrose Hill), Greenwich Park, Richmond Park and Bushy Park. It is also responsible for several other areas including Brompton Cemetery, Victoria Tower Gardens. This includes property outside the boundaries of the parks themselves e.g. the Longford River, various monuments and water bodies in addition to playgrounds and other water bodies such as The Serpentine. The Royal Park's also runs several events over the year at some of the parks including summer concerts and Winter Wonderland which attract large numbers of visitors. The site are world landmark historic landscape which attract 77 million visitors a year.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1000402214",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 2UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Police House, Hyde Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sorcha Rooney",
"email": "sorcharooney@royalparks.org.uk",
"telephone": "0300 061 2000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05956392",
"name": "Just Ask Estate Services Limited (Nexgen Group)",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT14 7LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4a & 4b Wintersells Road, West Byfleet, Surrey"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05956392",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Samaan",
"email": "sam.samaan@nexgengroup.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082412-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05956392",
"name": "Just Ask Estate Services Limited (Nexgen Group)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-12T12:05:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05666d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Royal Parks Building Cleaning and Toilet Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 18000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Initial Contract Period will be 4 years, with an option to extend for up to 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082412-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082412-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T12:05:38Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05956392",
"name": "Just Ask Estate Services Limited (Nexgen Group)"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-12T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "The Royal Parks Building Cleaning and Toilet Maintenance 2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Royal Parks Building Cleaning and Toilet Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The cleaning of The Royal Parks Offices, and public toilets and other park buildings. The Royal Parks manages eight of London’s Royal Parks – St James’s Park, The Green Park, Hyde Park, Kensington Gardens, The Regent’s Park (& Primrose Hill), Greenwich Park, Richmond Park and Bushy Park. It is also responsible for several other areas including Brompton Cemetery, Victoria Tower Gardens. This includes property outside the boundaries of the parks themselves e.g. the Longford River, various monuments and water bodies in addition to playgrounds and other water bodies such as The Serpentine. The Royal Park's also runs several events over the year at some of the parks including summer concerts and Winter Wonderland which attract large numbers of visitors. The site are world landmark historic landscape which attract 77 million visitors a year.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1000402214",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 2UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Police House, Hyde Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sorcha Rooney",
"email": "sorcharooney@royalparks.org.uk",
"telephone": "0300 061 2000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05956392",
"name": "Just Ask Estate Services Limited (Nexgen Group)",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT14 7LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4a & 4b Wintersells Road, West Byfleet, Surrey"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05956392",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Samaan",
"email": "sam.samaan@nexgengroup.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043198-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-25T14:59:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05666d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "The Royal Parks Building Cleaning and Toilet Maintenance 2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 18000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Initial Contract Period will be 4 years, with an option to extend for up to 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Legal and financial capacity conditions of participation Apply please populated the required document"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Technical Ability conditions of participation Apply please populated the required document"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Royal Parks Building Cleaning and Toilet Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 18000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "043198-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043198-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-25T14:59:24+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Competitive flexible conditions of participation to be met - Legal, Financial and technical evaluation of 5 questions, second stage invitation to the 5 top scoring submissions for submission. If 2 scores are equal both shall be invited and this will enable 6 supplier to be invited."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The cleaning of The Royal Parks Offices, and public toilets and other park buildings. The Royal Parks manages eight of London’s Royal Parks – St James’s Park, The Green Park, Hyde Park, Kensington Gardens, The Regent’s Park (& Primrose Hill), Greenwich Park, Richmond Park and Bushy Park. It is also responsible for several other areas including Brompton Cemetery, Victoria Tower Gardens. This includes property outside the boundaries of the parks themselves e.g. the Longford River, various monuments and water bodies in addition to playgrounds and other water bodies such as The Serpentine. The Royal Park's also runs several events over the year at some of the parks including summer concerts and Winter Wonderland which attract large numbers of visitors. The site are world landmark historic landscape which attract 77 million visitors a year.\nThe anticipated value is between £16,000,000 to £18,000,000\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Facilities-management-services./7588U2KDT4\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7588U2KDT4",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 2UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Police House, Hyde Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sorcha Rooney",
"email": "sorcharooney@royalparks.org.uk",
"telephone": "0300 061 2000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}