Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
The Rivers C of E Multi Academy Trust - Cleaning Services
School cleaning services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The Rivers C of E Multi Academy Trust: "The Rivers C of E Multi Academy Trust - Cleaning Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 3 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The Rivers C of E Multi Academy Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The Rivers C of E Multi Academy Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The Rivers C of E Multi Academy Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe Rivers C of E Multi Academy Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published24 Mar 2023, 15:56 GMT | Last source update24 Mar 2023, 15:56 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSchool cleaning services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-034bba | ||
What is being bought
The Rivers C of E Academy Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 30 May 2023.The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.There are many members of the cleaning teams across multiple sites who are part of the Local Government Pension Scheme and all details are in the tender documentation.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
24 Mar 2023, 15:56 GMT - Status changed to complete
24 Mar 2023, 15:56 GMT - Official notice release published
24 Mar 2023, 15:56 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
24 Mar 2023, 15:56 GMT - Published value updated to £2,430,000
28 Jun 2022, 21:04 BST - Status changed to active
28 Jun 2022, 21:04 BST - Official notice release published
28 Jun 2022, 21:04 BST - Submission deadline changed to 28 Jul 2022, 17:00 BST
28 Jun 2022, 21:04 BST - Buyer information updated
28 Jun 2022, 21:04 BST
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1The Rivers C of E Multi Academy Trust - Cleaning Services - Lot 1cancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Rivers C of E Multi Academy Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 30 May 2023.The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.There are many members of the cleaning teams across multiple sites who are part of the Local Government Pension Scheme and all details are in the tender documentation.The Trust currently has a mix of in-house and outsourced provision. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2The Rivers C of E Multi Academy Trust - Cleaning Services - Lot 2cancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Rivers C of E Multi Academy Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 30 May 2023.The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.There are many members of the cleaning teams across multiple sites who are part of the Local Government Pension Scheme and all details are in the tender documentation.The Trust currently has a mix of in-house and outsourced provision. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3The Rivers C of E Multi Academy Trust - Cleaning Services - Lot 3cancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Rivers C of E Multi Academy Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 30 May 2023.The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.There are many members of the cleaning teams across multiple sites who are part of the Local Government Pension Scheme and all details are in the tender documentation.The Trust currently has a mix of in-house and outsourced provision. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
24 Mar 2023, 15:56 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 10 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · £635,345 - Contract active
Signed 10 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · £990,775 - Contract active
Signed 10 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · £1,060,439
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Maid Marions LTD Not published · Not published · active Maid Marions LTD Not published · Not published · active Maid Marions LTD Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Cleaning Services £635,345 · signed 10 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · active Cleaning Services £990,775 · signed 10 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · active Cleaning Services £1,060,439 · signed 10 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 3 (lot 1) electronicBids: 3 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 2 (lot 1) bids: 4 (lot 2) electronicBids: 4 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2) smeBids: 3 (lot 2) bids: 4 (lot 3) electronicBids: 4 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 3) smeBids: 3 (lot 3) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The Rivers C of E Multi Academy Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-56826Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published