Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Royal Parks →
Security and crowd management services for the first two months of the New Garden opening, The Regent's Park.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067e57 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032092-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 08 2026 15:06:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032092-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032092-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T16:06:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179583",
"name": "Stambridge Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e57",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Regent’s Park – New Garden Security Management and Additional Requirements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Security and crowd management services for the first two months of the New Garden opening, The Regent's Park.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 2UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Police House, Hyde Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalparks.org.uk",
"telephone": "03000612000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179583",
"name": "Stambridge Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southend-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS2 5FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Bentalls Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@stambridge.group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032092-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032092-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T16:06:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032092-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T16:06:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179583",
"name": "Stambridge Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e57",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Regent’s Park – New Garden Security Management and Additional Requirements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Security and crowd management services for the first two months of the New Garden opening, The Regent's Park.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 2UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Police House, Hyde Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalparks.org.uk",
"telephone": "03000612000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179583",
"name": "Stambridge Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southend-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS2 5FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Bentalls Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@stambridge.group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032092-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032092-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T16:06:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}