TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

The Romsey School - Building Cleaning Services

Cleaning services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The Romsey School: "The Romsey School - Building Cleaning Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityThe Romsey SchoolScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The Romsey School
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The Romsey School. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe Romsey School
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published16 Jun 2022, 12:54 BST
Last source update16 Jun 2022, 12:54 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationCleaning services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-030825
What is being bought
The Romsey School requires an external service provider to fulfil their Building Cleaning Services requirements.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    16 Jun 2022, 12:54 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    16 Jun 2022, 12:54 BST
  3. Submission deadline changed to published date
    16 Jun 2022, 12:54 BST
  4. Status changed to active
    7 Jan 2022, 09:25 GMT
  5. Official notice release published
    7 Jan 2022, 09:25 GMT
  6. Submission deadline changed to 7 Feb 2022, 10:00 GMT
    7 Jan 2022, 09:25 GMT
  7. Buyer information updated
    7 Jan 2022, 09:25 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The Romsey School requires an external service provider to fulfil their Building Cleaning Services requirements. The current service is outsourced to an external supplier. Further information can be found within the Invitation to Tender.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    16 Jun 2022, 12:54 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 16 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · £584,687
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
KGB Cleaning South West Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
The Romsey School - Building Cleaning Services
£584,687 · signed 16 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 6 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

The Romsey School

Contracting authority GB-FTS-39944
View buyer profile
  • The Romsey School
    buyer

    Great Bridge, Romsey, UK, SO51 8ZB
    +44 1794527001
  • KGB Cleaning South West Ltd
    supplier

    10 Hillside, , Burghfield Common, UK, RG7 3BQ
    +44 1189836560
  • Tenet
    mediationBody
    reviewBody
    reviewContactPoint

    Procurement House, 23 Leslie Hough Way, Salford, M6 6AJ
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published