Lot 1
No lot description published.
The requirement is for the supply and delivery of specialist all terrain mobility equipment. All Terrain Wheelchairs, to support the Communities Team’s grant funded accessibility project. The equipment is required to enable safe and inclusive access to Lincolnshire’s coastal and outdoor environments for residents and visitors with mobility challenges, including both adults and children. The wheelchairs must be capable of traversing soft sand, wet sand, shingle, grass, and uneven terrain, and must incorporate appropriate postural support features, marine grade construction, and balloon tyres to ensure durability, stability, and user safety. Accessories such as headrests, harnesses, and armrest infill panels are included to meet the varying needs of users with different levels of mobility and support requirements. This requirement forms a key part ensuring that mobility restricted individuals can participate fully in beach based and outdoor activities across the Lincolnshire coastline.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0664fa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021006-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 09 2026 15:41:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Mar 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 021006-2026 |
| 9 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020738-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021006-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T15:41:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0664fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33193120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wheelchairs"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176515",
"name": "Delichon Uk"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33193120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wheelchairs"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176516",
"name": "Ross Handling Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33193120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wheelchairs"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176517",
"name": "Beamer Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PL25_078",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Purchase of Mobility Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for the supply and delivery of specialist all terrain mobility equipment. All Terrain Wheelchairs, to support the Communities Team’s grant funded accessibility project. The equipment is required to enable safe and inclusive access to Lincolnshire’s coastal and outdoor environments for residents and visitors with mobility challenges, including both adults and children.\nThe wheelchairs must be capable of traversing soft sand, wet sand, shingle, grass, and uneven terrain, and must incorporate appropriate postural support features, marine grade construction, and balloon tyres to ensure durability, stability, and user safety. Accessories such as headrests, harnesses, and armrest infill panels are included to meet the varying needs of users with different levels of mobility and support requirements.\nThis requirement forms a key part ensuring that mobility restricted individuals can participate fully in beach based and outdoor activities across the Lincolnshire coastline.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Kerry Gibbs",
"email": "kerry.gibbs@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176515",
"name": "Delichon Uk",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fordingbridge",
"postalCode": "SP6 1PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Clayfields, Old Brickyard Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@delichon.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176516",
"name": "Ross Handling Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE4 9TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Tuxford Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@rosscastors.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176517",
"name": "Beamer Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP5 2QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chadwell, Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah@tramper.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mobility Equipment_1",
"value": {
"amount": 18140,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18220
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021006-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021006-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T15:41:33Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "021006-2026",
"description": "Value of the contract per supplier has been amended to reflect costs per supplier."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Mobility Equipment _2 ",
"value": {
"amount": 16094,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19312.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021006-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021006-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T15:41:33Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "021006-2026",
"description": "Value of the contract per supplier has been amended to reflect costs per supplier."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Mobility Equipment_3",
"value": {
"amount": 8991,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10789.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021006-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021006-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T15:41:33Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "021006-2026",
"description": "Value of the contract per supplier has been amended to reflect costs per supplier."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021006-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T15:41:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0664fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33193120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wheelchairs"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176515",
"name": "Delichon Uk"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33193120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wheelchairs"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176516",
"name": "Ross Handling Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33193120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wheelchairs"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176517",
"name": "Beamer Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PL25_078",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Purchase of Mobility Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for the supply and delivery of specialist all terrain mobility equipment. All Terrain Wheelchairs, to support the Communities Team’s grant funded accessibility project. The equipment is required to enable safe and inclusive access to Lincolnshire’s coastal and outdoor environments for residents and visitors with mobility challenges, including both adults and children.\nThe wheelchairs must be capable of traversing soft sand, wet sand, shingle, grass, and uneven terrain, and must incorporate appropriate postural support features, marine grade construction, and balloon tyres to ensure durability, stability, and user safety. Accessories such as headrests, harnesses, and armrest infill panels are included to meet the varying needs of users with different levels of mobility and support requirements.\nThis requirement forms a key part ensuring that mobility restricted individuals can participate fully in beach based and outdoor activities across the Lincolnshire coastline.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Kerry Gibbs",
"email": "kerry.gibbs@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176515",
"name": "Delichon Uk",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fordingbridge",
"postalCode": "SP6 1PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Clayfields, Old Brickyard Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@delichon.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176516",
"name": "Ross Handling Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE4 9TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Tuxford Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@rosscastors.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176517",
"name": "Beamer Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP5 2QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chadwell, Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah@tramper.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mobility Equipment_1",
"value": {
"amount": 18140,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18220
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021006-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021006-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T15:41:33Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "021006-2026",
"description": "Value of the contract per supplier has been amended to reflect costs per supplier."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Mobility Equipment _2 ",
"value": {
"amount": 16094,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19312.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021006-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021006-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T15:41:33Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "021006-2026",
"description": "Value of the contract per supplier has been amended to reflect costs per supplier."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Mobility Equipment_3",
"value": {
"amount": 8991,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10789.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021006-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021006-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T15:41:33Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "021006-2026",
"description": "Value of the contract per supplier has been amended to reflect costs per supplier."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020738-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T09:58:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0664fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33193120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wheelchairs"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176515",
"name": "Delichon Uk"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33193120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wheelchairs"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176516",
"name": "Ross Handling Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33193120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wheelchairs"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176517",
"name": "Beamer Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PL25_078",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Purchase of Mobility Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for the supply and delivery of specialist all terrain mobility equipment. All Terrain Wheelchairs, to support the Communities Team’s grant funded accessibility project. The equipment is required to enable safe and inclusive access to Lincolnshire’s coastal and outdoor environments for residents and visitors with mobility challenges, including both adults and children.\nThe wheelchairs must be capable of traversing soft sand, wet sand, shingle, grass, and uneven terrain, and must incorporate appropriate postural support features, marine grade construction, and balloon tyres to ensure durability, stability, and user safety. Accessories such as headrests, harnesses, and armrest infill panels are included to meet the varying needs of users with different levels of mobility and support requirements.\nThis requirement forms a key part ensuring that mobility restricted individuals can participate fully in beach based and outdoor activities across the Lincolnshire coastline.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Kerry Gibbs",
"email": "kerry.gibbs@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176515",
"name": "Delichon Uk",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fordingbridge",
"postalCode": "SP6 1PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Clayfields, Old Brickyard Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@delichon.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176516",
"name": "Ross Handling Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE4 9TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Tuxford Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@rosscastors.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176517",
"name": "Beamer Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP5 2QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chadwell, Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah@tramper.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mobility Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020738-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020738-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T09:58:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Mobility Equipment _2 ",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020738-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020738-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T09:58:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Mobility Equipment_3",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020738-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020738-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T09:58:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}